Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Dato' Seri Anwar Ibrahim on his election as Prime Minister of Malaysia
24 NOV 2022 9:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Dato' Seri Anwar Ibrahim on his election as the Prime Minister of Malaysia.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations Dato' Seri @anwaribrahim on your election as the Prime Minister of Malaysia. I look forward to working closely together to further strengthen India-Malaysia Enhanced Strategic Partnership."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने दातो सेरी अनवर इब्राहिम को मलेशिया का प्रधानमंत्री चुने जाने पर बधाई दी
24 NOV 2022 9:43PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने दातो सेरी अनवर इब्राहिम को मलेशिया का प्रधानमंत्री चुने जाने पर बधाई दी है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
"मलेशिया के प्रधानमंत्री के रूप में चुने जाने पर दातो सेरी अनवर इब्राहिम को बधाई। मैं भारत-मलेशिया संवर्धित रणनीतिक साझेदारी को और मजबूत बनाने के लिए साथ मिलकर काम करने के प्रति आशान्वित हूं।"