Prime Minister's Office
PM extends best wishes to all athletes taking part in the 3rd Khelo India National Winter Games in Jammu and Kashmir
11 FEB 2023 9:56AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended best wishes to all athletes taking part in the 3rd Khelo India National Winter Games in Jammu and Kashmir.
Responding to a tweet by Office of LG J&K, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Best wishes to all athletes taking part in the 3rd Khelo India National Winter Games. The Games are being held in the picturesque surroundings of Gulmarg. This will also boost the sporting culture in Jammu and Kashmir.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ જમ્મુ અને કાશ્મીરમાં ત્રીજી ખેલો ઈન્ડિયા નેશનલ વિન્ટર ગેમ્સમાં ભાગ લઈ રહેલા તમામ ખેલાડીઓને શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી
11 FEB 2023 9:56AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ જમ્મુ અને કાશ્મીરમાં 3જી ખેલો ઈન્ડિયા નેશનલ વિન્ટર ગેમ્સમાં ભાગ લઈ રહેલા તમામ ખેલાડીઓને શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી છે.
એલજી જમ્મુ અને કાશ્મીરના કાર્યાલય દ્વારા ટ્વીટનો જવાબ આપતા, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું;
“3જી ખેલો ઈન્ડિયા નેશનલ વિન્ટર ગેમ્સમાં ભાગ લઈ રહેલા તમામ ખેલાડીઓને શુભેચ્છાઓ. આ ગેમ્સ ગુલમર્ગના રમણીય વાતાવરણમાં યોજાઈ રહી છે. આનાથી જમ્મુ અને કાશ્મીરમાં રમતગમતની સંસ્કૃતિને પણ વેગ મળશે.”