Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of Shri Jambey Tashi
02 NOV 2022 10:04PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the death of Member of Arunachal Legislative Assembly Shri, Jambey Tashi.
The Prime Minister tweeted:
“Pained by the untimely demise of Shri Jambey Tashi Ji. He was a promising leader who was passionate about serving society. He worked hard for Arunachal Pradesh’s progress. In this sad hour, my thoughts are with his family and supporters. Om Mani Padme Hum. @PemaKhanduBJP”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
জাম্বে তাছিৰ বিয়োগত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক
02 NOV 2022 10:04PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে অৰুণাচল বিধানসভাৰ সদস্য জাম্বে তাছিৰ দেহাৱসানত শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে এইদৰে টুইট কৰেঃ
“জাম্বে তাছি জীৰ অকাল মৃত্যুত শোকাহত হৈছো। তেওঁ সমাজ সেৱাৰ প্ৰতি স্বকীয় আগ্ৰহেৰে আদৰ্শ দেখুৱাই থৈ গৈছে। তেওঁ অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশৰ প্ৰগতিৰ বাবে কঠোৰ পৰিশ্ৰম কৰিছিল। মই দুখৰ এই মুহূৰ্তত তেওঁৰ পৰিয়ালবৰ্গ আৰু সমৰ্থকসকললৈ সমবেদনা জনালো। ওম মণি পদমে হুম। @PemaKhanduBJP”