Prime Minister's Office
PM extends best wishes to all athletes taking part in the 3rd Khelo India National Winter Games in Jammu and Kashmir
11 FEB 2023 9:56AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended best wishes to all athletes taking part in the 3rd Khelo India National Winter Games in Jammu and Kashmir.
Responding to a tweet by Office of LG J&K, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Best wishes to all athletes taking part in the 3rd Khelo India National Winter Games. The Games are being held in the picturesque surroundings of Gulmarg. This will also boost the sporting culture in Jammu and Kashmir.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
জম্মু ও কাশ্মীরে তৃতীয় খেলো ইন্ডিয়া জাতীয় শীতকালীন প্রতিযোগিতায় অংশগ্রহণকারী ক্রীড়াবিদদের শুভেচ্ছা প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
11 FEB 2023 9:56AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১১ ফেব্রুয়ারি, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদি জম্মু ও কাশ্মীরে তৃতীয় খেলো ইন্ডিয়া জাতীয় শীতকালীন প্রতিযোগিতায় অংশগ্রহণকারী ক্রীড়াবিদদের শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
জম্মু-কাশ্মীরের উপরাজ্যপালের অফিসের এক টুইটের জবাবে প্রধানমন্ত্রী তাঁর ট্যুইটে বলেন;
“তৃতীয় খেলো ইন্ডিয়া জাতীয় শীতকালীন প্রতিযোগিতায় অংশগ্রহণকারী ক্রীড়াবিদদের শুভেচ্ছা। গুলমার্গের মনোরম পরিবেশে প্রতিযোগিতা অনুষ্ঠিত হচ্ছে। এটি জম্মু ও কাশ্মীরের ক্রীড়া সংস্কৃতিকেও উৎসাহিত করবে।”