Prime Minister's Office
PM to address ceremony commemorating 1111th ‘Avataran Mahotsav’ of Bhagwan Shri Devnarayan Ji on 28th January
27 JAN 2023 5:48PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the ceremony commemorating 1111th ‘Avataran Mahotsav’ of Bhagwan Shri Devnarayan Ji in Bhilwara, Rajasthan on 28th January at around 11:30 AM. Prime Minister will be the chief guest during the programme.
Bhagwan Shri Devnarayan Ji is worshipped by the people of Rajasthan, and his followers are spread across the length and breadth of the country. He is revered especially for his work towards public service.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
জনুৱারি ২৮দা ভাগবন শ্রী দেবনরয়ানজিগী ১১১শুবা ‘অবতরন মহোৎসব’ থৌরমদা প্রধান মন্ত্রী ৱা ঙাংগনি
27 JAN 2023 5:48PM by PIB Imphal
জনুৱারি ২৮গী অয়ুক পুং ১১:৩০ রোম তাবদা রাজস্থানগী বিলৱারাদা ভাগবন শ্রী দেবনরয়ানজিগী ১১১শুবা ‘অবতরন মহোৎসব’ থৌরমদা প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ৱা ঙাংগনি। থৌরম অদুদা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা চীফ গেস্ত ওইগনি।
ভাগবন শ্রী দেবনরয়ানজি রাস্থানগী মীয়াম্না লাৎনরি অমসুং লৈবাক শীনবা থুংনা মহাক্কী ভাক্তশিং লৈরি। মহাক্না মীয়ামগীদমক পাংথোকপা থবকশিংগীদমক মহাক ইকায়খুম্নৈ।