Prime Minister's Office
The Northeast has great people and beautiful places :PM
21 JAN 2023 7:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that the increased pace of development is leading to multiple benefits for the people in the Northeast.
In a reply to a citizen tweet, Shri Modi tweeted:
"The Northeast has great people and beautiful places. The increased pace of development is leading to multiple benefits for the people there."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
উত্তর পূর্বাঞ্চলে রয়েছেন অসাধারণ মানুষ এবং নানা সুন্দর জায়গা : প্রধানমন্ত্রী
21 JAN 2023 7:12PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২১ জানুয়ারি, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী বলেছেন, উন্নয়নের বর্ধিত গতি উত্তর পূর্বাঞ্চলের মানুষের কাছে বহুবিধ সুবিধা পৌঁছে দিচ্ছে।
এক নাগরিকের ট্যুইটের উত্তরে প্রধানমন্ত্রী ট্যুইট করে বলেন;
“উত্তর পূর্বাঞ্চলে রয়েছেন অসাধারণ মানুষ এবং নানা সুন্দর জায়গা। উন্নয়নের বর্ধিত গতির জন্য সেখানকার মানুষদের কাছে বহুবিধ সুবিধা পৌঁছে দিচ্ছে।”