Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates ISRO and NSIL on successful launch of PSLV C54 mission
26 NOV 2022 6:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated ISRO and NSIL on the successful launch of the PSLV C54 mission. Shri Modi has also congratulated all those companies involved in this launch.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations to @ISRO and NSIL on the successful launch of PSLV C54 mission. The EOS-06 satellite will help in optimizing utilization of our maritime resources."
"The launch of 3 satellites from Indian companies @PixxelSpace and @DhruvaSpace heralds the beginning of a new era, where Indian talent in space technology can be fully realized. Congratulations to all the companies and everyone involved in this launch."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے پی ایس ایل وی سی 54 مشن کے کامیاب آغاز پر اسرو اور این ایس آئی ایل کو مبارکباد دی
26 NOV 2022 6:07PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلی، 26نومبر، 2022/ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے پی ایس ایل وی سی 54 مشن کو کامیاب طریقے سے خلاء میں بھیجے جانے پر اسرو اور این ایس آئی ایل کو مبارکباد دی ہے۔ جناب مودی نے اس لانچ میں شامل تمام کمپنیوں کو بھی مبارکباد دی ہے۔
ٹویٹس کی ایک سیریز میں، وزیر اعظم نے کہا؛
’’پی ایس ایل وی سی 54 مشن کے کامیاب لانچ پر @ اسرو اور این ایس آئی ایل کو مبارکباد۔ ای او ایس - 06 سیٹلائٹ ہمارے سمندری وسائل کے بہتر استعمال میں مدد کرے گا۔‘‘
’’بھارتی کمپنیوں @ پیکسل اسپیس اور @ دھروا اسپیس کی جانب سے 3 سیٹلائٹس کا لانچ ایک نئے دور کے آغاز کی خوشخبری سناتا ہے، جہاں خلائی ٹیکنالوجی میں بھارتی صلاحیت کو مکمل طور پر اظہار کیا جا سکتا ہے۔ تمام کمپنیوں اور اس لانچ میں شامل تمام لوگوں کو مبارکباد۔‘‘