Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the loss of lives due to stone quarry collapse in Mizoram
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF for the victims
16 NOV 2022 9:28AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to the stone quarry collapse in Mizoram. Shri Modi has also announced an ex-gratia from the Prime Minister's National Relief Fund (PMNRF) for the victims.
The Prime Minister's office tweeted;
My thoughts are with those who lost their loved ones due to the tragic stone quarry collapse in Mizoram. An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh would be given from PMNRF to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने मिजोरम में पत्थर की खदान धंसने से हुई लोगों की मौत पर शोक व्यक्त किया
उन्होंने पीड़ितों के लिए पीएमएनआरएफ से अनुग्रह राशि की घोषणा की
16 NOV 2022 9:28AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने मिजोरम में पत्‍थर की खदान धंसने से हुई लोगों की मौत पर गहरा दुःख व्‍यक्‍त किया है। श्री मोदी ने पीड़ितों के लिए प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय राहत कोष (पीएमएनआरएफ) से अनुग्रह राशि की घोषणा भी की है।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने ट्वीट किया;
“मेरी संवेदनाएं मिजोरम में पत्थर की खदान धंसने की दुखद हादसे में अपने प्रियजनों को खोने वाले लोगों के साथ है। प्रत्येक मृतक के परिजनों को पीएमएनआरएफ से दो लाख रुपये की अनुग्रह राशि दी जाएगी। घायलों को 50,000 रुपये दिए जाएंगे: पीएम"