प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने तुर्की में भूकंप से हुई जनहानि पर शोक व्यक्त किया
06 FEB 2023 12:00PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने तुर्की में भूकंप के कारण हुई जनहानि और सम्पत्ति को होने वाले नुकसान पर गहरा दुख व्यक्त किया है।
तुर्की के राष्ट्रपति के ट्वीट के प्रत्युत्तर में प्रधनमंत्री ने कहा हैः
“तुर्की में भूकंप के कारण हुई जनहानि और सम्पत्ति को होने वाले नुकसान से व्यथित हूं। शोक-संतप्त परिवारों के साथ संवेदनायें। घायलों के जल्द स्वास्थ्य-लाभ की कामना करता हूं। तुर्की के लोगों के साथ भारत एकजुटता से खड़ा है और इस त्रासदी का सामना करने के लिये हर संभव सहायता पहुंचाने के लिये तत्पर है।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to Earthquake in Turkey
06 FEB 2023 12:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives and damage of property due to the Earthquake in Turkey.
In response to a tweet by the President of Turkey, the Prime Minister said;
"Anguished by the loss of lives and damage of property due to the Earthquake in Turkey. Condolences to the bereaved families. May the injured recover soon. India stands in solidarity with the people of Turkey and is ready to offer all possible assistance to cope with this tragedy."