Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to Earthquake in Turkey
06 FEB 2023 12:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives and damage of property due to the Earthquake in Turkey.
In response to a tweet by the President of Turkey, the Prime Minister said;
"Anguished by the loss of lives and damage of property due to the Earthquake in Turkey. Condolences to the bereaved families. May the injured recover soon. India stands in solidarity with the people of Turkey and is ready to offer all possible assistance to cope with this tragedy."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
তুৰস্কত হোৱা ভূমিকম্পত নিহতসকলৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ
06 FEB 2023 12:00PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে তুৰস্কত হোৱা ভূমিকম্পৰ ফলত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱা আৰু সা-সম্পত্তিৰ ক্ষয়-ক্ষতিৰ বাবে গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে।
তুৰস্কৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিৰ এক ‘টুইট’ৰ প্ৰতি সঁহাৰি জনাই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
"তুৰস্কত হোৱা ভূমিকম্পৰ ফলত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱা সকলৰ লগতে দুৰ্ঘটনাটোত হোৱা সা-সম্পত্তিৰ ক্ষয়-ক্ষতিৰ বাবে দুখিত। নিহতসকলৰ শোকসন্তপ্ত পৰিয়ালবৰ্গলৈ সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো। আহতসকলৰ আশু আৰোগ্য কামনা কৰিছো। দুৰ্যোগৰ এই মুহূৰ্তত ভাৰতে তুৰস্কৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ কাষত সহমৰ্মিতাৰে থিয় দিয়াৰ লগতে এই দুৰ্যোগৰ মোকাবিলা কৰিবলৈ সম্ভৱপৰ সকলো সহায় আগবঢ়াবলৈ সাজু হৈ আছে।"
https://t.co/vYYJWiEjDQ
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) February 6, 2023