Prime Minister's Office
We will keep working to fulfil the vision of the Guru Sahibs: PM
22 OCT 2022 5:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today thanked Jathedar Sri Akal Takhat Sahib, respected members of the Sikh community including leading spiritual personalities for their joy and kind words about Hemkund Sahib Ropeway. He assured the Sangat of keep working to fulfil the vision of the Guru Sahibs. In response to a tweet thread by the Press Information Bureau, the Prime Minister tweeted: “Jathedar Sri Akal Takhat Sahib, respected members of the Sikh community including leading spiritual personalities have expressed joy on the Hemkund Sahib Ropeway. I thank them for their kind words and assure the Sangat we will keep working to fulfil the vision of the Guru Sahibs.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଗୁରୁ ସାହେବଙ୍କ ଦୃଷ୍ଟିଭଙ୍ଗୀ ସାକାର ପାଇଁ ଆମେ ଉଦ୍ୟମ ଜାରି ରଖିବୁ: ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
22 OCT 2022 5:37PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ହେମକୁଣ୍ଡ ସାହେବ ରୋପୱେକୁ ନେଇ ଖୁସି ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିବା ସହ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଥିବା ଜାଠେଦାର ଶ୍ରୀ ଅକାଲ ତଖତ ସାହେବ, ଶିଖି ସମ୍ପ୍ରଦାୟର ସମ୍ମାନନୀୟ ସଦସ୍ୟଗଣ ଓ ପ୍ରମୁଖ ଆଧ୍ୟାତ୍ମିକ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିତ୍ୱମାନଙ୍କୁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି । ଗୁରୁ ସାହେବଙ୍କ ଦୃଷ୍ଟିଭଙ୍ଗୀ ସାକାର ପାଇଁ ଉଦ୍ୟମ ଜାରି କରିବାକୁ ସେ ସଙ୍ଗତକୁ ଆଶ୍ୱାସନା ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି । ପତ୍ର ସୂଚନା ବ୍ୟୁରୋର ଏକ ଟ୍ୱିଟ ଶୃଙ୍ଖଳର ଜବାବ ଦେଇ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟ୍ୱିଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି: “ଜାଠେଦାର ଶ୍ରୀ ଅକାଲ ତଖତ ସାହେବ, ଶିଖ ସମ୍ପଦ୍ରାୟର ସମ୍ମାନନୀୟ ସଦସ୍ୟଗଣ ଓ ପ୍ରମୁଖ ଆଧ୍ୟାତ୍ମିକ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିତ୍ୱ ହେମକୁଣ୍ଡ ସାହେବ ରୋପୱେକୁ ନେଇ ଖୁସି ବ୍ୟକ୍ତି କରିଛନ୍ତି । ସେମାନଙ୍କ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ପାଇଁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ଜଣାଉଛି ଓ ଗୁରୁ ସାହେବଙ୍କ ଦୃଷ୍ଟିଭଙ୍ଗୀ ସାକାର ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରୟାସ ଜାରି ରହିବ ବୋଲି ପ୍ରତିଶ୍ରୁତି ଦେଉଛି ।”