Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Indian Team for winning T-20 World Cup for the Blind
17 DEC 2022 7:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the Indian Team for winning the T-20 World Cup for the Blind.
Sharing a tweet by Differently Abled Cricket Council of India, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“India is proud of our athletes. Delighted that we have won the T-20 World Cup for the Blind. Congratulations to our team and best wishes to them for their future endeavours.”

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
അന്ധർക്കുള്ള ടി-20 ലോകകപ്പ് നേടിയ ഇന്ത്യൻ ടീമിനെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു
17 DEC 2022 7:57PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
അന്ധർക്കായുള്ള ടി-20 ലോകകപ്പ് നേടിയ ഇന്ത്യൻ ടീമിനെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു.
ഭിന്നശേഷിയുള്ള ക്രിക്കറ്റ് കൗൺസിൽ ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യയുടെ ട്വീറ്റ് പങ്കുവെച്ചുകൊണ്ട് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ട്വീറ്റ് ചെയ്തു;
“ഇന്ത്യ നമ്മുടെ കായികതാരങ്ങളെ ഓർത്ത് അഭിമാനിക്കുന്നു. അന്ധർക്കുള്ള ടി-20 ലോകകപ്പ് നേടിയതിൽ സന്തോഷമുണ്ട്. നമ്മുടെ ടീമിന് അഭിനന്ദനങ്ങൾ, അവരുടെ ഭാവി ശ്രമങ്ങൾക്ക് ആശംസകൾ.
India is proud of our athletes. Delighted that we have won the T-20 World Cup for the Blind. Congratulations to our team and best wishes to them for their future endeavours. https://t.co/W3eQMo3LRn
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) December 17, 2022