Prime Minister's Office
PM to address ceremony commemorating 1111th ‘Avataran Mahotsav’ of Bhagwan Shri Devnarayan Ji on 28th January
27 JAN 2023 5:48PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the ceremony commemorating 1111th ‘Avataran Mahotsav’ of Bhagwan Shri Devnarayan Ji in Bhilwara, Rajasthan on 28th January at around 11:30 AM. Prime Minister will be the chief guest during the programme.
Bhagwan Shri Devnarayan Ji is worshipped by the people of Rajasthan, and his followers are spread across the length and breadth of the country. He is revered especially for his work towards public service.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ভগবান শ্রী দেবনারায়ণজির ১১১১তম ‘অবতরণ মহোৎসব’-এ ভাষণ দেবেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
27 JAN 2023 5:48PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৭ জানুয়ারি, ২০২৩
আগামী ২৮ জানুয়ারি বেলা ১১-৩০ মিনিট নাগাদ রাজস্থানের ভিলওয়াড়ায় ভগবান শ্রী দেবনারায়ণজির ১১১১তম ‘অবতরণ মহোৎসব’ উদযাপন অনুষ্ঠানে ভাষণ দেবেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী। ঐ অনুষ্ঠানে প্রধান অতিথির আসন অলঙ্কৃত করবেন তিনি।
ভগবান শ্রী দেবনারায়ণজি পূজিত হন রাজস্থানের জনজীবনে। দেশের সর্বত্রই ছড়িয়ে রয়েছেন তাঁর ভক্ত ও গুণগ্রাহীরা। জনহিতকর কাজের জন্য তিনি সকলের কাছেই বিশেষভাবে প্রনম্য।