Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles passing away of Shri Laxman Jagtap, MLA in Maharashtra Assembly
03 JAN 2023 3:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief after the passing away of Shri Laxman Jagtap, MLA in the Maharashtra Assembly.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Pained by the passing away of MLA in the Maharashtra Assembly Shri Laxman Jagtap Ji. He made a great contribution to public welfare and for the development of Pune and the surrounding areas. Condolences to his family and supporters. Om Shanti.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
মহারাষ্ট্র বিধানসভার বিধায়ক শ্রী লক্ষ্মন জগতাপ-এর প্রয়াণে শোক প্রকাশ প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
03 JAN 2023 3:18PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৩ জানুয়ারি, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী মহারাষ্ট্র বিধানসভার বিধায়ক শ্রী লক্ষ্মন জগতাপ-এর প্রয়াণে গভীর শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ট্যুইটে বলেন;
“মহারাষ্ট্র বিধানসভার বিধায়ক শ্রী লক্ষ্মন জগতাপ-এর প্রয়াণে আমি মর্মাহত। পুনে ও সংলগ্ন এলাকার উন্নয়নে এবং জনগণের উন্নতির জন্য তাঁর বিশাল ভূমিকা ছিল। শোকসন্তপ্ত পরিবার-পরিজন ও সমর্থকদের জানাই সমবেদনা। ওঁ শান্তি।”