Prime Minister's Office
PM to address ceremony commemorating 1111th ‘Avataran Mahotsav’ of Bhagwan Shri Devnarayan Ji on 28th January
27 JAN 2023 5:48PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the ceremony commemorating 1111th ‘Avataran Mahotsav’ of Bhagwan Shri Devnarayan Ji in Bhilwara, Rajasthan on 28th January at around 11:30 AM. Prime Minister will be the chief guest during the programme.
Bhagwan Shri Devnarayan Ji is worshipped by the people of Rajasthan, and his followers are spread across the length and breadth of the country. He is revered especially for his work towards public service.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
২৮ জানুৱাৰীত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভগৱান শ্ৰী দেৱনাৰায়ণ জীৰ ১১১১ সংখ্যক ‘অৱতৰণ মহোৎসৱ’ ৰ কাৰ্য্যসূচী সম্বোধন কৰিব
27 JAN 2023 5:48PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ২৮ জানুৱাৰীৰ পুৱা প্ৰায় ১১:৩০ বজাত ৰাজস্থানৰ ভিলৱাৰাত ভগৱান শ্ৰী দেৱনাৰায়ণ জীৰ ১১১১ সংখ্যক ‘অৱতৰণ মহোৎসৱ’ ৰ কাৰ্য্যসূচী সম্বোধন কৰিব। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এই কাৰ্য্যসূচীত মুখ্য অতিথি হিচাপে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব।
ভগৱান শ্ৰী দেৱনাৰায়ণ জী ৰাজস্থানৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ পূজনীয় আৰু সমগ্ৰ দেশতে তেওঁৰ অনুগামীসকল আছে। বিশেষকৈ জনসেৱাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত কৰ্মৰাজিৰ বাবে তেওঁক শ্ৰদ্ধা কৰা হয়।