Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates ISRO and IN-SPACe for successful launch of India's maidan private rocket Vikram-S
18 NOV 2022 5:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) and IN-SPACe for the successful launch of India's maiden private rocket Vikram-Suborbital developed by Skyroot Aerospace.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said;
"A historic moment for India as the rocket Vikram-S, developed by Skyroot Aerospace, took off from Sriharikota today! It is an important milestone in the journey of India’s private space industry. Congrats to @isro & @INSPACeIND for enabling this feat."
"This accomplishment bears testimony to the immense talent of our youth, who took full advantage of the landmark space sector reforms of June 2020."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने भारत के पहले निजी रॉकेट, विक्रम-एस के सफल प्रक्षेपण के लिए इसरो और इन-स्पेस को बधाई दी
18 NOV 2022 5:26PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने स्काईरूट एयरोस्पेस द्वारा विकसित भारत के पहले निजी रॉकेट, विक्रम-सबऑर्बिटल के सफल प्रक्षेपण के लिए भारतीय अंतरिक्ष अनुसंधान संगठन (इसरो) और इन-स्पेस को बधाई दी है।
ट्वीट्स की एक श्रृंखला में, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
"भारत के लिए एक ऐतिहासिक क्षण, स्काईरूट एयरोस्पेस द्वारा विकसित रॉकेट विक्रम-एस ने आज श्रीहरिकोटा से उड़ान भरी! यह भारत के निजी अंतरिक्ष उद्योग की यात्रा में एक महत्वपूर्ण मील का पत्थर है। इस उपलब्धि को हासिल करने के लिए @isro और @INSPACeIND को बधाई।"
"यह उपलब्धि हमारे युवाओं की अपार प्रतिभा का प्रमाण देती है, जिन्होंने जून 2020 के ऐतिहासिक अंतरिक्ष क्षेत्र के सुधारों का पूरा लाभ उठाया।"