Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to Earthquake in Turkey
06 FEB 2023 12:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives and damage of property due to the Earthquake in Turkey.
In response to a tweet by the President of Turkey, the Prime Minister said;
"Anguished by the loss of lives and damage of property due to the Earthquake in Turkey. Condolences to the bereaved families. May the injured recover soon. India stands in solidarity with the people of Turkey and is ready to offer all possible assistance to cope with this tragedy."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے ترکی میں زلزلے سے ہونے والےجانی نقصان پر اظہار افسوس کیا
06 FEB 2023 12:00PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ترکی میں زلزلے سے ہونے والے جان و مال کےنقصان پر گہرے دکھ کا اظہار کیا ہے۔
ترکی کے صدر کے ایک ٹویٹ کے جواب میں، وزیر اعظم نے کہا؛
’’ ترکی میں زلزلے کی وجہ سے جانوں کے ضیاع اور املاک کے نقصان سے غمزدہ ہوں۔ سوگوار خاندانوں سے تعزیت کرتا ہوں۔دعا ہے کہ زخمیوں کی جلد صحت یابی ہو۔ ہندوستان اس مصیبت کی گھڑی میں ترک عوام کے ساتھ کھڑا ہے اور اس سانحہ میں ان کو ہر طرح کی مدد فراہم کرنے کے لئے تیار ہے۔ ‘‘