सूचना और प्रसारण मंत्रालय
स्वराज धारावाहिक डीडी नेशनल पर बिन्ज वॉच मोड में प्रसारित होगा
08 FEB 2023 3:09PM by PIB Delhi
डीडी नेशनल 11 फरवरी 2023 से दोपहर एक बजे से शनिवार और रविवार को ‘स्वराज’ धारावाहिक का प्रसारण बिन्ज वॉच मोड में करेगा।
एपिसोड
संख्या
मुख्य पात्र/घटना/स्थान
काल
प्रसारण की तिथि
1 to 3
• वास्को द गामा
• विजय नगर
• रानी अब्बक्का
• 1498 – 24 दिसम्बर, 1524
• 1336 – 1646
• 1525 – 1570
11.02.2023
4 to 6
• शिवप्पा नाइक
• शिवाजी
• कान्होजी आंग्रे
• 1645 – 1660
• 1674 – 3 अप्रैल 1680
• 1689 – 1729
12.02.2023
7 to 9
• बाजी राव
• चिमाजी अप्पा
• ईआईसी – फ्रेंच
• 17 अप्रैल 1720 – 28 अप्रैल 1740
• 1707 – 1740
• 1664 – 1794
18.02.2023
10 to 12
• ईआईसी –ब्रिटिश
• मार्तण्ड वर्मा
• प्लासी का युद्ध
• 1600 – 1 जून 1874
• 1706 – 7 जुलाई 1758
• 23 जून 1757
19.02.2023
13 to 15
• पुली थेवर
• रानी वेलु नचियार
• वीरपांडिया कट्टाबोमन
• 1715 – 1767
• 3 जनवरी 1730 - 25 दिसम्बर 1716
• 1760 – 16 दिसम्बर 1799
25.02.2023
16 to 18
• पजहस्सी राजा
• सन्यासी आंदोलन
• बख्शी जगबंधु पाइका नेतागण
• 1774 – 30 नवम्बर 1805
• 1770
• मई 1817 – दिसम्बर 1818
26.02.2023
19 to 21
• वजीर अली
• वेलु थंपी दलवा
• तिलका मांझी
• 19 अप्रैल 1780 – 15 मई 1817
• 1802 – 17 जुलाई 1835
• 29 दिसम्बर 1856 – 13 अगस्त 1891
04.03.2023
22 to 24
• हाथरस विद्रोह (राजा दयाराम)
• यू तिरोत सिंह
• सिद्धो कानो मुर्मू
• 1818
• 1802-17 जुलाई 1835
• 1855-56
05.03.2023
प्रसारण का कार्यक्रम इस प्रकार है:
‘स्वराज - भारत के स्वतंत्रता संग्राम की समग्र गाथा’, 75-एपिसोड का एक मेगा शो है, जो 15वीं शताब्दी, जब वास्को-द-गामा भारत में उतरा था, से भारत के स्वतंत्रता संग्राम के गौरवशाली इतिहास को दर्शाता है। यह धारावाहिक स्वतंत्रता संग्राम के अपेक्षाकृत कम ज्ञात नायकों के जीवन और बलिदान को दर्शाने वाले भारतीय इतिहास के कई पहलुओं को चित्रित करता है।
स्वराज धारावाहिक का शुभारंभ 5 अगस्त, 2022 को केन्द्रीय गृह और सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह द्वारा केन्द्रीय सूचना और प्रसारण मंत्री श्री अनुराग सिंह ठाकुर तथा केन्द्रीय सूचना और प्रसारण राज्यमंत्री डॉ. एल. मुरुगन की उपस्थिति में किया गया था। इस धारावाहिक का प्रसारण 14 अगस्त 2022 को डीडी नेशनल पर हिंदी में और उसके बाद दूरदर्शन के क्षेत्रीय नेटवर्क पर नौ क्षेत्रीय भाषाओं (तमिल, तेलुगू, कन्नड़, मलयालम, मराठी, गुजराती, बंगाली, ओड़िया और असमिया) में शुरू हुआ। हिंदी में स्वराज धारावाहिक का हर नया एपिसोड रविवार को डीडी नेशनल पर सुबह 9 बजे तथा रात 9 बजे प्रसारित किया जा रहा है और मंगलवार, बुधवार एवं गुरुवार को दोपहर 1 बजे और शनिवार को रात 9 बजे दोबारा प्रसारित किया जाता है। इसका ऑडियो संस्करण शनिवार को सुबह 11 बजे से ऑल इंडिया रेडियो नेटवर्क पर प्रसारित किया जाता है।

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Swaraj Serial to be telecast in Binge watch mode on DD National
08 FEB 2023 3:09PM by PIB Delhi
DD National will telecast ‘Swaraj’ serial in binge watch mode on Saturday & Sunday starting from 11th February 2023 from 1 PM onwards.
The telecast schedule is as follows:
Episode
No.
Main Character/Event/Place
Period
Date of Telecast
1 to 3
• Vasco Da Gama
• Vijay Nagar
• Rani Abbakka
• 1498 – 24 Dec 1524
• 1336 – 1646
• 1525 – 1570
11.02.2023
4 to 6
• Shivappa Naik
• Shivaji
• Kanhoji Angre
• 1645 – 1660
• 1674 – 3 April 1680
• 1689 – 1729
12.02.2023
7 to 9
• Baji Rao
• Chimaji Appa
• EIC – French
• 17 April 1720 – 28 April 1740
• 1707 – 1740
• 1664 – 1794
18.02.2023
10 to 12
• EIC – British
• Martand Verma
• Battle of Plassey
• 1600 – 1 June 1874
• 1706 – 7 July 1758
• 23 June 1757
19.02.2023
13 to 15
• Puli Thevar
• Rani Velu Nachiyar
• Veerapandiya Kattaboman
• 1715 – 1767
• 3 Jan. 1730 – 25 Dec. 1716
• 1760 – 16 Dec. 1799
25.02.2023
16 to 18
• Pazahasi Raja
• Sanyasi Movement
• Bakshi Jagbandhu Paika Leaders
• 1774 – 30 Nov. 1805
• 1770
• May 1817 – Dec.
1818
26.02.2023
19 to 21
• Wazir Ali
• Velu Thampi Dalava
• Tilka Manjhi
• 19 April 1780 – 15 May 1817
• 1802 – 17 July 1835
• 29 Dec. 1856 – 13 August 1891
04.03.2023
22 to 24
• Haathras Revolt (Raja Dayaram)
• U Tirot Singh
• Sidho Kano Murmu
• 1818
• 1802-17 July 1835
• 1855-56
05.03.2023
‘Swaraj - Bharat Ke Swatantrata Sangram Ki Samagra Gatha’, is a 75-episode mega show illustrating the glorious history of India’s freedom struggle from the 15th century onwards when Vasco-Da-Gama landed in India. The serial showcases several aspects of Indian history featuring the lives and sacrifices of lesser known heroes of the freedom struggle.
Swaraj serial was launched on 5th August, 2022 by the Union Minister for Home & Cooperation Shri Amit Shah in the presence of Union Minister for Information & Broadcasting Shri Anurag Singh Thakur and Union Minister of State for Information & Broadcasting Dr. L. Murugan. The telecast of the serial began on 14th August 2022 in Hindi on DD National and subsequently in nine regional languages (Tamil, Telugu, Kannada, Malayalam, Marathi, Gujarati, Bengali, Odia, and Assamese) on the regional network of Doordarshan. Every fresh episode of Swaraj in Hindi is being aired at 9 AM & 9 PM on Sunday on DD National and is repeated on Tuesday, Wednesday & Thursday at 1 PM and on Saturday at 9 PM. The audio version is broadcast on All India Radio network from 11 AM on Saturday.
Saurabh Singh