Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles passing away of Shri Laxman Jagtap, MLA in Maharashtra Assembly
03 JAN 2023 3:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief after the passing away of Shri Laxman Jagtap, MLA in the Maharashtra Assembly.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Pained by the passing away of MLA in the Maharashtra Assembly Shri Laxman Jagtap Ji. He made a great contribution to public welfare and for the development of Pune and the surrounding areas. Condolences to his family and supporters. Om Shanti.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ મહારાષ્ટ્ર વિધાનસભાના ધારાસભ્ય શ્રી લક્ષ્મણ જગતાપના નિધન પર શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો
03 JAN 2023 3:18PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ મહારાષ્ટ્ર વિધાનસભાના ધારાસભ્ય શ્રી લક્ષ્મણ જગતાપના નિધન બાદ ઊંડો શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું;
“મહારાષ્ટ્ર વિધાનસભાના ધારાસભ્ય શ્રી લક્ષ્મણ જગતાપજીના નિધનથી દુઃખી છું. તેમણે જન કલ્યાણ અને પુણે અને આસપાસના વિસ્તારોના વિકાસ માટે મોટું યોગદાન આપ્યું હતું. તેમના પરિવાર અને સમર્થકો પ્રત્યે સંવેદના. ઓમ શાંતિ.”