Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the loss of lives due to stone quarry collapse in Mizoram
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF for the victims
16 NOV 2022 9:28AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to the stone quarry collapse in Mizoram. Shri Modi has also announced an ex-gratia from the Prime Minister's National Relief Fund (PMNRF) for the victims.
The Prime Minister's office tweeted;
My thoughts are with those who lost their loved ones due to the tragic stone quarry collapse in Mizoram. An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh would be given from PMNRF to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM"

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ମିଜୋରମରେ ପଥର ଖଣି ଧସିବା ଯୋଗୁଁ ହୋଇଥିବା ମୃତ୍ୟୁ ଘଟଣାରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୋକ
ପୀଡିତଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ପିଏମଏନଆରଏଫରୁ ଅନୁକମ୍ପାମୂଳକ ସହାୟତା ରାଶି ଘୋଷଣା
16 NOV 2022 9:28AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ମିଜୋରମରେ ପଥର ଖଣି ଧସିବା ଯୋଗୁଁ ହୋଇଥିବା ମୃତ୍ୟୁ ଘଟଣାରେ ଗଭୀର ଶୋକ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ପୀଡିତଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଜାତୀୟ ରିଲିଫ ପାଣ୍ଠି (ପିଏମଏନଆରଏଫ)ରୁ ସହାୟତା ରାଶି ଘୋଷଣା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଟ୍ୱିଟ କରାଯାଇଛି;
“ମିଜୋରମରେ ପଥର ଖଣି ଧସିବା ଯୋଗୁଁ ହୋଇଥିବା ଦୁଃଖଦ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣାରେ ନିଜ ପ୍ରିୟଜନଙ୍କୁ ହରାଇଥିବା ପରିବାରବର୍ଗଙ୍କୁ ସମବେଦନା । ମୃତକଙ୍କ ନିକଟତମ ପରିଜନଙ୍କୁ ପିଏମଏନଆରଏଫରୁ ୨ ଲକ୍ଷ ଟଙ୍କା ଲେଖାଏଁ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯିବ । ଆହତଙ୍କୁ ୫୦ ହଜାର ଟଙ୍କା ଲେଖାଏଁ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯିବ: ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ”