Prime Minister's Office
PM shares Lopoli Melo's article 'A day in the Parliament and PMO'
09 FEB 2023 11:38AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared an article titled 'A day in the Parliament and PMO'
by Lopoli Melo from Arunachal Pradesh. Shri Modi has also lauded Lok Sabha Speaker Shri Om Birla for taking such an initiative which gave him the opportunity to meet bright youngsters.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"You will enjoy reading this very personal account of Lopoli Melo from Arunachal Pradesh. I would like to laud Speaker Om Birla Ji for taking the lead for such an initiative which also gave me the opportunity to meet bright youngsters."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
লপলি মেল’ৰ ‘সংসদ আৰু পিএমঅ’ত এদিন’ শীৰ্ষক প্ৰৱন্ধ শ্বেয়াৰ কৰিলে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
09 FEB 2023 11:38AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে অৰুণাচলপ্ৰদেশৰ লপলি মেল’ৰ ‘সংসদ আৰু পিএমঅ’ত এদিন’ শীৰ্ষক এটা প্ৰৱন্ধ শ্বেয়াৰ কৰে৷
শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে লগতে এনে উদীয়মান তৰুণ-তৰুণীৰ সৈতে তেওঁক সাক্ষাৎ হোৱাৰ সুযোগ প্ৰদান কৰাৰ বাবে লোকসভাৰ অধ্যক্ষ শ্ৰী ওম বিৰলাই লোৱা প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ শলাগ লয়৷
এক টুইটযোগে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়,
“আপোনালোকে অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশৰ লপলি মেল’ৰ নিজা একাউণ্টত এই প্ৰৱন্ধ পঢ়াৰ আনন্দ ল’ব পাৰে৷ অধ্যক্ষ ওম বিৰলা জীক এই প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ নেতৃত্ব বহন কৰাৰ বাবে প্ৰশংসা কৰিছো, যিটোৱে মোক উদীয়মান তৰুণ-তৰুণীৰ সৈতে তেওঁক সাক্ষাৎ হোৱাৰ সুযোগ প্ৰদান কৰিলে৷”