Prime Minister's Office
PM highlights Rashtrapati Ji's address to both Houses of Parliament
31 JAN 2023 7:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has highlighted Rashtrapati Smt Draupadi Murmu’s address to both Houses of Parliament.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Rashtrapati Ji's address to both Houses of Parliament covered a wide range of topics, giving an in-depth picture of the transformative changes taking place across sectors. She highlighted how common citizens have been empowered and 'Ease of Living' furthered. “

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী সংসদের উভয় সভায় রাষ্ট্রপতির অভিভাষণের ওপর আলোকপাত করেছেন
31 JAN 2023 7:46PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৩১ জানুয়ারি, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী সংসদের উভয় সভায় রাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রীমতী দ্রৌপদী মুর্মুর অভিভাষণের ওপর আলোকপাত করেছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ট্যুইটে বলেন;
“রাষ্ট্রপতিজি সংসদের উভয় সভায় তাঁর অভিভাষণে বিভিন্ন বিষয়ের ওপর বক্তব্য রেখেছেন। নানা ক্ষেত্রে যে পরিবর্তন হচ্ছে তার এক স্পষ্ট ছবি ধরা পড়েছে তাঁর বক্তব্যে। তিনি সাধারণ মানুষ কতটা সমর্থ হয়েছেন এবং ‘জীবনযাত্রার মান’ কতটা সরল হয়েছে সে বিষয়েও আলোকপাত করেছেন।”