Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Indian Cricket Team on winning ICC U19 T20 World Cup
29 JAN 2023 8:27PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the Indian Women’s Cricket Team on winning the ICC Under 19 T20 World Cup.
Quoting a tweet by BCCI Women, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Congratulations to the Indian Team for a special win at the ICC U19 T20 World Cup. They have played excellent cricket and their success will inspire several upcoming cricketers. Best wishes to the team for their future endeavours.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଆଇସିସି ୧୯ ବର୍ଷରୁ କମ୍ ଟି୨୦ ବିଶ୍ୱକପ ବିଜେତା ଭାରତୀୟ ମହିଳା କ୍ରିକେଟ ଦଳକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା
29 JAN 2023 8:27PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଇସିସି ୧୯ ବର୍ଷରୁ କମ୍ ଟି୨୦ ବିଶ୍ୱକପ ବିଜେତା ଭାରତୀୟ ମହିଳା କ୍ରିକେଟ ଦଳକୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ବିସିସିଆଇ ୱିମେନର ଟ୍ୱିଟ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟୁତ୍ତରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟ୍ୱିଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଆଇସିସି ୧୯ ବର୍ଷରୁ କମ୍ ଟି୨୦ ବିଶ୍ୱକପରେ ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ବିଜୟ ପାଇଁ ଭାରତୀୟ ଦଳକୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ । ସେମାନେ ଚିତ୍ତାକର୍ଷକ କ୍ରିକେଟ ଖେଳିଲେ ଓ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ସଫଳତା ଉଦୀୟମାନ କ୍ରିକେଟରମାନଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରେରିତ କରିବ । ଆଗାମୀ ପ୍ରୟାସ ପାଇଁ ଦଳକୁ ଶୁଭକାମନା ।”