Prime Minister's Office
PM extends best wishes to the people of Nagaland on their Statehood Day
01 DEC 2022 9:04AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended best wishes to the people of Nagaland on their Statehood Day.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Best wishes to the people of Nagaland on their Statehood Day. India takes great pride in the culture of Nagaland, which emphasises on courage, hardwork and living in harmony with nature. I pray for the continuous success of Nagaland in the years to come."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
নাগাল্যান্ডবাসীকে তাঁদের রাজ্য দিবস উপলক্ষে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শুভেচ্ছা
01 DEC 2022 9:04AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০১ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী নাগাল্যান্ডবাসীকে তাঁদের রাজ্য দিবস উপলক্ষে আন্তরিক শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “নাগাল্যান্ডবাসীকে তাঁদের রাজ্য দিবস উপলক্ষে আন্তরিক শুভেচ্ছা। নাগাল্যান্ডের সংস্কৃতি নিয়ে ভারত গর্ববোধ করে। কারণ, এর সঙ্গে জড়িয়ে রয়েছে সাহস, কঠোর পরিশ্রম এবং প্রকৃতির সঙ্গে সমন্বয়ের যোগ। প্রার্থনা করি, আগামী দিনগুলিতে নাগাল্যান্ডের উত্তরোত্তর সমৃদ্ধি ঘটুক”।