Prime Minister's Office
We will keep working to fulfil the vision of the Guru Sahibs: PM
22 OCT 2022 5:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today thanked Jathedar Sri Akal Takhat Sahib, respected members of the Sikh community including leading spiritual personalities for their joy and kind words about Hemkund Sahib Ropeway. He assured the Sangat of keep working to fulfil the vision of the Guru Sahibs. In response to a tweet thread by the Press Information Bureau, the Prime Minister tweeted: “Jathedar Sri Akal Takhat Sahib, respected members of the Sikh community including leading spiritual personalities have expressed joy on the Hemkund Sahib Ropeway. I thank them for their kind words and assure the Sangat we will keep working to fulfil the vision of the Guru Sahibs.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
हम गुरु साहिबों के सपने को साकार करने के लिए निरंतर काम करते रहेंगे: प्रधानमंत्री
22 OCT 2022 5:37PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज हेमकुंड साहिब रोपवे के बारे में प्रसन्‍नता व्‍यक्‍त करने और विनम्र शब्द बयां करने के लिए जत्थेदार श्री अकाल तख्त साहिब, प्रमुख आध्यात्मिक हस्तियों सहित सिख समुदाय के सम्मानित सदस्यों का धन्यवाद किया। उन्होंने संगत को गुरु साहिबों के सपने को साकार करने के लिए निरंतर काम करते रहने का आश्वासन दिया। पत्र सूचना कार्यालय के कई ट्वीट पर अपनी राय व्‍यक्‍त करते हुए प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया: ‘“जत्थेदार श्री अकाल तख्त साहिब, प्रमुख आध्यात्मिक हस्तियों सहित सिख समुदाय के सम्मानित सदस्यों ने हेमकुंड साहिब रोपवे पर प्रसन्‍नता व्यक्त की है। मैं उनके विनम्र शब्दों के लिए उनका धन्यवाद करता हूं और मैं संगत को विश्वास दिलाता हूं कि हम गुरु साहिबों के सपने को साकार करने के लिए निरंतर काम करते रहेंगे।’