ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ତୁର୍କୀରେ ଭୂକମ୍ପଜନିତ ପ୍ରାଣହାନୀରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୋକ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ
06 FEB 2023 12:00PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ, ତୁର୍କୀରେ ଭୂକମ୍ପଜନିତ ପ୍ରାଣହାନୀ ଓ ସମ୍ପତ୍ତି ନଷ୍ଟ ଘଟଣାରେ ଗଭୀର ଶୋକ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ତୁର୍କୀ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତିଙ୍କ ଟ୍ୱିଟ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟୁତ୍ତରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟ୍ୱିଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ତୁର୍କୀରେ ଭୂକମ୍ପଜନିତ ପ୍ରାଣହାନୀ ଓ ସମ୍ପତ୍ତି ନଷ୍ଟ ଯୋଗୁଁ ବ୍ୟଥିତ । ଶୋକସନ୍ତପ୍ତ ପରିବାରଗୁଡିକୁ ସମବେଦନା । ଆହତମାନଙ୍କ ଦ୍ରୁତ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ କାମନା । ତୁର୍କୀବାସୀଙ୍କ ସହ ଭାରତ ଦୃଢତାର ସହ ଉପସ୍ଥିତ ରହିଛି ଏବଂ ଏହି ଦୁଃଖଦ ଘଟଣାର ମୁକାବିଲା ପାଇଁ ସମସ୍ତ ପ୍ରକାର ସହାୟତା କରିବାକୁ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ ।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to Earthquake in Turkey
06 FEB 2023 12:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives and damage of property due to the Earthquake in Turkey.
In response to a tweet by the President of Turkey, the Prime Minister said;
"Anguished by the loss of lives and damage of property due to the Earthquake in Turkey. Condolences to the bereaved families. May the injured recover soon. India stands in solidarity with the people of Turkey and is ready to offer all possible assistance to cope with this tragedy."