प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री 28 जनवरी को भगवान श्री देवनारायण जी के 1111वें ‘अवतरण महोत्सव’ समारोह को संबोधित करेंगे
27 JAN 2023 5:48PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी 28 जनवरी को सुबह 11:30 बजे राजस्थान के भीलवाड़ा में भगवान श्री देवनारायण जी के 1111वें ‘अवतरण महोत्सव’ समारोह को संबोधित करेंगे। इस कार्यक्रम के दौरान प्रधानमंत्री मुख्य अतिथि होंगे।
भगवान श्री देवनारायण जी राजस्थान के लोगों के पूज्य हैं और उनके अनुयायी देश भर में फैले हुए हैं। विशेष रूप से सार्वजनिक सेवा के क्षेत्र में उनके कार्यों के लिए उनका सम्मान किया जाता है।

Prime Minister's Office
PM to address ceremony commemorating 1111th ‘Avataran Mahotsav’ of Bhagwan Shri Devnarayan Ji on 28th January
27 JAN 2023 5:48PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the ceremony commemorating 1111th ‘Avataran Mahotsav’ of Bhagwan Shri Devnarayan Ji in Bhilwara, Rajasthan on 28th January at around 11:30 AM. Prime Minister will be the chief guest during the programme.
Bhagwan Shri Devnarayan Ji is worshipped by the people of Rajasthan, and his followers are spread across the length and breadth of the country. He is revered especially for his work towards public service.