Prime Minister's Office
PM to address ceremony commemorating 1111th ‘Avataran Mahotsav’ of Bhagwan Shri Devnarayan Ji on 28th January
27 JAN 2023 5:48PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the ceremony commemorating 1111th ‘Avataran Mahotsav’ of Bhagwan Shri Devnarayan Ji in Bhilwara, Rajasthan on 28th January at around 11:30 AM. Prime Minister will be the chief guest during the programme.
Bhagwan Shri Devnarayan Ji is worshipped by the people of Rajasthan, and his followers are spread across the length and breadth of the country. He is revered especially for his work towards public service.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી 28મી જાન્યુઆરીએ ભગવાન શ્રી દેવનારાયણજીના 1111મા 'અવતરણ મહોત્સવ'ના સ્મરણ સમારોહને સંબોધિત કરશે
27 JAN 2023 5:48PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી 28મી જાન્યુઆરીએ રાજસ્થાનના ભીલવાડામાં ભગવાન શ્રી દેવનારાયણજીના 1111મા 'અવતરણ મહોત્સવ'ના સ્મરણ સમારોહને 28મી જાન્યુઆરીના રોજ સવારે 11:30 વાગ્યે સંબોધિત કરશે. આ કાર્યક્રમ દરમિયાન પ્રધાનમંત્રી મુખ્ય અતિથિ તરીકે હાજર રહેશે.
ભગવાન શ્રી દેવનારાયણજીની રાજસ્થાનના લોકો પૂજા કરે છે અને તેમના અનુયાયીઓ દેશભરમાં ફેલાયેલા છે. તેઓ ખાસ કરીને જનસેવા તરફના તેમના કાર્ય માટે આદરણીય છે.