Prime Minister's Office
PM shares Lopoli Melo's article 'A day in the Parliament and PMO'
09 FEB 2023 11:38AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared an article titled 'A day in the Parliament and PMO'
by Lopoli Melo from Arunachal Pradesh. Shri Modi has also lauded Lok Sabha Speaker Shri Om Birla for taking such an initiative which gave him the opportunity to meet bright youngsters.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"You will enjoy reading this very personal account of Lopoli Melo from Arunachal Pradesh. I would like to laud Speaker Om Birla Ji for taking the lead for such an initiative which also gave me the opportunity to meet bright youngsters."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے لوپولی میلو کے مضمون ‘اے ڈے ان دی پارلیمنٹ اینڈ پی ایم او’ کومشترک کیا
09 FEB 2023 11:38AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے اروناچل پردیش سے تعلق رکھنے والے لوپولی میلو کے ایک مضمون کو مشترک کیا ہے جس کا عنوان ہے: ‘اے ڈے ان دی پارلیمنٹ اینڈ پی ایم او’ یعنی پارلیمنٹ اور وزیر اعظم کے دفتر میں ایک دن ۔جناب مودی نے شاندار قدم اٹھانے کے لئے لوک سبھا کے اسپیکر جناب اوم برلا کی تعریف کی ہے،جس کی وجہ سے انہیں ایسے ذہین اورروشن خیال نوجوانوں سے ملنے کا موقع فراہم ہوا ہے۔
ایک ٹویٹ میں وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ
‘‘ اروناچل پردیش کے لوپولی میلو کے اس بے حد خاص مضمون کو پڑھ کر یقیناََ آپ کو مسرت حاصل ہوگی۔ میں لوک سبھا کے اسپیکر او م برلا جی کی بھی تعریف کرنا چاہوں گا،جن کے شاندار اقدام کی وجہ سے ایسے ذہین اور روشن خیال نوجوانوں سے مجھے ملنے کا موقع فراہم ہوا ہے۔’’