Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Second Episode of Voter Awareness Program, "Matadata Junction" to be broadcast on Friday, October 14 by All India Radio during 7.25-7.40pm on 100.1 FM Gold Channel
Theme - The Power of One Vote- Ek Vote ki Taqat
Matadata Junction program is being broadcast in 23 languages across the country.
AIR collaborates with the Election Commission of India for broadcast of 52 Episodes of 15 minutes each on FM Gold, FM Rainbow, Vividh Bharati stations and Primary channels of AIR
14 OCT 2022 10:05AM by PIB Delhi
All India Radio in collaboration with the Election Commission of India has started a new weekly program ‘Matadata Junction’ on Voter Awareness. Second Episode of the Program, "Matadata Junction" will be broadcast on Friday, October 14 on 100.1 FM GOLD Channel during 7.25-7.40pm in Delhi, Mumbai, Kolkata, Chennai and Hyderabad. The theme is the Power of One Vote or Ek Vote ki Taqat.
The 15 minutes weekly program goes on air every Friday in 23 languages across the country including Assamese, Bengali, English, Gujarati, Hindi, Kannada, Kashmiri, Konkani, Malayalam, Manipuri, Marathi, Nepali, Oriya, Punjabi, Sanskrit, Sindhi, Tamil, Telugu, Urdu, Bodo, Santhali, Maithili & Dogri.
It will be broadcast between 7-9pm time band on FM Rainbow, Vividh Bharati stations and Primary channels of AIR across the country. Citizens can also listen to the Program on ‘Twitter on @airnewsalerts, News On AIR’ App and YouTube channels of All India Radio.
The weekly program covers all aspects of Voter ecosystem. Each episode is based on a particular Theme on the electoral process. All the 52 Themes are aimed at encouraging all eligible citizens and especially the young and first-time voters to vote and make an informed decision during the elections. Quiz, Experts' interview, and Songs produced by the SVEEP (Systematic Voters’ Education and Electoral Participation) Team of the ECI shall be carried in every episode. The program includes a Citizen's Corner where any citizen can ask a query or suggest on any aspects of the voting.

माहिती आणि प्रसारण मंत्रालय
मतदार जागृतीकरता सुरु केलेल्या मतदाता जंक्शन या कार्यक्रमाचा दुसरा भाग आज , शुक्रवारी , 14 ऑक्टोबर रोजी आकाशवाणीच्या 100.1 FM गोल्ड चॅनलवर संध्याकाळी 7.25-7.40 या वेळेत प्रसारित होणार
कार्यक्रमाची संकल्पना - एका मताची ताकद - एक मत की ताकत
मतदाता जंक्शन हा कार्यक्रम देशभरात आकाशवाणीच्या 23 भाषांमध्ये प्रसारित केला जात आहे.
आकाशवाणीने भारतीय निवडणूक आयोगाच्या सहकार्याने 'मतदाता जंक्शन' ही रेडिओ मालिका केली सुरु आहे. आकाशवाणीच्या प्राथमिक वाहिन्यांवर तसेच FM गोल्ड, FM इंद्रधनुष्य, विविध भारती स्टेशन्स वर प्रत्येकी 15 मिनिटांच्या 52 भागांच्या मालिकेचे प्रसारण होत आहे.
14 OCT 2022 10:05AM by PIB Mumbai
आकाशवाणीने भारतीय निवडणूक आयोगाच्या सहकार्याने मतदार जागृतीसाठी 'मतदाता जंक्शन ही नवीन साप्ताहिक मालिका सुरु केली असून या मालिकेचा दुसरा भाग आज , शुक्रवारी , 14 ऑक्टोबर रोजी आकाशवाणीच्या दिल्ली, मुंबई, कोलकाता, चेन्नई आणि हैदराबाद या केंद्रांवर 100.1 एफएम गोल्ड चॅनलवर संध्याकाळी 7.25-7.40 या वेळेत प्रसारित होणार आहे. या कार्यक्रमाची संकल्पना - एका मताची ताकद - 'एक मत की ताकत' अशी आहे.
15 मिनिटांचा हा साप्ताहिक कार्यक्रम दर शुक्रवारी संध्याकाळी आकाशवाणीवर मराठी, आसामी, बंगाली, इंग्रजी, गुजराती, हिंदी, कन्नड, काश्मिरी, कोकणी, मल्याळम, मणिपुरी, नेपाळी, ओरिया, पंजाबी, संस्कृत, सिंधी, तमिळ, तेलगू, उर्दू, बोडो, संथाली, मैथिली आणि डोगरी अशा 23 भाषांमध्ये प्रसारित केला जातो.
दर शुक्रवारी संध्याकाळी 7 ते 9 या स्लॉट दरम्यान FM इंद्रधनुष्य, विविध भारती स्थानके आणि आकाशवाणीच्या देशभरातील प्राथमिक वाहिन्यांवर हा कार्यक्रम प्रसारित होतो. श्रोते हा कार्यक्रम ‘ट्विटर ऑन @airnewsalerts, न्यूज ऑन एआयआर’ अॅप आणि ऑल इंडिया रेडिओच्या यूट्यूब चॅनेलवरही ऐकू शकतात.
या साप्ताहिक कार्यक्रमात मतदारांच्या दृष्टीने सर्व पैलूंवर भर देऊन माहिती दिली जाते. प्रत्येक भाग हा मतदान प्रक्रियेविषयीच्या एका विशिष्ट संकल्पनेवर आधारित असतो. सर्व पात्र मतदारांना विशेषतः युवा मतदार आणि प्रथमच मतदान करणाऱ्या मतदारांना मतदान करण्यासाठी प्रोत्साहन मिळावे आणि निवडणुकीच्या काळात ते माहितीपूर्ण निर्णय घेण्यासाठी सक्षम व्हावेत हा या कार्यक्रमाच्या सर्व 52 संकल्पनांचा उद्देश आहे. प्रश्नमंजुषा, तज्ञांची मुलाखत आणि भारतीय निवडणूक आयोगाच्या SVEEP (मतदारांचे पद्धतशीर शिक्षण आणि निवडणूक सहभाग) टीमने तयार केलेली गाणी प्रत्येक भागामध्ये घेतली जातील. कार्यक्रमात ' सिटिझन्स कॉर्नरचा .. नगरिकांचा कट्टा' या कल्पनेचा समावेश आहे. जेथे कोणताही नागरिक मतदानाच्या कोणत्याही बाबींवर प्रश्न विचारू शकतो किंवा सुचवू शकतो.