Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to Earthquake in Turkey
06 FEB 2023 12:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives and damage of property due to the Earthquake in Turkey.
In response to a tweet by the President of Turkey, the Prime Minister said;
"Anguished by the loss of lives and damage of property due to the Earthquake in Turkey. Condolences to the bereaved families. May the injured recover soon. India stands in solidarity with the people of Turkey and is ready to offer all possible assistance to cope with this tragedy."

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
तुर्कीमध्ये भूकंपामुळे झालेल्या जीवितहानीबद्दल पंतप्रधानांनी शोक केला व्यक्त
06 FEB 2023 12:00PM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी तुर्कीमधील भूकंपामुळे झालेल्या जीवितहानी आणि मालमत्तेच्या नुकसानीबद्दल तीव्र दु:ख व्यक्त केले आहे.
तुर्कीच्या राष्ट्राध्यक्षांच्या ट्विटला उत्तर देताना पंतप्रधान म्हणाले;
"तुर्कीमध्ये भूकंपामुळे झालेली जीवितहानी आणि मालमत्तेच्या नुकसानाबद्दल व्यथित झालो आहे. मृतांच्या कुटुंबियांविषयी माझ्या संवेदना आहेत. जखमींच्या प्रकृतीत लवकर सुधारणा व्हावी. भारत तुर्कीच्या नागरिकांच्या पाठीशी एकजुटीने उभा असून या आपत्तीला तोंड देण्यासाठी सर्वतोपरी सहकार्य करायला तयार आहे."