Prime Minister's Office
PM urges all to take part in Best Tourism Village Competition
21 FEB 2023 3:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has urged all, particularly youngsters to take part in Best Tourism Village Competition. The Ministry of Tourism is launching Best Tourism Village Competition.
The core aim of this competition to honor the villages that preserve and promote the local art, culture and Lifestyle.
Responding to a tweet thread by Ministry of Tourism, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“I urge you all, particularly youngsters to take part in this unique endeavour to showcase India’s great tourism potential.
https://www.rural.tourism.gov.in/best-rural-village-competition.html

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
সকলোকে সৰ্বশ্ৰেষ্ঠ পৰ্যটন ভিলেজ প্ৰতিযোগিতাত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
21 FEB 2023 3:42PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে সকলোকে, বিশেষকৈ যুৱপ্ৰজন্মক শ্ৰেষ্ঠ পৰ্যটন ভিলেজ প্ৰতিযোগিতাত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনায়। উল্লেখ্য যে পৰ্যটন মন্ত্ৰালয়ে শ্ৰেষ্ঠ পৰ্যটন ভিলেজ প্ৰতিযোগিতা আৰম্ভ কৰিছে।
এই প্ৰতিযোগিতাৰ মূল উদ্দেশ্য হৈছে স্থানীয় কলা, সংস্কৃতি আৰু জীৱনশৈলী সংৰক্ষণ আৰু প্ৰচাৰ কৰা গাওঁবোৰক সন্মানিত কৰা।
পৰ্যটন মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ এটা টুইট থ্ৰেডৰ উত্তৰ দি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে টুইট কৰি কয় -
"মই আপোনালোক সকলোকে, বিশেষকৈ যুৱসকলক ভাৰতৰ মহান পৰ্যটনৰ সম্ভাৱনা প্ৰদৰ্শনৰ বাবে আৰম্ভ কৰা এই অনন্য প্ৰচেষ্টাত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনাইছো।”
https://www.rural.tourism.gov.in/best-rural-village-competition.html