Prime Minister's Office
PM thanks world leaders for their greetings on India’s 74th Republic Day
26 JAN 2023 9:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has thanked world leaders for their greetings on India’s 74th Republic Day.
In response to a tweet by the Prime Minister of Australia, the Prime Minister said;
"Thank you Prime Minister @AlboMP. Greetings to you and to the friendly people of Australia on Australia Day."
In response to a tweet by the Prime Minister of Nepal, the Prime Minister said;
"Thank You @cmprachanda ji for your warm wishes!"
In response to a tweet by the Prime Minister of Bhutan, the Prime Minister said;
"Thank you @PMBhutan Dr. Lotay Tshering for your warm wishes! India is committed to its unique partnership with Bhutan for progress and prosperity of both our nations."
In response to a tweet by the President of Maldives, the Prime Minister said;
"Thank you for your warm greetings, President @ibusolih. Glad to see the sustained progress achieved by India-Maldives partnership, underpinned by common democratic values."
In response to a tweet by the Prime Minister of Israel, the Prime Minister said;
"Thank you for your warm wishes for India's Republic Day, PM @netanyahu. Look forward to further strengthening our strategic partnership."
In response to a tweet by the President of France, the Prime Minister said;
"Grateful for your warm greetings my dear friend @EmmanuelMacron on India’s Republic Day. I share your commitment to work together for success of India’s G20 Presidency & 25th anniversary of India-France Strategic Partnership. India and France together are a force for global good."
In response to a tweet by the Prime Minister of Mauritius, the Prime Minister said;
"Thank you, PM @KumarJugnauth. In our shared journey as modern Republics, our two countries have been partnering closely in people-centred development.
Looking forward to taking our cherished partnership with Mauritius to even greater heights."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ভাৰতৰ ৭৪সংখ্যক গণৰাজ্য দিৱসত শুভেচ্ছা জনোৱাৰ বাবে বিশ্বৰ নেতাসকলক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ ধন্যবাদ
26 JAN 2023 9:02PM by PIB Guwahati
ভাৰতৰ ৭৪ সংখ্যক গণৰাজ্য দিৱসত শুভেচ্ছা জনোৱাৰ বাবেবিশ্বৰ নেতাসকলক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ধন্যবাদ জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে।
অষ্ট্ৰেলিয়াৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ টুইটৰ উত্তৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
"ধন্যবাদ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী @AlboMP। অষ্ট্ৰেলিয়া দিৱসত আপোনাক আৰু অষ্ট্ৰেলিয়াৰ বন্ধুত্বপূৰ্ণ জনসাধাৰণলৈ শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছো।"
নেপালৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ টুইটৰ উত্তৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
"আপোনাৰ উষ্ম শুভেচ্ছাৰ বাবে ধন্যবাদ @cmprachandaji!"
ভূটানৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ টুইটৰ উত্তৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
"উষ্ম শুভেচ্ছাৰ বাবে @PMBhutanড° লোটাই শ্বেৰিঙকঅশেষ ধন্যবাদ! আমাৰ দুয়োখনদেশৰ প্ৰগতি আৰু সমৃদ্ধিৰ বাবে ভাৰতে ভূটানৰ সৈতে নিজৰ অনন্য অংশীদাৰিত্বক লৈ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিবদ্ধ।"
মালদ্বীপৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিৰ টুইটৰ উত্তৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
"আপোনাৰ উষ্ম অভিবাদনৰ বাবে ধন্যবাদ, ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি @ibusolih। ভাৰত-মালদ্বীপৰ অংশীদাৰিত্বই লাভ কৰা স্থায়ী অগ্ৰগতি দেখি মই আনন্দিত হৈছো, যিটো উমৈহতীয়া গণতান্ত্ৰিক মূল্যবোধৰ আধাৰত স্থাপিত।"
ইজৰাইলৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ টুইটৰ উত্তৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
"ভাৰতৰ গণতন্ত্ৰ দিৱসত আপোনাৰ উষ্ম শুভেচ্ছাৰ বাবে অশেষ ধন্যবাদ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী@netanyahu। আমাৰ কৌশলগত অংশীদাৰিত্ব আৰু অধিক শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ বাবে আমি আগ্ৰহী।"
ফ্ৰান্সৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিৰ টুইটৰ উত্তৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
"ভাৰতৰ গণতন্ত্ৰ দিৱসত উষ্ম অভিবাদন জনোৱাৰ বাবে মোৰ প্ৰিয় বন্ধু @EmmanuelMacronৰ ওচৰতআমি কৃতজ্ঞ। ভাৰতৰ জি-২০ সভাপতিত্বআৰুভাৰত-ফ্ৰান্স কৌশলগত অংশীদাৰিত্বৰ ২৫ বছৰীয়া জয়ন্তীৰ সফলতাৰ বাবে একেলগে কাম কৰাৰ আপোনাৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিৰ অংশীদাৰ। ভাৰত আৰু ফ্ৰান্স একেলগে বিশ্বৰ মংগলৰ বাবে এক শক্তি।"
মৰিচাছৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ টুইটৰ উত্তৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
"ধন্যবাদ, PM @KumarJugnauth। আধুনিক গণতন্ত্ৰ হিচাপে আমাৰ ভাগ কৰা যাত্ৰাত আমাৰ দুয়োখন দেশে জনকেন্দ্ৰিক উন্নয়নৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ঘনিষ্ঠভাৱে অংশীদাৰিত্ব কৰি আহিছে।"
মৰিচাছৰ সৈতে আমাৰ মৰমৰ অংশীদাৰিত্বক আৰু অধিক উচ্চতালৈ লৈ যাবলৈ আমি আগ্ৰহী।"