പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
വൈദ്യുതാഘാതമേറ്റ ആനയെ രക്ഷിച്ചതിന് ബന്ദിപ്പൂർ കടുവാ സങ്കേതത്തിലെ ജീവനക്കാരെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു
18 FEB 2023 9:26AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
വൈദ്യുതാഘാതമേറ്റ ആനയെ രക്ഷിച്ചതിന് ബന്ദിപ്പൂർ കടുവാ സങ്കേതത്തിലെ ജീവനക്കാരെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി അഭിനന്ദിക്കുകയും നമ്മുടെ ജനങ്ങൾക്കിടയിലുള്ള അത്തരം അനുകമ്പ പ്രശംസനീയമാണെന്നും പറഞ്ഞു.
കേന്ദ്ര പരിസ്ഥിതി, വനം, കാലാവസ്ഥാ വ്യതിയാന മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ ഭൂപേന്ദർ യാദവിന്റെ ട്വീറ്റിന് മറുപടിയായി പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി പറഞ്ഞു;
"ഇത് കണ്ടതിൽ സന്തോഷം.
ബന്ദിപ്പൂർ ടൈഗർ റിസർവിലെ ജീവനക്കാർക്ക് അഭിനന്ദനങ്ങൾ. നമ്മുടെ ജനങ്ങൾക്കിടയിലെ അത്തരം അനുകമ്പ അഭിനന്ദനാർഹമാണ്."
Happy to see this.
Compliments to the staff at Bandipur Tiger Reserve. Such compassion among our people is commendable. https://t.co/rcQIZdETNk
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) February 18, 2023

Prime Minister's Office
PM Compliments staff at Bandipur Tiger Reserve for saving electrocuted elephant
18 FEB 2023 9:26AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has Complimented the staff at Bandipur Tiger Reserve for saving electrocuted elephant and said that such compassion among our people is commendable.
In response to a tweet by the Union Cabinet Minister for Environment, Forest and Climate Change; and Labour and Employment, Shri Bhupender Yadav, the Prime Minister said;
"Happy to see this.
Compliments to the staff at Bandipur Tiger Reserve. Such compassion among our people is commendable."