Prime Minister's Office
PM to address ceremony commemorating 1111th ‘Avataran Mahotsav’ of Bhagwan Shri Devnarayan Ji on 28th January
27 JAN 2023 5:48PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the ceremony commemorating 1111th ‘Avataran Mahotsav’ of Bhagwan Shri Devnarayan Ji in Bhilwara, Rajasthan on 28th January at around 11:30 AM. Prime Minister will be the chief guest during the programme.
Bhagwan Shri Devnarayan Ji is worshipped by the people of Rajasthan, and his followers are spread across the length and breadth of the country. He is revered especially for his work towards public service.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم اٹھائیس جنوری کو بھگوان شری دیونارائن جی کے 1111ویں ’اوتارن مہوتسو‘ کی یاد میں تقریب سے خطاب کریں گے
27 JAN 2023 5:48PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 28 جنوری کو تقریباً صبح 11:30 بجے راجستھان کے بھلواڑہ میں بھگوان شری دیو نارائن جی کے 1111ویں ’اوتارن مہوتسو‘ کی یاد میں ایک تقریب سے خطاب کریں گے۔ وزیر اعظم اس پروگرام میں مہمان خصوصی ہوں گے۔
راجستھان کے لوگ بھگوان شری دیو نارائن جی کی پوجا کرتے ہیں، اور ان کے پیروکار ملک کے طول و عرض میں پھیلے ہوئے ہیں۔ وہ خاص طور پر عوامی خدمت کے لیے کیے جانے والے اپنے کام کے لیے قابل احترام ہیں۔