Prime Minister's Office
PM extends best wishes to all athletes taking part in the 3rd Khelo India National Winter Games in Jammu and Kashmir
11 FEB 2023 9:56AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended best wishes to all athletes taking part in the 3rd Khelo India National Winter Games in Jammu and Kashmir.
Responding to a tweet by Office of LG J&K, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Best wishes to all athletes taking part in the 3rd Khelo India National Winter Games. The Games are being held in the picturesque surroundings of Gulmarg. This will also boost the sporting culture in Jammu and Kashmir.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଜମ୍ମୁ ଓ କଶ୍ମୀରରେ ତୃତୀୟ ଖେଲୋ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ଜାତୀୟ ଶୀତକାଳୀନ କ୍ରୀଡାରେ ଭାଗ ନେଇଥିବା ସମସ୍ତ ପ୍ରତିଯୋଗୀଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୁଭକାମନା
11 FEB 2023 5:50PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଜମ୍ମୁ ଓ କଶ୍ମୀରରେ ତୃତୀୟ ଖେଲୋ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ଜାତୀୟ ଶୀତକାଳୀନ କ୍ରୀଡାରେ ଭାଗ ନେଇଥିବା ସମସ୍ତ ପ୍ରତିଯୋଗୀଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଜମ୍ମୁ ଓ କଶ୍ମୀର ଉପରାଜ୍ୟପାଳଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟର ଟ୍ୱିଟ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟୁତ୍ତରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟ୍ୱିଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ତୃତୀୟ ଖେଲୋ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ଜାତୀୟ ଶୀତକାଳୀନ କ୍ରୀଡାରେ ଭାଗ ନେଇଥିବା ସମସ୍ତ ପ୍ରତିଯୋଗୀଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭକାମନା । ଏହି କ୍ରୀଡା ଗୁଲମାର୍ଗର ସୁରମ୍ୟ ପରିବେଶରେ ଆୟୋଜିତ ହେଉଛି । ଜମ୍ମୁ ଓ କଶ୍ମୀରର କ୍ରୀଡା ସଂସ୍କୃତିକୁ ଏହା ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ ମଧ୍ୟ କରିବ ।”