Prime Minister's Office
We will spare no efforts to make life easier for the people of Ladakh: PM
19 FEB 2023 10:10AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has reiterated the commitment to make life easier for the people of Ladakh. He was responding to a tweet by Member of Parliament in Loksabha from Ladakh, Jamyang Tsering Namgyal wherein the MP conveyed people of Ladakh's happiness over the approval of Rs.1681.51 Cr for construction of 4.1km length Shinkun La to provide all weather connectivity to Ladakh.
The Prime Minister tweeted;

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଲଦାଖବାସୀଙ୍କ ଜୀବନକୁ ସହଜ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଆମେ ସମସ୍ତ ଉଦ୍ୟମ କରୁଛୁ: ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
20 FEB 2023 5:57AM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ, ଲଦାଖବାସୀଙ୍କ ଜୀବନକୁ ସହଜ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତାକୁ ଦୋହରାଇଛନ୍ତି । ସେ ଲଦାଖ ଲୋକସଭା ସାଂସଦ ଜମୟାଙ୍ଗ ସେରିଂ ନାମଗ୍ୟାଲଙ୍କ ଟ୍ୱିଟର ପ୍ରତ୍ୟୁତ୍ତର ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି, ଯେଉଁଥିରେ ସାଂସଦ ଲଦାଖବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ସବୁ ଋତୁରେ ସଡକ ଯୋଗାଯୋଗ ପ୍ରଦାନ ପାଇଁ ୪.୧ କିଲୋମିଟର ଦୀର୍ଘ ଶିକୁନ ଏଲଏ ନିର୍ମାଣ ଉଦ୍ଦେଶ୍ୟରେ ୧୬୮୧.୫୧ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ମଞ୍ଜୁରୀକୁ ନେଇ ସନ୍ତୋଷ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟ୍ୱିଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି;