Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates ISRO and NSIL on successful launch of PSLV C54 mission
26 NOV 2022 6:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated ISRO and NSIL on the successful launch of the PSLV C54 mission. Shri Modi has also congratulated all those companies involved in this launch.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations to @ISRO and NSIL on the successful launch of PSLV C54 mission. The EOS-06 satellite will help in optimizing utilization of our maritime resources."
"The launch of 3 satellites from Indian companies @PixxelSpace and @DhruvaSpace heralds the beginning of a new era, where Indian talent in space technology can be fully realized. Congratulations to all the companies and everyone involved in this launch."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
PSLV C54 મિશનના સફળ પ્રક્ષેપણ પર પ્રધાનમંત્રીશ્રીએ ISRO અને NSILને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
26 NOV 2022 6:07PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ PSLV C54 મિશનના સફળ પ્રક્ષેપણ પર ISRO અને NSILને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા છે. શ્રી મોદીએ આ લોન્ચ સાથે સંકળાયેલી તમામ કંપનીઓને પણ અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા છે.
શ્રેણીબદ્ધ ટ્વીટ્સમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
"પીએસએલવી C54 મિશનના સફળ પ્રક્ષેપણ પર @ISRO અને NSILને અભિનંદન. EOS-06 ઉપગ્રહ આપણા દરિયાઈ સંસાધનોના શ્રેષ્ઠ ઉપયોગ માટે મદદ કરશે."
"ભારતીય કંપનીઓ @PixxelSpace અને @DhruvaSpace તરફથી 3 ઉપગ્રહોનું પ્રક્ષેપણ એક નવા યુગની શરૂઆત કરે છે, જ્યાં અવકાશ તકનીકમાં ભારતીય પ્રતિભાને સંપૂર્ણ રીતે સાકાર કરી શકાય છે. આ પ્રક્ષેપણમાં સામેલ તમામ કંપનીઓ અને દરેકને અભિનંદન."