Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Sitiveni Rabuka on his election as the Prime Minister of Fiji
24 DEC 2022 5:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Sitiveni Rabuka on his election as the Prime Minister of Fiji.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Congratulations @slrabuka on your election as the Prime Minister of Fiji. I look forward to working together to further strengthen the close and long-standing relations between India and Fiji."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے فجی کا وزیراعظم منتخب ہونے پر ستونی را بوکا کو مبارکباد دی
24 DEC 2022 5:33PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے فجی کا وزیر اعظم منتخب ہونے پر ستوینی رابوکا کو مبارکباد دی ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ٹوئٹ کیا؛
’’فجی کے وزیر اعظم کے طورپر آپ کے انتخاب پر@ رابوکامبارکباد۔ میں ہندوستان اور فجی کے درمیان گہرے اور طویل عرصے سے چلے آرہے تعلقات کو مزید مضبوط کرنے کے لئے مل کر کام کرنے کی امید کرتا ہوں۔‘‘