Prime Minister's Office
PM extends best wishes to the people of Nagaland on their Statehood Day
01 DEC 2022 9:04AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended best wishes to the people of Nagaland on their Statehood Day.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Best wishes to the people of Nagaland on their Statehood Day. India takes great pride in the culture of Nagaland, which emphasises on courage, hardwork and living in harmony with nature. I pray for the continuous success of Nagaland in the years to come."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے ناگالینڈ کو ریاست کا درجہ حاصل ہونے کے دن کے موقع پر وہاں کے لوگوں کو مبارکباد دی ہے
01 DEC 2022 9:04AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی نے ناگالینڈ کو ریاست کادرجہ حاصل ہونے کے دن کے موقع پر وہاں کے عوام کواپنی نیک خواہشات پیش کی ہیں ۔
وزیراعظم نے ٹوئیٹ کیا:
‘‘ناگالینڈ کے عوام کو ریاست کا درجہ حاصل ہونے کے دن کے موقع پر نیک خواہشات ۔ بھارت کو ناگالینڈ کی ثقافت پربڑا فخرہے ۔ جس میں ہمت وحوصلے ، سخت محنت اورفطرت کے ساتھ ہم آہنگی سے رہنے پرزوردیاگیاہے۔ میں آنے والے سالوں میں ناگالینڈ کی مسلسل کامیابی کے لئے دعاگوہوں۔