Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Dato' Seri Anwar Ibrahim on his election as Prime Minister of Malaysia
24 NOV 2022 9:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Dato' Seri Anwar Ibrahim on his election as the Prime Minister of Malaysia.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations Dato' Seri @anwaribrahim on your election as the Prime Minister of Malaysia. I look forward to working closely together to further strengthen India-Malaysia Enhanced Strategic Partnership."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে দাতো ছেৰি আনোৱাৰ ইব্ৰাহিমক মালয়েছিয়াৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নিৰ্বাচিত হোৱাত অভিনন্দন জনায়
24 NOV 2022 9:43PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে দাতো ছেৰি আনোৱাৰ ইব্ৰাহিমক মালয়েছিয়াৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নিৰ্বাচিত হোৱাত অভিনন্দন জনাইছে।
এটা টুইটত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কৈছে;
"মালয়েছিয়াৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে নিৰ্বাচিত হোৱাত দাতো ছেৰি আনোৱাৰ ইব্ৰাহিমক অভিনন্দন। মই ভাৰত-মালয়েছিয়া সংবৰ্ধিত ৰণনীতিগত বুজাবুজিক অধিক শক্তিশালী কৰিবলৈ একত্ৰিতভাৱে কাম কৰাৰ প্ৰতি আশাবাদী।"