Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Dato' Seri Anwar Ibrahim on his election as Prime Minister of Malaysia
24 NOV 2022 9:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Dato' Seri Anwar Ibrahim on his election as the Prime Minister of Malaysia.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations Dato' Seri @anwaribrahim on your election as the Prime Minister of Malaysia. I look forward to working closely together to further strengthen India-Malaysia Enhanced Strategic Partnership."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ દાતો સેરી અનવર ઈબ્રાહિમને મલેશિયાના પ્રધાનમંત્રી તરીકે ચૂંટાવા બદલ અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
24 NOV 2022 9:43PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ દાતો સેરી અનવર ઈબ્રાહિમને મલેશિયાના પ્રધાનમંત્રી તરીકે ચૂંટાવા બદલ અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા છે.
એક ટ્વિટમાં, પ્રધાને કહ્યું; "દાતો' સેરી @anwaribrahim મલેશિયાના પ્રધાનમંત્રી તરીકે તમારી ચૂંટણી પર અભિનંદન. હું ભારત-મલેશિયા ઉન્નત વ્યૂહાત્મક ભાગીદારીને વધુ મજબૂત કરવા માટે સાથે મળીને કામ કરવા આતુર છું."