Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates H. E. Ulf Kristersson on his election as the next Prime Minister of Sweden
19 OCT 2022 9:46AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated H. E. Ulf Kristersson on his election as the next Prime Minister of Sweden.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations to H. E. Mr. Ulf Kristersson on his election as the next Prime Minister of Sweden. I look forward to working closely together to further strengthen our multi-faceted partnership."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने स्वीडन के अगले प्रधानमंत्री के रूप में चुने जाने पर उल्फ क्रिस्टर्सन को बधाई दी
19 OCT 2022 9:46AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने स्वीडन के अगले प्रधानमंत्री के रूप में चुने जाने पर उल्फ क्रिस्टर्सन को बधाई दी है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
"स्वीडन के अगले प्रधानमंत्री के रूप में चुने जाने पर श्री उल्फ क्रिस्टर्सन को बधाई। मैं भविष्य के प्रयासों के लिए एक साथ मिलकर काम करने के प्रति आशान्वित हूं।