Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates ISRO and IN-SPACe for successful launch of India's maidan private rocket Vikram-S
18 NOV 2022 5:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) and IN-SPACe for the successful launch of India's maiden private rocket Vikram-Suborbital developed by Skyroot Aerospace.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said;
"A historic moment for India as the rocket Vikram-S, developed by Skyroot Aerospace, took off from Sriharikota today! It is an important milestone in the journey of India’s private space industry. Congrats to @isro & @INSPACeIND for enabling this feat."
"This accomplishment bears testimony to the immense talent of our youth, who took full advantage of the landmark space sector reforms of June 2020."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ભારતના પ્રથમ ખાનગી રોકેટ વિક્રમ-એસના સફળ પ્રક્ષેપણ માટે ISRO અને IN-SPACEને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
18 NOV 2022 5:26PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ સ્કાયરૂટ એરોસ્પેસ દ્વારા વિકસિત ભારતના પ્રથમ ખાનગી રોકેટ વિક્રમ-સબર્બિટલના સફળ પ્રક્ષેપણ માટે ભારતીય અવકાશ સંશોધન સંસ્થા (ISRO) અને IN-SPACEને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા છે.
શ્રેણીબદ્ધ ટ્વીટ્સમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
"ભારત માટે એક ઐતિહાસિક ક્ષણ કારણ કે Skyroot એરોસ્પેસ દ્વારા વિકસિત રોકેટ વિક્રમ-S, આજે શ્રીહરિકોટાથી ઉડાન ભર્યું! તે ભારતના ખાનગી અવકાશ ઉદ્યોગની યાત્રામાં એક મહત્વપૂર્ણ સીમાચિહ્નરૂપ છે. આ સિદ્ધિને સક્ષમ કરવા બદલ @isro અને @INSPACEINDને અભિનંદન. "
"આ સિદ્ધિ આપણા યુવાનોની અપાર પ્રતિભાની સાક્ષી આપે છે, જેમણે જૂન 2020ના સીમાચિહ્નરૂપ અવકાશ ક્ષેત્રના સુધારાનો સંપૂર્ણ લાભ લીધો."