Prime Minister's Office
PM extends best wishes to the people of Nagaland on their Statehood Day
01 DEC 2022 9:04AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended best wishes to the people of Nagaland on their Statehood Day.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Best wishes to the people of Nagaland on their Statehood Day. India takes great pride in the culture of Nagaland, which emphasises on courage, hardwork and living in harmony with nature. I pray for the continuous success of Nagaland in the years to come."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਨਾਗਾਲੈਂਡ ਦੇ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ਦਿਵਸ ’ਤੇ ਰਾਜ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
01 DEC 2022 9:04AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੇ ਨਾਗਾਲੈਂਡ ਨੇ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ਦਿਵਸ ’ਤੇ ਰਾਜ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਟਵੀਟ ਕੀਤਾ;
“ਨਾਗਾਲੈਂਡ ਦੇ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ਦਿਵਸ ’ਤੇ ਰਾਜ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ। ਭਾਰਤ ਨੂੰ ਨਾਗਾਲੈਂਡ ਦੇ ਉਸ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ ’ਤੇ ਬੇਹੱਦ ਮਾਣ ਹੈ ਜੋ ਸਾਹਸ, ਸਖ਼ਤ ਮਿਹਨਤ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਕ੍ਰਿਤੀ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਸਦਭਾਵ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਹਿਣ ’ਤੇ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦਿੰਦਾ ਹੈ। ਮੈਂ ਆਉਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਵਰ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਾਗਾਲੈਂਡ ਦੀ ਨਿਰੰਤਰ ਸਫ਼ਲਤਾ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਾਰਥਨਾ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ।”