Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the loss of lives due to stone quarry collapse in Mizoram
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF for the victims
16 NOV 2022 9:28AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to the stone quarry collapse in Mizoram. Shri Modi has also announced an ex-gratia from the Prime Minister's National Relief Fund (PMNRF) for the victims.
The Prime Minister's office tweeted;
My thoughts are with those who lost their loved ones due to the tragic stone quarry collapse in Mizoram. An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh would be given from PMNRF to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
মিজোৰামত শিলৰ কোঁৱেৰী খহি প্ৰাণহানি হোৱা লোকসকলৰ প্ৰতি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক
পিএমএনআৰএফৰ অধীনত পীড়িতসকললৈ এককালীন সাহাৰ্য ঘোষণা
16 NOV 2022 9:28AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে মিজোৰামত শিলৰ কোঁৱেৰী খহি প্ৰাণহানি হোৱা লোকসকলৰ প্ৰতি গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে৷ শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে লগতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সাহাৰ্য পুঁজি(পিএমএনআৰএফ)ৰ পৰা পীড়িত লোকসকলৰ প্ৰতি এককালীন সাহাৰ্যও ঘোষণা কৰিছে৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়ৰ এক টুইটত কয়,
“মিজোৰামত শিলৰ কোঁৱেৰী খহি কৰুণভাৱে প্ৰাণহানি হোৱা লোকসকলৰ আত্মীয়ৰ প্ৰতি সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো৷ এই ঘটনাত প্ৰাণহানি হেৰুওৱা প্ৰতিগৰাকী ব্যক্তিৰ আত্মীয়ক পিএমএনআৰএফৰ অধীনত ২লাখ টকাকৈ এককালীন সাহাৰ্য প্ৰদান কৰা হ’ব৷ আহত লোকসকলে ৫০,০০০ টকাকৈ লাভ কৰিবঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী”