Prime Minister's Office
PM bows to Mahakavi Bharathiar, Subramania Bharathi on his Jayanti
11 DEC 2022 10:58AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra has paid tributes to Mahakavi Bharathiar, Subramania Bharathi on his Jayanti.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"I bow to the great Subramania Bharathi on his Jayanti. ‘Mahakavi Bharathiar’ embodied remarkable courage and outstanding intellect. He had a grand vision for India’s development and the empowerment of every Indian. We are working to realise his ideas across different sectors.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने महाकवि भरतियार, सुब्रमण्यम भारती को उनकी जयंती पर नमन किया
11 DEC 2022 10:58AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने महाकवि भरतियार, सुब्रमण्यम भारती को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया;
"मैं महान सुब्रमण्यम भारती को उनकी जयंती पर नमन करता हूं। 'महाकवि भरतियार' उल्लेखनीय साहस और उत्कृष्ट बुद्धिमत्ता के प्रतीक थे। उनके पास भारत के विकास और प्रत्येक भारतीय के सशक्तिकरण के लिए एक भव्य दृष्टि थी। हम विभिन्न क्षेत्रों में उनके विचारों को साकार करने के लिए काम कर रहे हैं।