प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने सित्विनी राबुका को फिजी का प्रधानमंत्री चुने जाने पर बधाई दी
24 DEC 2022 5:33PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने सित्विनी राबुका को फिजी का प्रधानमंत्री चुने जाने पर बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया;
"फिजी के प्रधानमंत्री के रूप में चुने जाने पर @slrabuka को बधाई। मैं भारत और फिजी के बीच घनिष्ठ और लंबे समय से चले आ रहे संबंधों को और मजबूत करने के लिए मिलकर काम करने के प्रति आशान्वित हूं।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Sitiveni Rabuka on his election as the Prime Minister of Fiji
24 DEC 2022 5:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Sitiveni Rabuka on his election as the Prime Minister of Fiji.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Congratulations @slrabuka on your election as the Prime Minister of Fiji. I look forward to working together to further strengthen the close and long-standing relations between India and Fiji."