Prime Minister's Office
PM to address ceremony commemorating 1111th ‘Avataran Mahotsav’ of Bhagwan Shri Devnarayan Ji on 28th January
27 JAN 2023 5:48PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the ceremony commemorating 1111th ‘Avataran Mahotsav’ of Bhagwan Shri Devnarayan Ji in Bhilwara, Rajasthan on 28th January at around 11:30 AM. Prime Minister will be the chief guest during the programme.
Bhagwan Shri Devnarayan Ji is worshipped by the people of Rajasthan, and his followers are spread across the length and breadth of the country. He is revered especially for his work towards public service.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
பகவான் ஸ்ரீ தேவ்நாராயண் அவர்களின் 1111-வது ‘அவதாரம் மஹோத்சவ்’ தினமான 28 ஜனவரி அன்று பிரதமர் உரையாற்றுகிறார்
27 JAN 2023 5:48PM by PIB Chennai
பகவான் ஸ்ரீ தேவ்நாராயண் அவர்களின் 1111-வது ‘அவதாரம் மஹோத்சவ்’ தினமான 28 ஜனவரி அன்று காலை 11.30 மணிக்கு ராஜஸ்தான் மாநிலத்தின் பில்வாராவில் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி உரையாற்றுகிறார். இந்த நிகழ்வில் பிரதமர் தலைமை விருந்தினராக பங்கேற்கிறார்.
பகவான் ஸ்ரீ தேவ்நாராயண் அவர்களை ராஜஸ்தான் மாநில மக்கள் வழிபடுகின்றனர். அவரை பின்பற்றுபவர்கள் நமது நாடுமுழுவதும் உள்ளனர். சமூக சேவைகளுக்காக அவரை என்றென்றும் மக்கள் நினைவுகூர்கின்றனர்.