Prime Minister's Office
The Economic Survey presents a comprehensive analysis of India's growth trajectory : PM
31 JAN 2023 6:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared the Economic Survey 2022-2023.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“The Economic Survey presents a comprehensive analysis of India's growth trajectory including the global optimism towards our nation, focus on infra, growth in agriculture, industries and emphasis on futuristic sectors.
https://www.indiabudget.gov.in/economicsurvey/index.php “

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন এবারের অর্থনৈতিক সমীক্ষা ভারতের উন্নয়নের বিষয়ে এক সুসংহত বিশ্লেষণ করেছে
31 JAN 2023 6:45PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৩১ জানুয়ারি, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ২০২২-২৩এর অর্থনৈতিক সমীক্ষা সকলের সঙ্গে শেয়ার করেছেন।
ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন;
“এবারের অর্থনৈতিক সমীক্ষা ভারতের উন্নয়নের বিষয়ে এক সুসংহত বিশ্লেষণ করেছে। এই সমীক্ষায় আমাদের দেশের প্রতি আন্তর্জাতিক ক্ষেত্রের আশা-আকাঙ্খা কৃষি এবং শিল্প ক্ষেত্রের উন্নয়ন সহ অন্যান্য ভবিষ্যতের উপযোগী ক্ষেত্রগুলির ওপর জোর দেওয়া হয়েছে। https://www.indiabudget.gov.in/economicsurvey/index.php”