Prime Minister's Office
PM shares Lopoli Melo's article 'A day in the Parliament and PMO'
09 FEB 2023 11:38AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared an article titled 'A day in the Parliament and PMO'
by Lopoli Melo from Arunachal Pradesh. Shri Modi has also lauded Lok Sabha Speaker Shri Om Birla for taking such an initiative which gave him the opportunity to meet bright youngsters.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"You will enjoy reading this very personal account of Lopoli Melo from Arunachal Pradesh. I would like to laud Speaker Om Birla Ji for taking the lead for such an initiative which also gave me the opportunity to meet bright youngsters."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଲୋପୋଲି ମେଲୋଙ୍କ ପ୍ରବନ୍ଧ ‘ସଂସଦ ଓ ପିଏମଓରେ ଗୋଟିଏ ଦିନ’କୁ ଶେୟାର କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
09 FEB 2023 11:38AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଅରୁଣାଚଳ ପ୍ରଦେଶର ଲୋପୋଲି ମେଲୋଙ୍କ ପ୍ରବନ୍ଧ ‘ସଂସଦ ଓ ପିଏମଓରେ ଗୋଟିଏ ଦିନ’କୁ ଶେୟାର କରିଛନ୍ତି । ମେଧାବୀ ଯୁବକଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟିବା ସୁଯୋଗ ପ୍ରଦାନ ପାଇଁ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ନେଇଥିବା ଲୋକସଭା ବାଚସ୍ପତି ଶ୍ରୀ ଓମ ବିର୍ଲାଙ୍କୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟ୍ୱିଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଅରୁଣାଚଳ ପ୍ରଦେଶର ଲୋପୋଲି ମେଲୋଙ୍କ ଏହି ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଗତ ବିବରଣ ଆପଣମାନଙ୍କୁ ଆନନ୍ଦିତ କରିବ । ଏହି ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ପାଇଁ ଲୋକସଭା ବାଚସ୍ପତି ଓମ ବିର୍ଲା ଜୀଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିବାକୁ ଚାହୁଁଛି, ଯାହା ମୋତେ ମେଧାବୀ ଯୁବକଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟିବାର ସୁଯୋଗ ପ୍ରଦାନ କଲା ।”