Prime Minister's Office
PM thanks world leaders for their greetings on India’s 74th Republic Day
26 JAN 2023 9:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has thanked world leaders for their greetings on India’s 74th Republic Day.
In response to a tweet by the Prime Minister of Australia, the Prime Minister said;
"Thank you Prime Minister @AlboMP. Greetings to you and to the friendly people of Australia on Australia Day."
In response to a tweet by the Prime Minister of Nepal, the Prime Minister said;
"Thank You @cmprachanda ji for your warm wishes!"
In response to a tweet by the Prime Minister of Bhutan, the Prime Minister said;
"Thank you @PMBhutan Dr. Lotay Tshering for your warm wishes! India is committed to its unique partnership with Bhutan for progress and prosperity of both our nations."
In response to a tweet by the President of Maldives, the Prime Minister said;
"Thank you for your warm greetings, President @ibusolih. Glad to see the sustained progress achieved by India-Maldives partnership, underpinned by common democratic values."
In response to a tweet by the Prime Minister of Israel, the Prime Minister said;
"Thank you for your warm wishes for India's Republic Day, PM @netanyahu. Look forward to further strengthening our strategic partnership."
In response to a tweet by the President of France, the Prime Minister said;
"Grateful for your warm greetings my dear friend @EmmanuelMacron on India’s Republic Day. I share your commitment to work together for success of India’s G20 Presidency & 25th anniversary of India-France Strategic Partnership. India and France together are a force for global good."
In response to a tweet by the Prime Minister of Mauritius, the Prime Minister said;
"Thank you, PM @KumarJugnauth. In our shared journey as modern Republics, our two countries have been partnering closely in people-centred development.
Looking forward to taking our cherished partnership with Mauritius to even greater heights."

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
भारताच्या 74 व्या प्रजासत्ताक दिनानिमित्त दिलेल्या शुभेच्छांबद्दल पंतप्रधानांनी जागतिक नेत्यांचे मानले आभार
26 JAN 2023 10:04PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 26 जानेवारी 2023
भारताच्या 74 व्या प्रजासत्ताक दिनानिमित्त जागतिक नेत्यांनी दिलेल्या शुभेच्छांबद्दल पंतप्रधानांनी त्यांचे आभार मानले आहेत.
ऑस्ट्रेलियाच्या पंतप्रधानांच्या ट्विटला उत्तर देताना पंतप्रधान म्हणाले;
"धन्यवाद पंतप्रधान @AlboMP. ऑस्ट्रेलिया दिनानिमित्त आपल्याला आणि ऑस्ट्रेलियाच्या मैत्रीपूर्ण लोकांना शुभेच्छा."
नेपाळच्या पंतप्रधानांच्या ट्विटला उत्तर देताना पंतप्रधान म्हणाले;
"@cmprachanda जी आपल्या स्नेहमय शुभेच्छांबद्दल धन्यवाद!"
भूतानच्या पंतप्रधानांच्या ट्विटला उत्तर देताना पंतप्रधान म्हणाले;
"@PMBhutan डॉ. लोटे शेरिंग आपल्या स्नेहमय शुभेच्छांबद्दल धन्यवाद! दोन्ही देशांची प्रगती आणि समृद्धीसाठी भूतानबरोबरच्या आगळ्या वेगळ्या भागीदारीसाठी भारत वचनबद्ध आहे.
मालदीवच्या राष्ट्राध्यक्षांच्या ट्विटला उत्तर देताना पंतप्रधान म्हणाले;
"राष्ट्राध्यक्ष @ibusolih, आपल्या स्नेहमय शुभेच्छांबद्दल धन्यवाद. समान लोकशाही मूल्यांच्या आधारे भारत-मालदीव भागीदारीने साधलेली शाश्वत प्रगती पाहून आनंद वाटत आहे."
इस्रायलच्या पंतप्रधानांच्या ट्विटला उत्तर देताना पंतप्रधान म्हणाले;
"भारताच्या प्रजासत्ताक दिनानिमित्त आपण दिलेल्या हार्दिक शुभेच्छांबद्दल धन्यवाद, पंतप्रधान @netanyahu.आपली धोरणात्मक भागीदारी आणखी मजबूत होईल अशी आशा आहे."
फ्रान्सच्या राष्ट्राध्यक्षांच्या ट्विटला उत्तर देताना पंतप्रधान म्हणाले;
"भारताच्या प्रजासत्ताक दिनी प्रिय मित्र @EmmanuelMacron, आपण दिलेल्या स्नेहमय शुभेच्छांबद्दल कृतज्ञ आहे.
भारताच्या जी20 अध्यक्षपदाच्या यशासाठी आणि भारत-फ्रान्स धोरणात्मक भागीदारीच्या 25 व्या वर्षानिमित्त एकत्र काम करण्याच्या आपल्या वचनबद्धतेचा मी पुरस्कार करतो. भारत आणि फ्रान्स जागतिक कल्याणाची ताकद आहेत.
मॉरिशसच्या पंतप्रधानांच्या ट्विटला उत्तर देताना पंतप्रधान म्हणाले;
"धन्यवाद, पीएम @KumarJugnauth. आधुनिक प्रजासत्ताक म्हणून आपल्या सामायिक वाटचालीत, दोन्ही देश लोककेंद्रित विकासाचे जवळचे भागीदार आहेत. मॉरिशसबरोबरची आपली दीर्घकालीन भागीदारी नवी उंची गाठेल अशी आशा आहे.