Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles passing away of Shri Laxman Jagtap, MLA in Maharashtra Assembly
03 JAN 2023 3:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief after the passing away of Shri Laxman Jagtap, MLA in the Maharashtra Assembly.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Pained by the passing away of MLA in the Maharashtra Assembly Shri Laxman Jagtap Ji. He made a great contribution to public welfare and for the development of Pune and the surrounding areas. Condolences to his family and supporters. Om Shanti.”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
மகாராஷ்ட்ரா சட்டமன்ற உறுப்பினர் திரு லக்ஷ்மண் ஜக்தீப் மறைவிற்கு பிரதமர் இரங்கல்
03 JAN 2023 3:18PM by PIB Chennai
மகாராஷ்ட்ரா சட்டமன்ற உறுப்பினர் திரு லக்ஷ்மண் ஜக்தீப் மறைவிற்கு பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி இரங்கல் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
இது குறித்து அவர் வெளியிட்டுள்ள ட்விட்டர் பதிவில் கூறியிருப்பதாவது :
“மகாராஷ்ட்ரா சட்டமன்ற உறுப்பினர் திரு லக்ஷ்மண் ஜக்தீப் மறைவுச் செய்தியைக் கேட்டு மிகுந்த துயரம் அடைந்தேன். பொதுமக்கள் நல்வாழ்வு, புனே மற்றும் அதன் அருகாமைப்பகுதிகளின் வளர்ச்சி போன்றவற்றுக்கு மிகப்பெரிய பங்களிப்பை செய்தவர். அவருடைய குடும்பத்தினர் மற்றும் அவரது ஆதரவாளர்களுக்கு தமது ஆழ்ந்த இரங்கல். ஓம் சாந்தி.