Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Indian Team for winning T-20 World Cup for the Blind
17 DEC 2022 7:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the Indian Team for winning the T-20 World Cup for the Blind.
Sharing a tweet by Differently Abled Cricket Council of India, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“India is proud of our athletes. Delighted that we have won the T-20 World Cup for the Blind. Congratulations to our team and best wishes to them for their future endeavours.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
অন্ধ টি-২০ বিশ্বকাপ জয়ৰ বাবে ভাৰতীয় দলক অভিনন্দন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
17 DEC 2022 7:57PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে অন্ধ টি-২০ বিশ্বকাপ জয়ৰ বাবে ভাৰতীয় দলটোক অভিনন্দন জনাইছে।
ভাৰতীয় ডিফাৰেন্টলি এবল্ড ক্ৰিকেট কাউন্সিলৰ এটা টুইট শ্বেয়াৰ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে এইদৰে টুইট কৰে;
“ভাৰত আমাৰ খেলুৱৈসকলক লৈ গৌৰৱান্বিত। অন্ধ টি-২০ বিশ্বকাপ জয়ে আমাক আনন্দিত কৰিছে। আমাৰ দলটোক অভিনন্দন আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ ভৱিষ্যতৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ বাবে শুভেচ্ছা জনালো।”