Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Swaraj Serial to be telecast in Binge watch mode on DD National
08 FEB 2023 3:09PM by PIB Delhi
DD National will telecast ‘Swaraj’ serial in binge watch mode on Saturday & Sunday starting from 11th February 2023 from 1 PM onwards.
The telecast schedule is as follows:
Episode
No.
Main Character/Event/Place
Period
Date of Telecast
1 to 3
• Vasco Da Gama
• Vijay Nagar
• Rani Abbakka
• 1498 – 24 Dec 1524
• 1336 – 1646
• 1525 – 1570
11.02.2023
4 to 6
• Shivappa Naik
• Shivaji
• Kanhoji Angre
• 1645 – 1660
• 1674 – 3 April 1680
• 1689 – 1729
12.02.2023
7 to 9
• Baji Rao
• Chimaji Appa
• EIC – French
• 17 April 1720 – 28 April 1740
• 1707 – 1740
• 1664 – 1794
18.02.2023
10 to 12
• EIC – British
• Martand Verma
• Battle of Plassey
• 1600 – 1 June 1874
• 1706 – 7 July 1758
• 23 June 1757
19.02.2023
13 to 15
• Puli Thevar
• Rani Velu Nachiyar
• Veerapandiya Kattaboman
• 1715 – 1767
• 3 Jan. 1730 – 25 Dec. 1716
• 1760 – 16 Dec. 1799
25.02.2023
16 to 18
• Pazahasi Raja
• Sanyasi Movement
• Bakshi Jagbandhu Paika Leaders
• 1774 – 30 Nov. 1805
• 1770
• May 1817 – Dec.
1818
26.02.2023
19 to 21
• Wazir Ali
• Velu Thampi Dalava
• Tilka Manjhi
• 19 April 1780 – 15 May 1817
• 1802 – 17 July 1835
• 29 Dec. 1856 – 13 August 1891
04.03.2023
22 to 24
• Haathras Revolt (Raja Dayaram)
• U Tirot Singh
• Sidho Kano Murmu
• 1818
• 1802-17 July 1835
• 1855-56
05.03.2023
‘Swaraj - Bharat Ke Swatantrata Sangram Ki Samagra Gatha’, is a 75-episode mega show illustrating the glorious history of India’s freedom struggle from the 15th century onwards when Vasco-Da-Gama landed in India. The serial showcases several aspects of Indian history featuring the lives and sacrifices of lesser known heroes of the freedom struggle.
Swaraj serial was launched on 5th August, 2022 by the Union Minister for Home & Cooperation Shri Amit Shah in the presence of Union Minister for Information & Broadcasting Shri Anurag Singh Thakur and Union Minister of State for Information & Broadcasting Dr. L. Murugan. The telecast of the serial began on 14th August 2022 in Hindi on DD National and subsequently in nine regional languages (Tamil, Telugu, Kannada, Malayalam, Marathi, Gujarati, Bengali, Odia, and Assamese) on the regional network of Doordarshan. Every fresh episode of Swaraj in Hindi is being aired at 9 AM & 9 PM on Sunday on DD National and is repeated on Tuesday, Wednesday & Thursday at 1 PM and on Saturday at 9 PM. The audio version is broadcast on All India Radio network from 11 AM on Saturday.
Saurabh Singh

وزارت اطلاعات ونشریات
سوراج سیریل ڈی ڈی نیشنل پر بِنج واچ موڈ میں ٹیلی کاسٹ کیا جائے گا
08 FEB 2023 3:09PM by PIB Delhi
ڈی ڈی نیشنل 11 فروری 2023 کو دوپہر 1 بجے سے شروع ہونے والے ’سوراج‘ سیریل کو ہفتہ اور اتوار کو بِنج واچ موڈ میں ٹیلی کاسٹ کرے گا۔
ٹیلی کاسٹ کا شیڈول درج ذیل ہے:
ایپیسوڈ نمبر
اصل کردار / واقعہ / مقام
مدت
ٹیلی کاسٹ کی تاریخ
1سے 3
• واسکو دی گاما
• وجے نگر
• رانی اباکا
• 24دسمبر 1498 –1524
• 1336 – 1646
• 1525 – 1570
11 فروری 2023
4 سے 6
• شوپّا نائک
• شیواجی
• کنہوجی انگرے
• 1645 – 1660
• 3 اپریل1674 –1680
• 1689 – 1729
12 فروری2023
7 سے 9
• باجی راؤ
• چماجی اپّا
• ای آئی سی – فرنچ
• 17 اپریل 1720 – 28 اپریل 1740
• 1707 – 1740
• 1664 – 1794
18 فروری2023
10 سے12
• ای آئی سی - برٹش
• مرتند ورما
• بیٹل آف پلاسی
• یکم جون1600 –1874
• 7 جولائی1706 –1758
• 23 جون1757–
19 فروری2023
13 سے 15
• پولی تھیور
• رانی ویلو نچیار
• ویر پانڈیا کٹا بومنn
• 1715 – 1767
• 3 جنوری 1730 –
• 25 دسمبر1716
• 16 دسمبر1760 –1799
25فروری2023
16 سے 18
• پازاہاسی راجا
• سنیاسی مومنٹ
• بکشی جگ بندھو پائیکا لیڈرس
• 30 نومبر1774 –1805
• 1770
• مئی1817 –
• دسمبر - 1818
26فروری2023
19 سے 21
• وزیر علی
• ویلو تھمپی دلاوا
• تلکا مانجھیi
• 19 اپریل 1780 – 15 مئی 1817
• 17جولائی1802 –1835
• 29 دسمبر 1856 – 13 اگست - 1891
04مارچ2023
22 سے 24
• ہاتھرس ریولٹ (راجا دیارام)
• یو ٹیروٹ سنگھ
• سدھو کانو مرمو
• 1818
• 17 جولائی1802- 1835
• 1855-56
05مارچ2023
سوراج – بھارت کے سواتنترتا سنگرام کی سماگرا گاتھا‘، ایک 75 ایپیسوڈ کا میگا شو ہے جو 15ویں صدی کے بعد سے جب واسکو-دی-گاما بھارت میں آیا تھا، ہندوستان کی آزادی کی جدوجہد کی شاندار تاریخ کو بیان کرتا ہے۔ اس سیریل میں ہندوستانی تاریخ کے کئی پہلوؤں کو دکھایا گیا ہے جس میں جدوجہد آزادی کے کم معروف ہیروز کی زندگیوں اور قربانیوں کو اجاگر گیا ہے۔
سوراج سیریل کا آغاز 5 اگست 2022 کو مرکزی وزیر برائے داخلہ اور تعاون جناب امت شاہ نے، مرکزی وزیر برائے اطلاعات و نشریات جناب انوراگ سنگھ ٹھاکر اور مرکزی وزیر مملکت برائے اطلاعات و نشریات ڈاکٹر ایل مروگن کی موجودگی میں کیا تھا۔ سیریل کا ٹیلی کاسٹ 14 اگست 2022 کو ڈی ڈی نیشنل پر ہندی میں شروع ہوا اور اس کے بعد دوردرشن کے علاقائی نیٹ ورک پر نو علاقائی زبانوں (تمل، تیلگو، کنڑ، ملیالم، مراٹھی، گجراتی، بنگالی، اوڈیا اور آسامی) میں اسکی ٹیلی کاسٹ شروع ہوئیں۔ ہندی میں سوراج کا ہر تازہ ایپی سوڈ، اتوار کو صبح 9 بجے اور رات 9 بجے ڈی ڈی نیشنل پر نشر کیا جاتا ہے اور منگل، بدھ اور جمعرات کو دوپہر 1 بجے اور ہفتہ کو رات 9 بجے دہرایا جاتا ہے۔ آڈیو ورژن ہفتہ کی صبح 11 بجے سے آل انڈیا ریڈیو نیٹ ورک پر نشر کیا جاتا ہے۔