Prime Minister's Office
PM extends best wishes to the people of Nagaland on their Statehood Day
01 DEC 2022 9:04AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended best wishes to the people of Nagaland on their Statehood Day.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Best wishes to the people of Nagaland on their Statehood Day. India takes great pride in the culture of Nagaland, which emphasises on courage, hardwork and living in harmony with nature. I pray for the continuous success of Nagaland in the years to come."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
‘ৰাজ্য গঠন দিৱস’ উপলক্ষে নাগালেণ্ডবাসীলৈ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শুভকামনা
01 DEC 2022 9:04AM by PIB Guwahati
‘ৰাজ্য গঠন দিৱস’ উপলক্ষে নাগালেণ্ডবাসীলৈ শুভকামনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে।
এই সন্দৰ্ভত প্ৰকাশ কৰা এক ‘টুইট’ত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
‘ৰাজ্য গঠন দিৱস’ উপলক্ষে নাগালেণ্ডবাসীলৈ শুভকামনা জনাইছোঁ। সাহস, কঠোৰ পৰিশ্ৰম আৰু প্ৰকৃতিৰ সৈতে সহাৱস্থানৰে জীৱন-যাপনত গুৰুত্ব দি অহা নাগালেণ্ডৰ সংস্কৃতিক লৈ ভাৰতে সদায়ে গৌৰৱবোধ কৰি আহিছে। আগন্তুক বছৰবোৰত নাগালেণ্ডৰ নিৰন্তৰ সফলতাৰ বাবে মই প্ৰাৰ্থনা জনাইছোঁ”।