তথ্যওসম্প্রচারমন্ত্রক
আকাশবাণীর ১০০.১ এফএম গোল্ড চ্যানেলে শুক্রবার ১৪ অক্টোবর সন্ধ্যে ৭.২৫ থেকে সাপ্তাহিক ভোটার সচেতনতা অনুষ্ঠান “মতদাতা জংশন”এর দ্বিতীয় পর্বে ‘একটি ভোটের ক্ষমতা’ শীর্ষক অনুষ্ঠান সম্প্রচার
14 OCT 2022 10:05AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৪ অক্টোবর, ২০২২
ভারতের নির্বাচন কমিশন আকাশবাণীর সঙ্গে যৌথভাবে ভোটারদের সচেতন করে তোলার জন্য যে বিশেষ সাপ্তাহিক অনুষ্ঠান সম্প্রচার শুরু হয়েছে তার দ্বিতীয় পর্বে ১৪ অক্টোবর শুক্রবার ‘একটি ভোটের ক্ষমতা’ শীর্ষক অনুষ্ঠান প্রচারিত হবে। কলকাতা, দিল্লি, মুম্বাই, চেন্নাই এবং হায়দ্রাবাদ কেন্দ্রের ১০০.১ এফএম গোল্ডে সন্ধ্যে ৭.২৫ থেকে ১৫ মিনিটের এই অনুষ্ঠানটি বাংলা, হিন্দি সহ ২৩টি ভাষায় দেশজুড়ে সম্প্রচারিত হবে।
এফএম রেনবো, বিবিধ ভারতী সহ আকাশবাণীর মুখ্য চ্যানেলগুলিতে অনুষ্ঠানটি পুনঃসম্প্রচারিত হবে সন্ধ্যে ৭টা থেকে রাত্রি ৯টার মধ্যে। এছাড়াও নিউজ অন এআইআর অ্যাপে এবং আকাশবাণীর ইউটিউব চ্যানেলে অনুষ্ঠানটি শোনা যাবে। সাপ্তাহিক মতদাতা জংশন অনুষ্ঠানের মাধ্যমে প্রথমবারের ভোটদাতা সহ সকল ভোটারকে ভোটদানে উৎসাহিত করার জন্য ৫২ ধরনের বিষয়ের ওপর অনুষ্ঠান সম্প্রচার শুরু হয়েছে। প্রত্যেক পর্বে নির্বাচন কমিশন ক্যুইজ, বিশেষজ্ঞদের মতামত এবং সিস্টেমেটিক ভোটার্স এডুকেশন অ্যান্ড ইলেকটোরাল পার্টিশিপেশন শাখার তৈরি গান প্রচার করছে। ভোটদানের বিভিন্ন বিষয় নিয়ে যে কোন নাগরিকের প্রশ্নের জবাব অনুষ্ঠানের সিটিজেন্স কর্নার বিভাগে দেওয়া হবে।

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Second Episode of Voter Awareness Program, "Matadata Junction" to be broadcast on Friday, October 14 by All India Radio during 7.25-7.40pm on 100.1 FM Gold Channel
Theme - The Power of One Vote- Ek Vote ki Taqat
Matadata Junction program is being broadcast in 23 languages across the country.
AIR collaborates with the Election Commission of India for broadcast of 52 Episodes of 15 minutes each on FM Gold, FM Rainbow, Vividh Bharati stations and Primary channels of AIR
14 OCT 2022 10:05AM by PIB Delhi
All India Radio in collaboration with the Election Commission of India has started a new weekly program ‘Matadata Junction’ on Voter Awareness. Second Episode of the Program, "Matadata Junction" will be broadcast on Friday, October 14 on 100.1 FM GOLD Channel during 7.25-7.40pm in Delhi, Mumbai, Kolkata, Chennai and Hyderabad. The theme is the Power of One Vote or Ek Vote ki Taqat.
The 15 minutes weekly program goes on air every Friday in 23 languages across the country including Assamese, Bengali, English, Gujarati, Hindi, Kannada, Kashmiri, Konkani, Malayalam, Manipuri, Marathi, Nepali, Oriya, Punjabi, Sanskrit, Sindhi, Tamil, Telugu, Urdu, Bodo, Santhali, Maithili & Dogri.
It will be broadcast between 7-9pm time band on FM Rainbow, Vividh Bharati stations and Primary channels of AIR across the country. Citizens can also listen to the Program on ‘Twitter on @airnewsalerts, News On AIR’ App and YouTube channels of All India Radio.
The weekly program covers all aspects of Voter ecosystem. Each episode is based on a particular Theme on the electoral process. All the 52 Themes are aimed at encouraging all eligible citizens and especially the young and first-time voters to vote and make an informed decision during the elections. Quiz, Experts' interview, and Songs produced by the SVEEP (Systematic Voters’ Education and Electoral Participation) Team of the ECI shall be carried in every episode. The program includes a Citizen's Corner where any citizen can ask a query or suggest on any aspects of the voting.