Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Indian Cricket Team on winning ICC U19 T20 World Cup
29 JAN 2023 8:27PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the Indian Women’s Cricket Team on winning the ICC Under 19 T20 World Cup.
Quoting a tweet by BCCI Women, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Congratulations to the Indian Team for a special win at the ICC U19 T20 World Cup. They have played excellent cricket and their success will inspire several upcoming cricketers. Best wishes to the team for their future endeavours.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے آئی سی سی انڈر 19 ٹی 20 ورلڈ کپ جیتنے پر بھارتی کرکٹ ٹیم کو مبارکباد دی
29 JAN 2023 8:27PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آئی سی سی انڈر 19 ٹی 20 ورلڈ کپ جیتنے پر بھارتی خواتین کرکٹ ٹیم کو مبارکباد دی ہے۔
بی سی سی آئی ویمن کے ایک ٹوئٹ کا حوالہ دیتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے ٹویٹ کیا۔
’’آئی سی سی انڈر 19 ٹی 20 ورلڈ کپ میں خصوصی فتح پر بھارتی ٹیم کو مبارکباد۔ انہوں نے عمدہ کرکٹ کھیلا ہے اور ان کی کامیابی کئی آنے والے کرکٹرز کی حوصلہ افزائی کرے گی۔ ٹیم کو ان کے مستقبل کی کوششوں کے لیے نیک خواہشات۔‘‘