प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने नागालैंड के स्‍थापना दिवस पर राज्य के लोगों को शुभकामनाएं दीं
01 DEC 2022 9:04AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने नागालैंड के स्‍थापना दिवस पर राज्य के लोगों को शुभकामनाएं दी हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया;
“नागालैंड के स्थापना दिवस पर राज्य के लोगों को शुभकामनाएं। भारत को नागालैंड की उस संस्कृति पर बेहद गर्व है जो साहस, कड़ी मेहनत और प्रकृति के साथ सदभाव में रहने पर जोर देती है। मैं आने वाले वर्षों में नागालैंड की निरंतर सफलता के लिए प्रार्थना करता हूं।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM extends best wishes to the people of Nagaland on their Statehood Day
01 DEC 2022 9:04AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended best wishes to the people of Nagaland on their Statehood Day.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Best wishes to the people of Nagaland on their Statehood Day. India takes great pride in the culture of Nagaland, which emphasises on courage, hardwork and living in harmony with nature. I pray for the continuous success of Nagaland in the years to come."