Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates H. E. Ulf Kristersson on his election as the next Prime Minister of Sweden
19 OCT 2022 9:46AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated H. E. Ulf Kristersson on his election as the next Prime Minister of Sweden.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations to H. E. Mr. Ulf Kristersson on his election as the next Prime Minister of Sweden. I look forward to working closely together to further strengthen our multi-faceted partnership."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ছুইডেনৰ পৰৱৰ্তী প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে নিৰ্বাচিত হোৱা উলফ ক্ৰীষ্টাৰছনক অভিনন্দন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
19 OCT 2022 9:46AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ছুইডেনৰ পৰৱৰ্তী প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে নিৰ্বাচিত হোৱা উলফ ক্ৰীষ্টাৰছনক অভিনন্দন জনাইছে।
এক টুইটযোগে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
"ছুইডেনৰ পৰৱৰ্তী প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে নিৰ্বাচিত হোৱাৰ বাবে শ্ৰীযুত উলফ ক্ৰীষ্টাৰছনক অভিনন্দন জনাইছো। আমাৰ বহুমুখী অংশীদাৰিত্বক আৰু অধিক শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ বাবে মই একেলগে কাম কৰিবলৈ আগ্ৰহী।"