Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates ISRO and IN-SPACe for successful launch of India's maidan private rocket Vikram-S
18 NOV 2022 5:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) and IN-SPACe for the successful launch of India's maiden private rocket Vikram-Suborbital developed by Skyroot Aerospace.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said;
"A historic moment for India as the rocket Vikram-S, developed by Skyroot Aerospace, took off from Sriharikota today! It is an important milestone in the journey of India’s private space industry. Congrats to @isro & @INSPACeIND for enabling this feat."
"This accomplishment bears testimony to the immense talent of our youth, who took full advantage of the landmark space sector reforms of June 2020."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଭାରତର ପ୍ରଥମ ଘରୋଇ ରକେଟ ବିକ୍ରମ-ଏସର ସଫଳ ପ୍ରକ୍ଷେପଣ ପାଇଁ ଇସ୍ରୋ ଓ ଇନ-ସ୍ପେସକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ
18 NOV 2022 5:26PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ସ୍କାଏରୁଟ ଏରୋସ୍ପେସ ଦ୍ୱାରା ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତର ପ୍ରଥମ ଘରୋଇ ରକେଟ ବିକ୍ରମ- ସବଓର୍ବିଟାଲର ସଫଳ ପ୍ରକ୍ଷେପଣ ପାଇଁ ଭାରତୀୟ ମହାକାଶ ଗବେଷଣା ସଂଗଠନ (ଇସ୍ରୋ) ଓ ଇନ-ସ୍ପେସକୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକାଧିକ ଟୁଇଟ୍‌ ଜରିଆରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଭାରତ ପାଇଁ ଏକ ଐତିହାସିକ କ୍ଷଣ, ସ୍କାଏରୁଟ ଏରୋସ୍ପେସ ଦ୍ୱାରା ବିକଶିତ ରକେଟ ବିକ୍ରମ-ଏସ ଆଜି ଶ୍ରୀହରିକୋଟାରୁ ଉତକ୍ଷେପିତ ହୋଇଛି ! ଭାରତର ଘରୋଇ ମହାକାଶ ଶିଳ୍ପ ପାଇଁ ଏହି ଯାତ୍ରା ଏକ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ମାଇଲଖୁଣ୍ଟ । ଏହି ସଫଳତା ହାସଲ କରିଥିବାରୁ @isro ଓ @INSPACeINDକୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ।”
“ଏହି ସଫଳତା ଆମ ଯୁବପିଢିଙ୍କ ଅସୀମ ପ୍ରତିଭାର ପ୍ରମାଣ ଦେଉଛି, ଯେଉଁମାନେ ଜୁନ ୨୦୨୦ରେ ଯୁଗାନ୍ତକାରୀ ମହାକାଶ କ୍ଷେତ୍ର ସଂସ୍କାର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମର ସମ୍ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଲାଭ ଉଠାଇଥିଲେ ।”