Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Pushpa Kamal Dahal ‘Prachanda’ on being elected as the Prime Minister of Nepal
25 DEC 2022 10:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Comrade Prachanda on being elected as the Prime Minister of Nepal.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Warmest congratulations Comrade Prachanda on being elected as the Prime Minister of Nepal. The unique relationship between India & Nepal is based on deep cultural connect & warm people-to-people ties. I look forward to working together with you to further strengthen this friendship.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے پشپا کمل دہل ‘پرچنڈ’کو نیپال کا وزیر اعظم منتخب ہونے پر مبارکباد دی ہے
25 DEC 2022 10:15PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے کامریڈ پرچندا کو نیپال کا وزیر اعظم منتخب ہونے پر مبارکباد دی ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ٹویٹ کیا؛
‘‘ کامریڈ پرچندا کو نیپال کا وزیر اعظم منتخب ہونے پر دل کی گہرائیوں سے مبارکباد۔ ہندوستان اور نیپال کے درمیان منفرد تعلقات گہرے ثقافتی روابط اور عوام سے عوام کے گرمجوشی پر مبنی ہیں۔ میں اس دوستی کو مزید مضبوط کرنے کے لیے آپ کے ساتھ مل کر کام کرنے کا منتظر ہوں۔’’