Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness on declining cases of Kala Azar disease
Also shares his Mann Ki Baat’s excerpts on the Kala Azar disease
06 JAN 2023 5:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed his happiness on the declining cases of Kala Azar disease. Shri Modi also shared his Mann Ki Baat’s excerpts on the Kala Azar disease.
Responding to a tweet by Union Health Minister, Dr Mansukh Mandaviya, the Prime Minister said;
“Encouraging trend...let us keep at it and eliminate Kala Azar.
Also sharing what I had spoken on this subject during last month's #MannKiBaat.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ক’লা আজাৰৰ ঘটনা হ্ৰাসত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ সন্তোষ
ক’লা আজাৰৰ ঘটনা হ্ৰাসত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ সন্তোষ
06 JAN 2023 5:20PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ক’লা আজাৰৰ ঘটনা হ্ৰাসত সন্তোষ প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে ক’লা আজাৰ সন্দৰ্ভত মন কী বাতৰ উদ্ধৃতিসমূহো শ্বেয়াৰ কৰে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় স্বাস্থ্যমন্ত্ৰী ডঃ মনসুখ মাণ্ডৱিয়াৰ এটি টুইটলৈ সঁহাৰি জনাই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়;
“উৎসাহজনক ট্ৰেণ্ড...আহক আমি এই ক্ষেত্ৰত আগবাঢ়ি যাওঁ আৰু ক’লা আজাৰক নিৰ্মূল কৰো।
লগতে, যোৱা মাহৰ #MannKiBaat ত এই সন্দৰ্ভত মোৰ বক্তব্য শ্বেয়াৰ কৰিছো।“