प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
हम लद्दाख के लोगों के जीवन को आसान बनाने के लिए कोई कोर-कसर नहीं छोड़ेंगे: प्रधानमंत्री
19 FEB 2023 10:10AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने लद्दाख के लोगों के जीवन को आसान बनाने की प्रतिबद्धता दोहराई है। वे लद्दाख से लोकसभा सदस्य श्री जामयांग त्सेरिंग नामग्याल के एक ट्वीट का जवाब दे रहे थे, जिसमें संसद सदस्य ने लद्दाख के लोगों को हर मौसम में सड़क-संपर्क प्रदान करने के लिए 4.1 किमी लंबी शिंकुन एलए के निर्माण हेतु 1681.51 करोड़ रुपये की मंजूरी पर प्रसन्नता व्यक्त की थी।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया;

Prime Minister's Office
We will spare no efforts to make life easier for the people of Ladakh: PM
19 FEB 2023 10:10AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has reiterated the commitment to make life easier for the people of Ladakh. He was responding to a tweet by Member of Parliament in Loksabha from Ladakh, Jamyang Tsering Namgyal wherein the MP conveyed people of Ladakh's happiness over the approval of Rs.1681.51 Cr for construction of 4.1km length Shinkun La to provide all weather connectivity to Ladakh.
The Prime Minister tweeted;