Prime Minister's Office
We will keep working to fulfil the vision of the Guru Sahibs: PM
22 OCT 2022 5:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today thanked Jathedar Sri Akal Takhat Sahib, respected members of the Sikh community including leading spiritual personalities for their joy and kind words about Hemkund Sahib Ropeway. He assured the Sangat of keep working to fulfil the vision of the Guru Sahibs. In response to a tweet thread by the Press Information Bureau, the Prime Minister tweeted: “Jathedar Sri Akal Takhat Sahib, respected members of the Sikh community including leading spiritual personalities have expressed joy on the Hemkund Sahib Ropeway. I thank them for their kind words and assure the Sangat we will keep working to fulfil the vision of the Guru Sahibs.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
અમે ગુરુ સાહેબોના વિઝનને સાકાર કરવા માટે કામ કરતા રહીશું: પ્રધાનમંત્રીશ્રી
22 OCT 2022 5:37PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે હેમકુંડ સાહિબ રોપવે વિશે તેમના આનંદદાયી અને માયાળુ શબ્દો માટે જથ્થેદાર શ્રી અકાલ તખ્ત સાહિબ, અગ્રણી આધ્યાત્મિક વ્યક્તિત્વો સહિત શીખ સમુદાયના આદરણીય સભ્યોનો આભાર માન્યો હતો. તેમણે સંગતને ગુરુ સાહેબોના વિઝનને પરિપૂર્ણ કરવા માટે કામ કરતા રહેવાની ખાતરી આપી. પ્રેસ ઇન્ફોર્મેશન બ્યુરો દ્વારા ટ્વિટ થ્રેડના જવાબમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું: “જથેદાર શ્રી અકાલ તખ્ત સાહિબ, અગ્રણી આધ્યાત્મિક હસ્તીઓ સહિત શીખ સમુદાયના આદરણીય સભ્યોએ હેમકુંડ સાહિબ રોપવે પર આનંદ વ્યક્ત કર્યો છે. હું તેમના માયાળુ શબ્દો માટે તેમનો આભાર માનું છું અને સંગતને ખાતરી આપું છું કે અમે ગુરુ સાહેબોના વિઝનને સાકાર કરવા માટે કામ કરવાનું ચાલુ રાખીશું."