Prime Minister's Office
PM acknowledges important step towards encouraging top quality Shree Anna products in India and internationally
26 FEB 2023 10:36AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has acknowledged the important step towards encouraging top quality Shree Anna products in India and internationally.
Shri Modi was responding to the tweet by Union Minister of Health and Family Welfare, Dr Mansukh Mandaviya, wherein Minister has informed that FSSAI India has framed a comprehensive group standard for 15 types of millets specifying 8 quality parameters to ensure the availability of good quality millets in domestic & global markets.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Important step towards encouraging top quality Shree Anna products in India and internationally.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने भारत और अंतरराष्ट्रीय स्तर पर उच्च गुणवत्ता वाले श्री अन्न उत्पादों को प्रोत्साहित करने की दिशा में उठाये गए महत्वपूर्ण कदम की सराहना की
26 FEB 2023 10:36AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने भारत और अंतरराष्ट्रीय स्तर पर उच्च गुणवत्ता वाले श्री अन्न उत्पादों को प्रोत्साहित करने की दिशा में उठाये गए महत्वपूर्ण कदम की सराहना की है।
श्री मोदी केंद्रीय स्वास्थ्य और परिवार कल्याण मंत्री, डॉ मनसुख मंडाविया के ट्वीट का जवाब दे रहे थे, जिसमें मंत्री ने सूचित किया है कि एफएसएसएआई इंडिया ने घरेलू और वैश्विक बाजारों में अच्छी गुणवत्ता वाले मोटे अनाजों की उपलब्धता सुनिश्चित करने के लिए 8 गुणवत्ता मानकों को निर्दिष्ट करते हुए 15 प्रकार के मोटे अनाजों के लिए एक व्यापक समूह मानक तैयार किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया;
"भारत और अंतरराष्ट्रीय स्तर पर उच्च गुणवत्ता वाले श्री अन्न उत्पादों को प्रोत्साहित करने की दिशा में एक महत्वपूर्ण कदम।"