Prime Minister's Office
PM thanks world leaders for their greetings on India’s 74th Republic Day
26 JAN 2023 9:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has thanked world leaders for their greetings on India’s 74th Republic Day.
In response to a tweet by the Prime Minister of Australia, the Prime Minister said;
"Thank you Prime Minister @AlboMP. Greetings to you and to the friendly people of Australia on Australia Day."
In response to a tweet by the Prime Minister of Nepal, the Prime Minister said;
"Thank You @cmprachanda ji for your warm wishes!"
In response to a tweet by the Prime Minister of Bhutan, the Prime Minister said;
"Thank you @PMBhutan Dr. Lotay Tshering for your warm wishes! India is committed to its unique partnership with Bhutan for progress and prosperity of both our nations."
In response to a tweet by the President of Maldives, the Prime Minister said;
"Thank you for your warm greetings, President @ibusolih. Glad to see the sustained progress achieved by India-Maldives partnership, underpinned by common democratic values."
In response to a tweet by the Prime Minister of Israel, the Prime Minister said;
"Thank you for your warm wishes for India's Republic Day, PM @netanyahu. Look forward to further strengthening our strategic partnership."
In response to a tweet by the President of France, the Prime Minister said;
"Grateful for your warm greetings my dear friend @EmmanuelMacron on India’s Republic Day. I share your commitment to work together for success of India’s G20 Presidency & 25th anniversary of India-France Strategic Partnership. India and France together are a force for global good."
In response to a tweet by the Prime Minister of Mauritius, the Prime Minister said;
"Thank you, PM @KumarJugnauth. In our shared journey as modern Republics, our two countries have been partnering closely in people-centred development.
Looking forward to taking our cherished partnership with Mauritius to even greater heights."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଭାରତର ୭୪ତମ ଗଣତନ୍ତ୍ର ଦିବସରେ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଥିବା ବିଶ୍ୱ ନେତୃବୃନ୍ଦଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ
26 JAN 2023 9:02PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଭାରତର ୭୪ତମ ଗଣତନ୍ତ୍ର ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଥିବା ବିଶ୍ୱ ନେତୃବୃନ୍ଦଙ୍କୁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଅଷ୍ଟ୍ରେଲିଆ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଟ୍ୱିଟ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟୁତ୍ତରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ @AlboMP । ଆପଣଙ୍କୁ ଓ ବନ୍ଧୁତ୍ୱ ପ୍ରିୟ ଅଷ୍ଟ୍ରେଲିଆବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ଅଷ୍ଟ୍ରେଲିଆ ଦିବସର ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ।”
ନେପାଳ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଟ୍ୱିଟ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟୁତ୍ତରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଆପଣଙ୍କ ଆନ୍ତରିକ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ପାଇଁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ @cmprachanda ଜୀ !”
ଭୁଟାନ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଟ୍ୱିଟ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟୁତ୍ତରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ବାର୍ତ୍ତା ପାଇଁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ @PMBhutan ଡଃ ଲୋଟେ ସେରିଂ ! ଦୁଇ ଦେଶର ପ୍ରଗତି ଓ ସମୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଁ ଭୁଟାନ ସହିତ ନିଆରା ଭାଗିଦାରୀ ପାଇଁ ଭାରତ ପ୍ରତିଶ୍ରୁତିବଦ୍ଧ ।”
ମାଳଦ୍ୱୀପ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତିଙ୍କ ଟ୍ୱିଟ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟୁତ୍ତରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଆପଣଙ୍କ ଆନ୍ତରିକ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ପାଇଁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି @ibusolih । ମିଳିତ ଗଣତାନ୍ତ୍ରିକ ମୂଲ୍ୟବୋଧ ଉପରେ ଆଧାରିତ ଭାରତ- ମାଳଦ୍ୱୀପ ଭାଗିଦାରୀ ଦ୍ୱାରା ମିଳିଥିବା ନିରନ୍ତର ପ୍ରଗତି ବେଶ ସନ୍ତୋଷଜନକ ।”
ଇସ୍ରାଏଲ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଟ୍ୱିଟ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟୁତ୍ତରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଭାରତର ଗଣତନ୍ତ୍ର ଦିବସ ଅବସରେ ଆପଣଙ୍କ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ପାଇଁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ @netanyahu । ଆମ ରଣନୈତିକ ଭାଗିଦାରୀକୁ ଆହୁରି ମଜବୁତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଆଗ୍ରହୀ ।”
ଫ୍ରାନ୍ସ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତିଙ୍କ ଟ୍ୱିଟ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟୁତ୍ତରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଭାରତର ଗଣତନ୍ତ୍ର ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ହାର୍ଦ୍ଦିକ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ପାଇଁ କୃତଜ୍ଞ ମୋର ପ୍ରିୟ ବନ୍ଧୁ @EmmanuelMacron । ଭାରତର ଜି-୨୦ ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷତା ଓ ଭାରତ- ଫ୍ରାନ୍ସ ରଣନୈତିକ ଭାଗିଦାରୀର ୨୫ ବର୍ଷ ପୂର୍ତ୍ତି ସଫଳତା ପାଇଁ ଏକାଠି ମିଶି କାମ କରିବାର ଆପଣଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତିବନ୍ଧତାକୁ ଦୋହରାଉଛି । ବିଶ୍ୱ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ଦିଗରେ ଭାରତ ଓ ଫ୍ରାନ୍ସ ଏକ ମିଳିତ ଶକ୍ତି ।”
ମରିସସ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଟ୍ୱିଟ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟୁତ୍ତରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ @KumarJugnauth । ଆଧୁନିକ ଗଣରାଜ୍ୟ ଭାବରେ ଆମର ମିଳିତ ଯାତ୍ରାରେ ଦୁଇ ଦେଶ ଜନକୈନ୍ଦ୍ରିକ ବିକାଶ ପାଇଁ ମିଳିତ ଉଦ୍ୟମ କରୁଛନ୍ତି ।
ମରିସସ ସହ ଆମର ଗୌରବାବହ ଭାଗିଦାରୀକୁ ଆହୁରି ଆଗେଇ ନେବା ପାଇଁ ଆଗ୍ରହୀ ।”