Prime Minister's Office
PM extends best wishes to all athletes taking part in the 3rd Khelo India National Winter Games in Jammu and Kashmir
11 FEB 2023 9:56AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended best wishes to all athletes taking part in the 3rd Khelo India National Winter Games in Jammu and Kashmir.
Responding to a tweet by Office of LG J&K, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Best wishes to all athletes taking part in the 3rd Khelo India National Winter Games. The Games are being held in the picturesque surroundings of Gulmarg. This will also boost the sporting culture in Jammu and Kashmir.”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਜੰਮੂ-ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਤੀਸਰੇ ਖੇਲੋ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਵਿੰਟਰ ਗੇਮਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਐਥਲੀਟਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
11 FEB 2023 9:56AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਜੰਮੂ-ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਤੀਸਰੇ ਖੇਲੋ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਵਿੰਟਰ ਗੇਮਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਐਥਲੀਟਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਜੰਮੂ-ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਦੇ ਉਪ ਰਾਜਪਾਲ ਦਫ਼ਤਰ ਦੇ ਇੱਕ ਟਵੀਟ ਦਾ ਜਵਾਬ ਦਿੰਦੇ ਹੋਏ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਟਵੀਟ ਕੀਤਾ;
“ਤੀਸਰੇ ਖੇਲੋ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਵਿੰਟਰ ਗੇਮਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਐਥਲੀਟਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ। ਗੁਲਮਰਗ ਦੇ ਸੁਰਮਯ ਪਰਿਵੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਖੇਡਾਂ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਨਾਲ ਜੰਮੂ-ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਖੇਡ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ ਨੂੰ ਹੁਲਾਰਾ ਮਿਲੇਗਾ।”