Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Indian Cricket Team on winning ICC U19 T20 World Cup
29 JAN 2023 8:27PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the Indian Women’s Cricket Team on winning the ICC Under 19 T20 World Cup.
Quoting a tweet by BCCI Women, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Congratulations to the Indian Team for a special win at the ICC U19 T20 World Cup. They have played excellent cricket and their success will inspire several upcoming cricketers. Best wishes to the team for their future endeavours.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने आईसीसी अंडर-19 टी20 विश्व कप जीतने पर भारतीय महिला क्रिकेट टीम को बधाई दी
29 JAN 2023 8:27PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आईसीसी अंडर-19 टी20 विश्व कप जीतने पर भारतीय महिला क्रिकेट टीम को बधाई दी है।
बीसीसीआई वीमेन के ट्वीट का उल्लेख करते हुये प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट कियाः
“आईसीसी अंडर-19 टी20 विश्व कप में इस विशेष विजय पर भारतीय टीम को बधाई। उन्होंने शानदार क्रिकेट खेला और उनकी सफलता अनेक उदीयमान खिलाड़ियों को प्रेरित करेगी। टीम को उसके भावी प्रयासों के लिये शुभकामनायें।”