ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ରାଜ୍ୟ ସ୍ଥାପନା ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ନାଗାଲାଣ୍ଡବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା
01 DEC 2022 9:04AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ରାଜ୍ୟ ସ୍ଥାପନା ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ନାଗାଲାଣ୍ଡବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟ୍ୱିଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ନାଗାଲାଣ୍ଡବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ରାଜ୍ୟ ସ୍ଥାପନା ଦିବସର ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା । ସାହସ, କଠିନ ପରିଶ୍ରମ ଓ ପ୍ରକୃତି ସହ ସହାବସ୍ଥାନକୁ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରୁଥିବା ନାଗାଲାଣ୍ଡର ସଂସ୍କୃତି ପାଇଁ ଭାରତ ଗର୍ବିତ । ଆଗାମୀ ଦିନରେ ନାଗାଲାଣ୍ଡର ନିରବଚ୍ଛିନ୍ନ ସଫଳତା କାମନା କରୁଛି ।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM extends best wishes to the people of Nagaland on their Statehood Day
01 DEC 2022 9:04AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended best wishes to the people of Nagaland on their Statehood Day.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Best wishes to the people of Nagaland on their Statehood Day. India takes great pride in the culture of Nagaland, which emphasises on courage, hardwork and living in harmony with nature. I pray for the continuous success of Nagaland in the years to come."