Prime Minister's Office
PM Compliments staff at Bandipur Tiger Reserve for saving electrocuted elephant
18 FEB 2023 9:26AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has Complimented the staff at Bandipur Tiger Reserve for saving electrocuted elephant and said that such compassion among our people is commendable.
In response to a tweet by the Union Cabinet Minister for Environment, Forest and Climate Change; and Labour and Employment, Shri Bhupender Yadav, the Prime Minister said;
"Happy to see this.
Compliments to the staff at Bandipur Tiger Reserve. Such compassion among our people is commendable."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ବିଦ୍ୟୁତ ଆଘାତପ୍ରାପ୍ତ ହାତୀର ଜୀବନ ରକ୍ଷା ପାଇଁ ବାନ୍ଦିପୁର ବ୍ୟାଘ୍ର ସଂରକ୍ଷଣ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ କର୍ମଚାରୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ପ୍ରଶଂସା
18 FEB 2023 9:26AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ବିଦ୍ୟୁତ ଆଘାତପ୍ରାପ୍ତ ହାତୀର ଜୀବନ ରକ୍ଷା ପାଇଁ ବାନ୍ଦିପୁର ବ୍ୟାଘ୍ର ସଂରକ୍ଷଣ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର କର୍ମଚାରୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ସାଧୁବାଦ ଜଣାଇବା ସହ ଲୋକଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଏଭଳି କରୁଣା ପ୍ରଶଂସନୀୟ ବୋଲି କହିଛନ୍ତି ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ପରିବେଶ, ଜଙ୍ଗଲ ଓ ଜଳବାୟୁ ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନ ଏବଂ ଶ୍ରମ ଓ ନିୟୋଜନ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଭୂପେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଯାଦବଙ୍କ ଟ୍ୱିଟର ପ୍ରତ୍ୟୁତ୍ତର ଦେଇ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଦେଖି ଖୁସି ଲାଗିଲା ।
ବାନ୍ଦିପୁର ବ୍ୟାଘ୍ର ସଂରକ୍ଷଣ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ କର୍ମଚାରୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ସାଧୁବାଦ । ଆମ ଲୋକଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଏପରି କରୁଣା ପ୍ରଶଂସନୀୟ ।”