وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم کی سب سے بہترین سیاحتی گاؤں مقابلے میں حصہ لینے کی اپیل
21 FEB 2023 3:42PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے سبھی لوگوں، خاص طور پر نوجوانوں پر زور دیا ہے کہ وہ بہترین سیاحتی گاؤں مقابلہ میں حصہ لیں۔ سیاحت کی وزارت بہترین سیاحتی گاؤں مقابلہ شروع کر رہی ہے۔
اس مقابلے کا بنیادی مقصد مقامی آرٹ، ثقافت اور طرز زندگی کو محفوظ اور فروغ دینے والے گاؤوں کا احترام کرنا ہے۔
وزارت سیاحت کے ایک ٹویٹ تھریڈ کا جواب دیتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے ٹویٹ کیا۔
’’میں آپ سبھی، خاص طور پر نوجوانوں سے اپیل کرتا ہوں کہ وہ بھارت کی عظیم سیاحتی صلاحیت کو ظاہر کرنے کی اس انوکھی کوشش میں حصہ لیں۔
https://www.rural.tourism.gov.in/best-rural-village-competition.html‘‘

Prime Minister's Office
PM urges all to take part in Best Tourism Village Competition
21 FEB 2023 3:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has urged all, particularly youngsters to take part in Best Tourism Village Competition. The Ministry of Tourism is launching Best Tourism Village Competition.
The core aim of this competition to honor the villages that preserve and promote the local art, culture and Lifestyle.
Responding to a tweet thread by Ministry of Tourism, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“I urge you all, particularly youngsters to take part in this unique endeavour to showcase India’s great tourism potential.
https://www.rural.tourism.gov.in/best-rural-village-competition.html