Prime Minister's Office
PM to address ceremony commemorating 1111th ‘Avataran Mahotsav’ of Bhagwan Shri Devnarayan Ji on 28th January
27 JAN 2023 5:48PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the ceremony commemorating 1111th ‘Avataran Mahotsav’ of Bhagwan Shri Devnarayan Ji in Bhilwara, Rajasthan on 28th January at around 11:30 AM. Prime Minister will be the chief guest during the programme.
Bhagwan Shri Devnarayan Ji is worshipped by the people of Rajasthan, and his followers are spread across the length and breadth of the country. He is revered especially for his work towards public service.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଜାନୁୟାରୀ ୨୮ରେ ଭଗବାନ ଶ୍ରୀ ଦେବନାରାୟଣ ଜୀଙ୍କ ୧୧୧୧ତମ ‘ଅବତରଣ ମହୋତ୍ସବ’ ସମାରୋହକୁ ସମ୍ବୋଧିତ କରିବେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
27 JAN 2023 5:48PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଜାନୁୟାରୀ ୨୮ ପୂର୍ବାହ୍ନ ୧୧.୩୦ ବେଳକୁ ରାଜସ୍ଥାନର ଭିଲୱାରା ଠାରେ ଭଗବାନ ଶ୍ରୀ ଦେବନାରାୟଣ ଜୀଙ୍କ ୧୧୧୧ତମ ଅବତରଣ ମହୋତ୍ସବ ସମାରୋହକୁ ସମ୍ବୋଧିତ କରିବେ । ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ମୁଖ୍ୟ ଅତିଥି ଭାବେ ଯୋଗ ଦେବେ ।
ଭଗବାନ ଶ୍ରୀ ଦେବନାରାୟଣ ଜୀଙ୍କୁ ରାଜସ୍ଥାନର ଲୋକେ ପୂଜା କରିଥାନ୍ତି ଏବଂ ତାଙ୍କ ଅନୁଗାମୀ ଦେଶର କୋଣ ଅନୁକୋଣରେ ରହିଛନ୍ତି । ଜନ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ପାଇଁ ସେ ବିଶେଷ ଭାବେ ସମ୍ମାନିତ ।