Prime Minister's Office
PM Compliments staff at Bandipur Tiger Reserve for saving electrocuted elephant
18 FEB 2023 9:26AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has Complimented the staff at Bandipur Tiger Reserve for saving electrocuted elephant and said that such compassion among our people is commendable.
In response to a tweet by the Union Cabinet Minister for Environment, Forest and Climate Change; and Labour and Employment, Shri Bhupender Yadav, the Prime Minister said;
"Happy to see this.
Compliments to the staff at Bandipur Tiger Reserve. Such compassion among our people is commendable."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने बिजली के झटके से घायल हाथी को बचाने के लिए बांदीपुर टाइगर रिजर्व के कर्मचारियों की सराहना की
18 FEB 2023 9:26AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने बिजली के झटके से घायल हाथी को बचाने के लिए बांदीपुर टाइगर रिजर्व के कर्मचारियों की सराहना की और कहा कि हमारे लोगों के बीच इस तरह की करुणा सराहनीय है।
केन्द्रीय पर्यावरण, वन एवं जलवायु परिवर्तन तथा श्रम और रोजगार मंत्री श्री भूपेंद्र यादव के एक ट्वीट के जवाब में, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
“यह देखकर खुशी हुई।
बांदीपुर टाइगर रिजर्व के कर्मचारियों को बधाई। हमारे लोगों के बीच इस तरह की करुणा सराहनीय है।”