Prime Minister's Office
PM urges all to take part in Best Tourism Village Competition
21 FEB 2023 3:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has urged all, particularly youngsters to take part in Best Tourism Village Competition. The Ministry of Tourism is launching Best Tourism Village Competition.
The core aim of this competition to honor the villages that preserve and promote the local art, culture and Lifestyle.
Responding to a tweet thread by Ministry of Tourism, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“I urge you all, particularly youngsters to take part in this unique endeavour to showcase India’s great tourism potential.
https://www.rural.tourism.gov.in/best-rural-village-competition.html

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ બધાને બેસ્ટ ટુરિઝમ વિલેજ સ્પર્ધામાં ભાગ લેવાની વિનંતી કરી
21 FEB 2023 3:42PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ તમામ, ખાસ કરીને યુવાનોને બેસ્ટ ટુરિઝમ વિલેજ સ્પર્ધામાં ભાગ લેવા વિનંતી કરી છે. પર્યટન મંત્રાલય બેસ્ટ ટુરિઝમ વિલેજ સ્પર્ધા શરૂ કરી રહ્યું છે.
સ્થાનિક કલા, સંસ્કૃતિ અને જીવનશૈલીને જાળવી રાખવા અને પ્રોત્સાહન આપતા ગામોને સન્માન આપવું એ આ સ્પર્ધાનો મુખ્ય ઉદ્દેશ છે.
પર્યટન મંત્રાલયના ટ્વીટ થ્રેડનો જવાબ આપતા પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું;
“હું તમને બધાને, ખાસ કરીને યુવાનોને ભારતની મહાન પર્યટન સંભવિતતા પ્રદર્શિત કરવા માટે આ અનન્ય પ્રયાસમાં ભાગ લેવા વિનંતી કરું છું.
https://www.rural.tourism.gov.in/best-rural-village-competition.html”