Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Luiz Inácio Lula da Silva on winning the Presidential elections in Brazil
31 OCT 2022 12:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Luiz Inácio Lula da Silva on winning the Presidential elections in Brazil.
The Prime Minister's office tweeted;
"Congratulations to @LulaOficial on winning the Presidential elections in Brazil. I look forward to working closely together to further deepen and widen our bilateral relations, as also our cooperation on global issues: PM"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने ब्राजील में राष्ट्रपति का चुनाव जीतने पर लुइज इनासियो लूला डी सिल्वा को बधाई दी
31 OCT 2022 12:26PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने ब्राजील में राष्ट्रपति का चुनाव जीतने पर लुइज इनासियो लूला डी सिल्वा को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने ट्वीट किया;
“ब्राजील में राष्ट्रपति का चुनाव जीतने पर @LulaOfficial को बधाई। मैं हमारे द्विपक्षीय संबंधों के साथ - साथ वैश्विक मुद्दों पर हमारे आपसी सहयोग को और अधिक गहरा एवं व्यापक बनाने हेतु साथ मिलकर काम करने के लिए उत्सुक हूं: पीएम”