Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Second Episode of Voter Awareness Program, "Matadata Junction" to be broadcast on Friday, October 14 by All India Radio during 7.25-7.40pm on 100.1 FM Gold Channel
Theme - The Power of One Vote- Ek Vote ki Taqat
Matadata Junction program is being broadcast in 23 languages across the country.
AIR collaborates with the Election Commission of India for broadcast of 52 Episodes of 15 minutes each on FM Gold, FM Rainbow, Vividh Bharati stations and Primary channels of AIR
14 OCT 2022 10:05AM by PIB Delhi
All India Radio in collaboration with the Election Commission of India has started a new weekly program ‘Matadata Junction’ on Voter Awareness. Second Episode of the Program, "Matadata Junction" will be broadcast on Friday, October 14 on 100.1 FM GOLD Channel during 7.25-7.40pm in Delhi, Mumbai, Kolkata, Chennai and Hyderabad. The theme is the Power of One Vote or Ek Vote ki Taqat.
The 15 minutes weekly program goes on air every Friday in 23 languages across the country including Assamese, Bengali, English, Gujarati, Hindi, Kannada, Kashmiri, Konkani, Malayalam, Manipuri, Marathi, Nepali, Oriya, Punjabi, Sanskrit, Sindhi, Tamil, Telugu, Urdu, Bodo, Santhali, Maithili & Dogri.
It will be broadcast between 7-9pm time band on FM Rainbow, Vividh Bharati stations and Primary channels of AIR across the country. Citizens can also listen to the Program on ‘Twitter on @airnewsalerts, News On AIR’ App and YouTube channels of All India Radio.
The weekly program covers all aspects of Voter ecosystem. Each episode is based on a particular Theme on the electoral process. All the 52 Themes are aimed at encouraging all eligible citizens and especially the young and first-time voters to vote and make an informed decision during the elections. Quiz, Experts' interview, and Songs produced by the SVEEP (Systematic Voters’ Education and Electoral Participation) Team of the ECI shall be carried in every episode. The program includes a Citizen's Corner where any citizen can ask a query or suggest on any aspects of the voting.

सूचना और प्रसारण मंत्रालय
मतदाता जागरूकता कार्यक्रम का दूसरा एपिसोड, "मतदाता जंक्शन" शुक्रवार, 14 अक्टूबर को आकाशवाणी द्वारा शाम 7.25 बजे से 7.40 बजे तक 100.1 एफएम गोल्ड चैनल पर प्रसारित किया जाएगा
थीम - एक वोट की ताकत
मतदाता जंक्शन कार्यक्रम का देश भर में 23 भाषाओं में प्रसारण किया जा रहा है
आकाशवाणी की ओर से एफएम गोल्ड, एफएम रेनबो, विविध भारती स्टेशन और आकाशवाणी के प्राथमिक चैनलों पर 15 मिनट के 52 एपिसोड के प्रसारण के लिए भारत निर्वाचन आयोग के साथ सहयोग किया जाता है
14 OCT 2022 10:05AM by PIB Delhi
आकाशवाणी की ओर से भारत निर्वाचन आयोग के सहयोग से मतदाता जागरूकता पर एक नया साप्ताहिक कार्यक्रम 'मतदाता जंक्शन' शुरू किया गया है। कार्यक्रम का दूसरा एपिसोड, "मतदाता जंक्शन" शुक्रवार, 14 अक्टूबर को 100.1 एफएम गोल्ड चैनल पर दिल्ली, मुंबई, कोलकाता, चेन्नई और हैदराबाद में शाम 7.25 बजे से 7.40 बजे तक प्रसारित किया जाएगा। इसका विषय ‘एक वोट की शक्ति’ या ‘एक वोट की ताकत’ है।
15 मिनट का साप्ताहिक कार्यक्रम असमिया, बंगाली, अंग्रेजी, गुजराती, हिंदी, कन्नड़, कश्मीरी, कोंकणी, मलयालम, मणिपुरी, मराठी, नेपाली, उड़िया, पंजाबी, संस्कृत, सिंधी, तमिल, तेलुगु, उर्दू, बोडो, संथाली, मैथिली और डोगरी सहित देश भर में 23 भाषाओं में हर शुक्रवार को प्रसारित किया जा रहा है।
इसे देश भर में एफएम रेनबो, विविध भारती स्टेशनों और आकाशवाणी के प्राथमिक चैनलों पर शाम 7 बजे से 9 बजे के बीच प्रसारित किया जाएगा। नागरिक कार्यक्रम को 'ट्विटर ऑन @airnewsalerts, News On AIR' ऐप और आकाशवाणी के यूट्यूब चैनल पर भी सुन सकते हैं।
साप्ताहिक कार्यक्रम में वोटर इको-सिस्टम के सभी पहलुओं को शामिल किया गया है। प्रत्येक एपिसोड निर्वाचन प्रक्रिया पर एक विशेष थीम पर आधारित है। सभी 52 थीम का उद्देश्य सभी पात्र नागरिकों और विशेष रूप से युवा और पहली बार मतदान करने वाले मतदाताओं को मतदान के लिए प्रोत्साहित करना और निर्वाचन के दौरान एक जागरूक निर्णय लेने में मदद करना है। प्रश्नोत्तरी, विशेषज्ञों का साक्षात्कार, और चुनाव आयोग की स्वीप (सिस्टेमैटिक वोटर्स एजुकेशन एंड इलेक्टोरल पार्टिसिपेशन) टीम द्वारा निर्मित गाने हर एपिसोड में प्रसारित किए जाएंगे। इस कार्यक्रम में सिटीजन कॉर्नर शामिल है जहां कोई भी नागरिक मतदान के किसी भी पहलू पर प्रश्न पूछ सकता है या सुझाव दे सकता है।