Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Indian Team for winning T-20 World Cup for the Blind
17 DEC 2022 7:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the Indian Team for winning the T-20 World Cup for the Blind.
Sharing a tweet by Differently Abled Cricket Council of India, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“India is proud of our athletes. Delighted that we have won the T-20 World Cup for the Blind. Congratulations to our team and best wishes to them for their future endeavours.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने नेत्रहीनों के लिए टी-20 विश्व कप जीतने पर भारतीय टीम को बधाई दी
17 DEC 2022 7:57PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने नेत्रहीनों के लिए टी-20 विश्व कप जीतने पर भारतीय टीम को बधाई दी है।
डिफरेंटली एबल्ड क्रिकेट काउंसिल ऑफ इंडिया के एक ट्वीट को साझा करते हुए प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया;
“भारत को अपने एथलीटों पर गर्व है। खुशी है कि हमने नेत्रहीनों के लिए टी-20 वर्ल्ड कप जीत लिया है। हमारी टीम को बधाई और भविष्य के उनके प्रयासों के लिए शुभकामनाएं।”