Prime Minister's Office
PM praises Km. Diya, student of KV ONGC, Dehradun for sharing her self-composed poem on Examinations
07 JAN 2023 3:51PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has praised Km. Diya, student of KV ONGC, Dehradun for sharing her self-composed poem on Examinations.
In response to a tweet by the Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan, the Prime Minister said;
"Very creative! Stress free exams are the best exams. We shall discuss this and more during #ParikshaPeCharcha2023 on the 27th of this month."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
পৰীক্ষা প্ৰসংগত নিজে লিখা কবিতা শ্বেয়াৰ কৰাৰ বাবে ডেৰাডুনৰ ‘কেভি অ’এনজিচি’-ৰ ছাত্ৰী কুমাৰী দিয়াক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ প্ৰশংসা
07 JAN 2023 3:51PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ডেৰাডুনৰ ‘কেভি অ'এনজিচি’ৰ ছাত্ৰী কুমাৰী দিয়াক পৰীক্ষা প্ৰসংগত নিজে লিখা কবিতা শ্বেয়াৰ কৰাৰ বাবে প্ৰশংসা কৰে।
‘কেন্দ্ৰীয় বিদ্যালয় সংগঠন’ৰ ‘টুইট’ৰ প্ৰতি সঁহাৰি জনাই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
"অতিকে সৃষ্টিশীল! চাপমুক্ত হৈ পৰীক্ষা দিয়াতো হৈছে সৰ্বশ্ৰেষ্ঠ পৰীক্ষা। আমি এই মাহৰ ২৭ তাৰিখে #ParikshaPeCharcha2023 ৰ সময়ত এই বিষয়ে আৰু অধিক আলোচনা কৰিম।"
https://t.co/12RCaDMWOk
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) January 7, 2023