Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates H. E. Ulf Kristersson on his election as the next Prime Minister of Sweden
19 OCT 2022 9:46AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated H. E. Ulf Kristersson on his election as the next Prime Minister of Sweden.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations to H. E. Mr. Ulf Kristersson on his election as the next Prime Minister of Sweden. I look forward to working closely together to further strengthen our multi-faceted partnership."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ସୁଇଡେନର ପରବର୍ତ୍ତୀ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାବରେ ର୍ନିବାଚିତ ହୋଇଥିବାରୁ ମାନ୍ୟବର ଉଲ୍ଫ କ୍ରିଷ୍ଟରସନଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
19 OCT 2022 9:46AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ସୁଇଡେନର ପରବର୍ତ୍ତୀ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାବରେ ର୍ନିବାଚିତ ହୋଇଥିବାରୁ ମାନ୍ୟବର ଉଲ୍ଫ କ୍ରିଷ୍ଟରସନଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟୁଇଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ସୁଇଡେନର ପରବର୍ତ୍ତୀ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାବରେ ର୍ନିବାଚିତ ହୋଇଥିବାରୁ ମାନ୍ୟବର ଶ୍ରୀ ଉଲ୍ଫ କ୍ରିଷ୍ଟରସନଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ । ଆମର ବହୁମୁଖୀ ସହଭାଗିତାକୁ ଆହୁରି ମଜବୁତ କରିବାଲାଗି ମୁଁ ତାଙ୍କ ସହ ଏକାଠି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିବାକୁ ଆଗ୍ରହୀ ।”