Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Pushpa Kamal Dahal ‘Prachanda’ on being elected as the Prime Minister of Nepal
25 DEC 2022 10:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Comrade Prachanda on being elected as the Prime Minister of Nepal.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Warmest congratulations Comrade Prachanda on being elected as the Prime Minister of Nepal. The unique relationship between India & Nepal is based on deep cultural connect & warm people-to-people ties. I look forward to working together with you to further strengthen this friendship.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने पुष्प कमल दहल ‘प्रचंड’ को नेपाल का प्रधानमंत्री चुने जाने पर बधाई दी
25 DEC 2022 10:15PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कॉमरेड प्रचंड को नेपाल के प्रधानमंत्री के रूप में चुने जाने पर बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया;
“नेपाल के प्रधानमंत्री के रूप में चुने जाने पर कॉमरेड प्रचंड को हार्दिक बधाई। भारत और नेपाल के बीच अनूठे संबंध गहरे सांस्कृतिक जुड़ाव और लोगों के बीच गर्मजोशी भरे आपसी संबंधों पर आधारित हैं। मैं इस दोस्ती को और मजबूत करने के लिए आपके साथ मिलकर काम करने को उत्सुक हूं।”