Prime Minister's Office
PM urges all to take part in Best Tourism Village Competition
21 FEB 2023 3:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has urged all, particularly youngsters to take part in Best Tourism Village Competition. The Ministry of Tourism is launching Best Tourism Village Competition.
The core aim of this competition to honor the villages that preserve and promote the local art, culture and Lifestyle.
Responding to a tweet thread by Ministry of Tourism, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“I urge you all, particularly youngsters to take part in this unique endeavour to showcase India’s great tourism potential.
https://www.rural.tourism.gov.in/best-rural-village-competition.html

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଶ୍ରେଷ୍ଠ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟଟନ ଗ୍ରାମ ପ୍ରତିଯୋଗିତାରେ ଭାଗ ନେବା ପାଇଁ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଆହ୍ୱାନ
21 FEB 2023 3:42PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ, ଶ୍ରେଷ୍ଠ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟଟନ ଗ୍ରାମ ପ୍ରତିଯୋଗିତାରେ ଭାଗ ନେବା ପାଇଁ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କୁ ବିଶେଷ କରି ଯୁବପୀଢିଙ୍କୁ ଆହ୍ୱାନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି । ପର୍ଯ୍ୟଟନ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଶ୍ରେଷ୍ଠ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟଟନ ଗ୍ରାମ ପ୍ରତିଯୋଗିତା ଆରମ୍ଭ କରୁଛନ୍ତି ।
ସ୍ଥାନୀୟ କଳା, ସଂସ୍କୃତି ଓ ଜୀବନଶୈଳୀକୁ ସଂରକ୍ଷିତ ଏବଂ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରୁଥିବା ଗାଁଗୁଡିକୁ ସମ୍ମାନିତ କରିବା ଏହି ପ୍ରତିଯୋଗିତାର ମୁଖ୍ୟ ଉଦ୍ଦେଶ୍ୟ ।
ପର୍ଯ୍ୟଟନ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ଏକ ଟ୍ୱିଟ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟୁତ୍ତରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟ୍ୱିଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଭାରତର ବ୍ୟାପକ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟଟନ କ୍ଷମତାକୁ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶିତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଏହି ନିଆରା ପ୍ରୟାସରେ ଭାଗ ନେବାକୁ ମୁଁ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କୁ ବିଶେଷ କରି ଯୁବପୀଢିଙ୍କୁ ଆହ୍ୱାନ ଜଣାଉଛି ।
https://www.rural.tourism.gov.in/best-rural-village-competition.html