Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to Earthquake in Turkey
06 FEB 2023 12:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives and damage of property due to the Earthquake in Turkey.
In response to a tweet by the President of Turkey, the Prime Minister said;
"Anguished by the loss of lives and damage of property due to the Earthquake in Turkey. Condolences to the bereaved families. May the injured recover soon. India stands in solidarity with the people of Turkey and is ready to offer all possible assistance to cope with this tragedy."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ તુર્કીમાં ભૂકંપને કારણે થયેલી જાનહાનિ પર શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો
06 FEB 2023 12:00PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ તુર્કીમાં ભૂકંપના કારણે જાનહાનિ અને જાનમાલના નુકસાન અંગે ઊંડો શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો છે.
તુર્કીના રાષ્ટ્રપતિના ટ્વીટના જવાબમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
"તુર્કીમાં ભૂકંપના કારણે જાનહાનિ અને સંપત્તિના નુકસાનથી વ્યથિત છું. શોકગ્રસ્ત પરિવારો પ્રત્યે સંવેદના. ઘાયલો જલ્દીથી સાજા થાય. ભારત આ દુર્ઘટનામાં તુર્કીના લોકો સાથે સક્ષમતાથી ઊભું છે અને તેનો સામનો કરવા માટે તમામ શક્ય સહાય આપવા તૈયાર છે."