Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates H. E. Ulf Kristersson on his election as the next Prime Minister of Sweden
19 OCT 2022 9:46AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated H. E. Ulf Kristersson on his election as the next Prime Minister of Sweden.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations to H. E. Mr. Ulf Kristersson on his election as the next Prime Minister of Sweden. I look forward to working closely together to further strengthen our multi-faceted partnership."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
সুইডেনের নতুন প্রধানমন্ত্রী নির্বাচিত হওয়ায়, উলফ ক্রিস্টারসনকে অভিনন্দন প্রধামন্ত্রীর
19 OCT 2022 9:46AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৯ অক্টোবর, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী সুইডেনের পরবর্তী প্রধানমন্ত্রী নির্বাচিত হওয়ায় উলফ ক্রিস্টারসনকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক টুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন ;
“সুইডেনের পরবর্তী নির্বাচিত হওয়ায় মাননীয় উলফ ক্রিস্টারসনকে অভিনন্দন। আমাদের বহুমুখী অংশীদারত্ব আরও জোরদার করতে আমি তাঁর সংগে ঘনিষ্ঠভাবে কাজ করতে আগ্রহী।"