Prime Minister's Office
PM highlights Rashtrapati Ji's address to both Houses of Parliament
31 JAN 2023 7:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has highlighted Rashtrapati Smt Draupadi Murmu’s address to both Houses of Parliament.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Rashtrapati Ji's address to both Houses of Parliament covered a wide range of topics, giving an in-depth picture of the transformative changes taking place across sectors. She highlighted how common citizens have been empowered and 'Ease of Living' furthered. “

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ସଂସଦର ଉଭୟ ଗୃହକୁ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଜୀଙ୍କ ସମ୍ବୋଧନ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ଆଲୋକପାତ କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
31 JAN 2023 7:46PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ, ସଂସଦର ଉଭୟ ଗୃହକୁ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଶ୍ରୀମତୀ ଦ୍ରୌପଦୀ ମୁର୍ମୁଙ୍କ ସମ୍ବୋଧନ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ଆଲୋକପାତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟ୍ୱିଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ସଂସଦର ଉଭୟ ଗୃହକୁ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଜୀଙ୍କ ସମ୍ବୋଧନରେ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ବିଷୟ ସାମିଲ ରହିଛି, ବିଭିନ୍ନ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ହୋଇଥିବା ଯୁଗାନ୍ତକାରୀ ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନର ସବିଶେଷ ଚିତ୍ର ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯାଇଛି । ସାଧାରଣ ନାଗରିକମାନେ କିଭଳି ସଶକ୍ତ ହୋଇ ପାରିଛନ୍ତି ଓ ‘ଏଜ ଅଫ ଲିଭିଂ’ର ଅଗ୍ରଗତି ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ସେ ଆଲୋକପାତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।”