Prime Minister's Office
PM chairs Annual General Meeting of Nehru Memorial Museum & Library Society
02 JAN 2023 9:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has chaired the Annual General Meeting of NMML Society where he emphasised on encouraging research, scholarship among the youth and making history more appealing. The Prime Minister also discussed ways to make the PM-Sangrahalaya more popular among youngsters.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Chaired the Annual General Meeting of NMML Society. Emphasised on encouraging research, scholarship among the youth and making history more appealing. Also discussed ways to make the PM-Sangrahalaya more popular among youngsters.
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleaseIframePage.aspx?PRID=1888097

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने नेहरू स्मारक संग्रहालय एवं पुस्तकालय सोसायटी की वार्षिक आम बैठक की अध्यक्षता की
02 JAN 2023 9:33PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने नेहरू स्मारक संग्रहालय एवं पुस्तकालय (एनएमएमएल) की वार्षिक आम बैठक की अध्यक्षता की। बैठक के दौरान प्रधानमंत्री ने शोध और युवाओं में बौद्धिकता को प्रोत्साहित करने तथा इतिहास को अधिक रुचिकर बनाने पर जोर दिया। प्रधानमंत्री ने युवाओं के बीच प्रधानमंत्री-संग्रहालय को और अधिक लोकप्रिय बनाने के उपायों पर भी चर्चा की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट कियाः
“एनएमएमएल सोसायटी की वार्षिक आम बैठक की अध्यक्षता की। शोध और युवाओं में बौद्धिकता को प्रोत्साहित करने तथा इतिहास को अधिक रुचिकर बनाने पर जोर दिया। युवाओं के बीच प्रधानमंत्री-संग्रहालय को और अधिक लोकप्रिय बनाने के उपायों पर भी चर्चा की।”