Prime Minister's Office
PM Compliments staff at Bandipur Tiger Reserve for saving electrocuted elephant
18 FEB 2023 9:26AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has Complimented the staff at Bandipur Tiger Reserve for saving electrocuted elephant and said that such compassion among our people is commendable.
In response to a tweet by the Union Cabinet Minister for Environment, Forest and Climate Change; and Labour and Employment, Shri Bhupender Yadav, the Prime Minister said;
"Happy to see this.
Compliments to the staff at Bandipur Tiger Reserve. Such compassion among our people is commendable."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা বন্দিপুর তাইগর রিজর্বকী স্তাফশিংবু মৈনা চিংলবা শামুগী মপুন্সি কনখিবগীদমক থাগৎখ্রে
18 FEB 2023 9:26AM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী, শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা বন্দিপুর তাইগর রিজর্বকী স্তাফশিংবু মৈনা চিংলবা শামু অমা কনখিবগীদমক থাগৎখ্রে অমদি মীয়াম মরক্তা অসিগুম্বা মীনুংশি চাউবা য়াওবশি থাগৎনিংঙাইনি হায়খ্রে‍।
এনভাইরনমেন্ত, ফোরেস্ত এন্দ ক্লাইমেৎ চেঞ্জ; অমদি লেবর এন্দ ইমপ্লোইমেন্তকী কেন্দ্রগী মন্ত্রী শ্রী ভুপেন্দর য়াদবকী ত্বীত অমগী পাউখুমদা, প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা হায়খি;
“মসি উবদা নুংঙাই‍।
বন্দিপুর তাইগর রিজর্বকী স্তাফশিংবু থাগৎচরি‍। ঐখোয়গী মীয়াম মরক্তা অসিগুম্না মীনুংশি চাউবা য়াওবসি থাগৎনিংঙাইনি‍।”