Prime Minister's Office
PM extends best wishes to all athletes taking part in the 3rd Khelo India National Winter Games in Jammu and Kashmir
11 FEB 2023 9:56AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended best wishes to all athletes taking part in the 3rd Khelo India National Winter Games in Jammu and Kashmir.
Responding to a tweet by Office of LG J&K, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Best wishes to all athletes taking part in the 3rd Khelo India National Winter Games. The Games are being held in the picturesque surroundings of Gulmarg. This will also boost the sporting culture in Jammu and Kashmir.”

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
జమ్ముకశ్మీర్‌లో ఖేలో ఇండియా జాతీయ శీతాకాల క్రీడల్లో పాల్గొంటున్న క్రీడాకారులకు ప్రధానమంత్రి శుభాకాంక్షలు
11 FEB 2023 9:56AM by PIB Hyderabad
జమ్ముకశ్మీర్‌లో ఖేలో ఇండియా జాతీయ శీతాకాల క్రీడల్లో పాల్గొంటున్న క్రీడాకారులకు ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ శుభాకాంక్షలు తెలిపారు.
ఈ క్రీడలపై జమ్ముకశ్మీర్‌ లెఫ్టినెంట్‌ గవర్నర్‌ కార్యాలయం ట్వీట్‌కు ప్రతిస్పందనగా పంపిన సందేశంలో:
“జమ్ముకశ్మీర్‌లో జరుగుతున్న 3వ ఖేలో ఇండియా జాతీయ శీతాకాల క్రీడల్లో పాల్గొంటున్న క్రీడాకారులందరికీ నా శుభాకాంక్షలు. గుల్మార్గ్‌లోని సుందర నందన పరిసరాల నడుమ ఈ క్రీడలను నిర్వహిస్తున్నారు. ఈ ఆటల వేడుకతో జమ్ముకశ్మీర్‌లో క్రీడా సంస్కృతికి ఊపు లభిస్తుంది” అని ప్రధానమంత్రి పేర్కొన్నారు.