Prime Minister's Office
We will keep working to fulfil the vision of the Guru Sahibs: PM
22 OCT 2022 5:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today thanked Jathedar Sri Akal Takhat Sahib, respected members of the Sikh community including leading spiritual personalities for their joy and kind words about Hemkund Sahib Ropeway. He assured the Sangat of keep working to fulfil the vision of the Guru Sahibs. In response to a tweet thread by the Press Information Bureau, the Prime Minister tweeted: “Jathedar Sri Akal Takhat Sahib, respected members of the Sikh community including leading spiritual personalities have expressed joy on the Hemkund Sahib Ropeway. I thank them for their kind words and assure the Sangat we will keep working to fulfil the vision of the Guru Sahibs.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
আমি গুৰু চাহিবসকলৰ দৃষ্টিভংগী পূৰণ কৰাৰ দিশত কাম কৰি যাম: প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
22 OCT 2022 5:37PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি হেমকুণ্ড চাহিব ৰ’পৱে সন্দৰ্ভত সন্তোষ তথা দয়ালু ভাষণৰাজিৰ বাবে অগ্ৰণী আধ্যাত্মিক ব্যক্তিত্বসহ শিখ সম্প্ৰদায়ৰ সন্মানীয় সদস্য জাঠেদাৰ শ্ৰী অকাল তখাৎ চাহিবক ধন্যবাদ জ্ঞাপন কৰে। তেওঁ সংগতক গুৰু চাহিবসকলৰ দৃষ্টিভংগী পূৰণৰ বাবে কাম কৰি যোৱাৰ আশ্বাস প্ৰদান কৰে। প্ৰেছ ইনফৰ্মেচন ব্যুৰ’ৰ এটা টুইট থ্ৰেডৰ উত্তৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে টুইট কৰে: "আগশাৰীৰ আধ্যাত্মিক ব্যক্তিত্বকে ধৰি শিখ সম্প্ৰদায়ৰ সন্মানীয় সদস্য জাঠেদাৰ শ্ৰী অকাল তখাৎ চাহিবে হেমকুণ্ড চাহিব ৰ’পৱে সন্দৰ্ভত আনন্দ প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে। মই তেওঁলোকক তেওঁলোকৰ দয়ালু বক্তব্যৰ বাবে ধন্যবাদ জনাইছো আৰু সংগতক আশ্বাস প্ৰদান কৰিছো যে আমি গুৰু চাহিবসকলৰ দৃষ্টিভংগী পূৰণ কৰাৰ দিশত কাম কৰি যাম।"