Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Sitiveni Rabuka on his election as the Prime Minister of Fiji
24 DEC 2022 5:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Sitiveni Rabuka on his election as the Prime Minister of Fiji.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Congratulations @slrabuka on your election as the Prime Minister of Fiji. I look forward to working together to further strengthen the close and long-standing relations between India and Fiji."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ফিজি-র প্রধানমন্ত্রী হিসেবে নির্বাচিত হওয়ায় সিতিভেনি রাবুকা-কে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অভিনন্দন
24 DEC 2022 5:33PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৪ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২২
ফিজি-র প্রধানমন্ত্রী হিসেবে নির্বাচিত হওয়ায় সিতিভেনি রাবুকা-কে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ট্যুইট করে বলেছেন;
“ফিজি-র প্রধানমন্ত্রী হিসেবে আপনি নির্বাচিত হওয়ায় @slrabuka অভিনন্দন। ফিজি এবং ভারতের মধ্যে ঘনিষ্ঠ এবং দীর্ঘস্থায়ী সম্পর্ক আরও সুদৃঢ় করতে একযোগে কাজ করার লক্ষ্যে আমি তাকিয়ে আছি।”