Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Indian Cricket Team on winning ICC U19 T20 World Cup
29 JAN 2023 8:27PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the Indian Women’s Cricket Team on winning the ICC Under 19 T20 World Cup.
Quoting a tweet by BCCI Women, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Congratulations to the Indian Team for a special win at the ICC U19 T20 World Cup. They have played excellent cricket and their success will inspire several upcoming cricketers. Best wishes to the team for their future endeavours.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
আইসিসি-র অনুর্দ্ধ-১৯ টি২০ বিশ্বকাপ জয়ী ভারতীয় মহিলা ক্রিকেট দলকে অভিনন্দন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
29 JAN 2023 8:27PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৯ জানুয়ারি, ২০২৩
আইসিসি-র অনুর্দ্ধ-১৯ টি২০ বিশ্বকাপ জয়ী ভারতীয় মহিলা ক্রিকেট দলকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী।
বিসিসিআই মহিলা ক্রিকেট দলের এক ট্যুইটকে উদ্ধৃত করে প্রধানমন্ত্রী ট্যুইটে বলেছেন;
“আইসিসি-র অনুর্দ্ধ-১৯ টি২০ বিশ্বকাপে বিশেষ জয়ের জন্য ভারতীয় দলকে অভিনন্দন। তাঁরা অসাধারণ ক্রিকেট খেলেছেন এবং তাদের এই জয় আগামী ক্রিকেটারদের অনুপ্রেরণা যোগাবে। ভারতীয় দল এবং তাদের ভবিষ্যৎ প্রচেষ্টার প্রতি বিশেষ শুভেচ্ছা রইলো।”