Prime Minister's Office
PM shares Lopoli Melo's article 'A day in the Parliament and PMO'
09 FEB 2023 11:38AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared an article titled 'A day in the Parliament and PMO'
by Lopoli Melo from Arunachal Pradesh. Shri Modi has also lauded Lok Sabha Speaker Shri Om Birla for taking such an initiative which gave him the opportunity to meet bright youngsters.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"You will enjoy reading this very personal account of Lopoli Melo from Arunachal Pradesh. I would like to laud Speaker Om Birla Ji for taking the lead for such an initiative which also gave me the opportunity to meet bright youngsters."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী লোপোলি মেলো-র লেখা প্রবন্ধ ‘আ ডে ইন দ্য পার্লামেন্ট অ্যান্ড পিএমও’ ভাগ করে নিয়েছেন
09 FEB 2023 11:38AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৯ ফেব্রুয়ারি, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী অরুণাচল প্রদেশের লোপোলি মেলো-র লেখা ‘আ ডে ইন দ্য পার্লামেন্ট অ্যান্ড পিএমও’ শীর্ষক একটি প্রবন্ধ ভাগ করে নিয়েছেন। শ্রী মোদী লোকসভার অধ্যক্ষ শ্রী ওম বিড়লারও প্রশংসা করেছেন এমন একটি উদ্যোগ নেওয়ার জন্য এবং উজ্জ্বল যুবাদের সঙ্গে তাঁর সাক্ষাৎ করার সুযোগ করে দেওয়ার জন্য।
একটি ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন :
“আপনারা অরুণাচল প্রদেশের লোপোলি মেলো-র এই ব্যক্তিগত স্মৃতিচারণাটি পড়লে খুশি হবেন। আমি অধ্যক্ষ ওম বিড়লাজির প্রশংসা করতে চাই এই ধরনের উদ্যোগ নিতে এগিয়ে আসার জন্য যার ফলে উজ্জ্বল তরুণদের সঙ্গে আমার সাক্ষাতের সুযোগ ঘটেছে।”