Prime Minister's Office
PM highlights Rashtrapati Ji's address to both Houses of Parliament
31 JAN 2023 7:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has highlighted Rashtrapati Smt Draupadi Murmu’s address to both Houses of Parliament.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Rashtrapati Ji's address to both Houses of Parliament covered a wide range of topics, giving an in-depth picture of the transformative changes taking place across sectors. She highlighted how common citizens have been empowered and 'Ease of Living' furthered. “

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সংসদৰ দুয়োখন সদনত ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিৰ ভাষণৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰে
31 JAN 2023 7:46PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি শ্ৰীমতী দ্ৰৌপদী মুৰ্মুৰ সংসদৰ দুয়োখন সদনত দিয়া ভাষণৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে টুইট কৰে;
"ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিজীয়ে সংসদৰ দুয়োখন সদনত দিয়া ভাষণত বিভিন্ন বিষয় সামৰি লোৱা হৈছে, যাৰ ফলত বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্ৰত সংঘটিত পৰিৱৰ্তনশীল পৰিৱৰ্তনৰ এক গভীৰ ছবি ইয়াত পৰিলক্ষিত হৈছে। তেওঁ সাধাৰণ নাগৰিকসকলক কেনেদৰে শক্তিশালী কৰা হৈছে আৰু 'জীৱনধাৰণৰ সহজতা' আগবঢ়াইছে তাৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰিছে। "