Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Pushpa Kamal Dahal ‘Prachanda’ on being elected as the Prime Minister of Nepal
25 DEC 2022 10:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Comrade Prachanda on being elected as the Prime Minister of Nepal.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Warmest congratulations Comrade Prachanda on being elected as the Prime Minister of Nepal. The unique relationship between India & Nepal is based on deep cultural connect & warm people-to-people ties. I look forward to working together with you to further strengthen this friendship.”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਪੁਸ਼ਪ ਕਮਲ ਦਹਲ ‘ਪ੍ਰਚੰਡ’ ਨੂੰ ਨੇਪਾਲ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਚੁਣੇ ਜਾਣ ‘ਤੇ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
25 DEC 2022 10:15PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਕਾਮਰੇਡ ਪ੍ਰਚੰਡ ਨੂੰ ਨੇਪਾਲ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਚੁਣੇ ਜਾਣ ’ਤੇ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਟਵੀਟ ਕੀਤਾ;
ਨੇਪਾਲ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਚੁਣੇ ਜਾਣ ’ਤੇ ਕਾਮਰੇਡ ਪ੍ਰਚੰਡ ਨੂੰ ਹਾਰਦਿਕ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ। ਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਨੇਪਾਲ ਦੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਅਨੂਠੇ ਸਬੰਧ ਗਹਿਰੇ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਜੁੜਾਅ ਅਤੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਗਰਮਜੋਸ਼ੀ ਭਰੇ ਆਪਸੀ ਸਬੰਧਾ ’ਤੇ ਅਧਾਰਿਤ ਹਨ। ਮੈਂ ਇਸ ਦੋਸਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਤੁਹਾਡੇ ਨਾਲ ਮਿਲ ਕੇ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਨ ਨੂੰ ਉਤਸੁਕ ਹਾਂ।”