Prime Minister's Office
PM thanks world leaders for their greetings on India’s 74th Republic Day
26 JAN 2023 9:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has thanked world leaders for their greetings on India’s 74th Republic Day.
In response to a tweet by the Prime Minister of Australia, the Prime Minister said;
"Thank you Prime Minister @AlboMP. Greetings to you and to the friendly people of Australia on Australia Day."
In response to a tweet by the Prime Minister of Nepal, the Prime Minister said;
"Thank You @cmprachanda ji for your warm wishes!"
In response to a tweet by the Prime Minister of Bhutan, the Prime Minister said;
"Thank you @PMBhutan Dr. Lotay Tshering for your warm wishes! India is committed to its unique partnership with Bhutan for progress and prosperity of both our nations."
In response to a tweet by the President of Maldives, the Prime Minister said;
"Thank you for your warm greetings, President @ibusolih. Glad to see the sustained progress achieved by India-Maldives partnership, underpinned by common democratic values."
In response to a tweet by the Prime Minister of Israel, the Prime Minister said;
"Thank you for your warm wishes for India's Republic Day, PM @netanyahu. Look forward to further strengthening our strategic partnership."
In response to a tweet by the President of France, the Prime Minister said;
"Grateful for your warm greetings my dear friend @EmmanuelMacron on India’s Republic Day. I share your commitment to work together for success of India’s G20 Presidency & 25th anniversary of India-France Strategic Partnership. India and France together are a force for global good."
In response to a tweet by the Prime Minister of Mauritius, the Prime Minister said;
"Thank you, PM @KumarJugnauth. In our shared journey as modern Republics, our two countries have been partnering closely in people-centred development.
Looking forward to taking our cherished partnership with Mauritius to even greater heights."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ ભારતના 74મા ગણતંત્ર દિવસ પર વિશ્વના નેતાઓની શુભેચ્છાઓ બદલ આભાર માન્યો
26 JAN 2023 9:02PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ભારતના 74મા પ્રજાસત્તાક દિવસની શુભેચ્છાઓ માટે વિશ્વના નેતાઓનો આભાર માન્યો છે.
ઑસ્ટ્રેલિયાના પ્રધાનમંત્રીના ટ્વિટના જવાબમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી કહ્યું;
"આભાર પ્રધાનમંત્રી @AlboMP. તમને અને ઓસ્ટ્રેલિયાના મૈત્રીપૂર્ણ લોકોને ઓસ્ટ્રેલિયા ડે પર શુભેચ્છાઓ."
નેપાળના પ્રધાનમંત્રીના ટ્વિટના જવાબમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ કહ્યું;
"તમારી હાર્દિક શુભેચ્છાઓ બદલ આભાર @cmprachanda જી!"
ભૂટાનના પ્રધાનમંત્રીના ટ્વીટના જવાબમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ કહ્યું;
"તમારી ઉષ્માભરી શુભેચ્છાઓ માટે @PMBhutan ડૉ. લોટે શેરિંગનો આભાર! ભારત આપણા બંને રાષ્ટ્રોની પ્રગતિ અને સમૃદ્ધિ માટે ભૂતાન સાથે તેની અનન્ય ભાગીદારી માટે પ્રતિબદ્ધ છે."
માલદીવના રાષ્ટ્રપતિના ટ્વીટના જવાબમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ કહ્યું;
"તમારી ઉષ્માભરી શુભેચ્છાઓ બદલ આભાર, રાષ્ટ્રપતિ @ibusolih. ભારત-માલદીવની ભાગીદારી દ્વારા હાંસલ કરાયેલી સતત પ્રગતિ જોઈને આનંદ થયો, જે સામાન્ય લોકતાંત્રિક મૂલ્યો દ્વારા આધારીત છે."
ઇઝરાયલના પ્રધાનમંત્રીના ટ્વીટના જવાબમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ કહ્યું;
"ભારતના પ્રજાસત્તાક દિવસની તમારી ઉષ્માભરી શુભેચ્છાઓ બદલ આભાર, PM @netanyahu. અમારી વ્યૂહાત્મક ભાગીદારીને વધુ મજબૂત કરવા માટે આગળ વધીએ."
ફ્રાન્સના રાષ્ટ્રપતિના ટ્વીટના જવાબમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ કહ્યું;
"ભારતના પ્રજાસત્તાક દિવસ પર મારા પ્રિય મિત્ર @EmmanuelMacron તમારી ઉષ્માભરી શુભેચ્છાઓ બદલ આભારી છું. હું ભારતના G20 પ્રેસિડન્સી અને ભારત-ફ્રાન્સ વ્યૂહાત્મક ભાગીદારીની 25મી વર્ષગાંઠની સફળતા માટે સાથે મળીને કામ કરવાની તમારી પ્રતિબદ્ધતાને શેર કરું છું. ભારત અને ફ્રાન્સ સાથે મળીને વૈશ્વિક કલ્યાણ માટે એક બળ છે. "
મોરેશિયસના પ્રધાનમંત્રીના ટ્વિટના જવાબમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ કહ્યું;
"આભાર, PM @KumarJugnauth. આધુનિક પ્રજાસત્તાક તરીકેની અમારી સહિયારી યાત્રામાં, અમારા બંને દેશો લોકો-કેન્દ્રિત વિકાસમાં નજીકથી ભાગીદારી કરી રહ્યાં છે.
મોરેશિયસ સાથેની અમારી પ્રિય ભાગીદારીને વધુ ઊંચાઈએ લઈ જવાની રાહ જોઈ રહ્યા છીએ."