Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Indian Team for winning T-20 World Cup for the Blind
17 DEC 2022 7:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the Indian Team for winning the T-20 World Cup for the Blind.
Sharing a tweet by Differently Abled Cricket Council of India, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“India is proud of our athletes. Delighted that we have won the T-20 World Cup for the Blind. Congratulations to our team and best wishes to them for their future endeavours.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
দৃষ্টিহীনদের টি২০ বিশ্বকাপ জয়ে ভারতীয় দলকে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অভিনন্দন
17 DEC 2022 7:57PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৭ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী দৃষ্টিহীনদের টি২০ বিশ্বকাপ জয়ের জন্য ভারতীয় দলকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
ভারতের ভিন্নভাবে সক্ষম ক্রিকেট পরিষদের এক ট্যুইটকে উদ্ধৃত করে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন,
“ভারত তার খেলোড়ারদের জন্য গর্ব অনুভব করে। দৃষ্টিহীনদের টি২০ বিশ্বকাপ জয়লাভের খবরে আমরা আনন্দিত। আমাদের দলের সদস্যদের অভিনন্দন জানাই এবং আগামীদিনে তাদের আরও সাফল্য কামনা করি।“