Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates H. E. Ulf Kristersson on his election as the next Prime Minister of Sweden
19 OCT 2022 9:46AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated H. E. Ulf Kristersson on his election as the next Prime Minister of Sweden.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations to H. E. Mr. Ulf Kristersson on his election as the next Prime Minister of Sweden. I look forward to working closely together to further strengthen our multi-faceted partnership."

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
സ്വീഡന്റെ അടുത്ത പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയായി തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കപ്പെട്ട ഉൾഫ് ക്രിസ്റ്റേഴ്സണെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു
19 OCT 2022 9:46AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
സ്വീഡന്റെ അടുത്ത പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയായി തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കപ്പെട്ട ഉൾഫ് ക്രിസ്റ്റേഴ്സനെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു.
ട്വീറ്റിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി പറഞ്ഞു:
"സ്വീഡന്റെ അടുത്ത പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയായി തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കപ്പെട്ട ഉൾഫ് ക്രിസ്റ്റേഴ്സണിന് അഭിനന്ദനങ്ങൾ. നമ്മുടെ ബഹുമുഖ പങ്കാളിത്തം കൂടുതൽ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുന്നതിന് ഒരുമിച്ച് പ്രവർത്തിക്കാൻ ഞാൻ ആഗ്രഹിക്കുന്നു.