വാര്‍ത്താവിതരണ പ്രക്ഷേപണ മന്ത്രാലയം
വോട്ടർ ബോധവൽക്കരണ പരിപാടിയുടെ രണ്ടാം എപ്പിസോഡ്, 2022 ഒക്‌ടോബർ 14-ന് ഓൾ ഇന്ത്യ റേഡിയോ സംപ്രേക്ഷണം ചെയ്യും
14 OCT 2022 10:05AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ഓൾ ഇന്ത്യ റേഡിയോ ഇന്ത്യൻ തിരഞ്ഞെടുപ്പ് കമ്മീഷനുമായി സഹകരിച്ച് വോട്ടർ ബോധവൽക്കരണവുമായി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ട് പുതിയ പ്രതിവാര പരിപാടി "മത്ദാതാ ജംഗ്ഷൻ" ആരംഭിച്ചു. പ്രോഗ്രാമിന്റെ രണ്ടാം എപ്പിസോഡ് 2022 ഒക്ടോബർ 14 വെള്ളിയാഴ്ച 100.1 FM GOLD ചാനലിൽ ഡൽഹി, മുംബൈ, കൊൽക്കത്ത, ചെന്നൈ, ഹൈദരാബാദ് എന്നിവിടങ്ങളിൽ വൈകുന്നേരം 7.25 മുതൽ 7.40 വരെ സംപ്രേക്ഷണം ചെയ്യും. ‘ഒരു വോട്ടിന്റെ ശക്തി’ എന്നതാണ് പ്രമേയം.
മലയാളം ഉൾപ്പെടെ രാജ്യത്തുടനീളമുള്ള 23 ഭാഷകളിൽ 15 മിനിറ്റ് പ്രതിവാര പരിപാടി എല്ലാ വെള്ളിയാഴ്ചയും സംപ്രേക്ഷണം ചെയ്യുന്നു. എഫ്എം റെയിൻബോ, വിവിധ് ഭാരതി സ്റ്റേഷനുകൾ, രാജ്യത്തുടനീളമുള്ള എഐആറിന്റെ പ്രൈമറി ചാനലുകൾ എന്നിവയിൽ രാത്രി 7 മുതൽ 9 വരെയുള്ള സമയ ബാൻഡിൽ ഇത് പ്രക്ഷേപണം ചെയ്യും. @airnewsalerts എന്ന ട്വിറ്റെർ ഹാൻഡിൽ, 'News On AIR' ആപ്പ്, ഓൾ ഇന്ത്യ റേഡിയോയുടെ യൂട്യൂബ് ചാനലുകൾ എന്നിവയിലും പരിപാടി കേൾക്കാം.
പ്രതിവാര പരിപാടി വോട്ടർ ആവാസവ്യവസ്ഥയുടെ എല്ലാ വശങ്ങളും ഉൾക്കൊള്ളുന്നു. ഓരോ എപ്പിസോഡും തിരഞ്ഞെടുപ്പ് പ്രക്രിയയിലെ ഒരു പ്രത്യേക പ്രമേയത്തെ അടിസ്ഥാനമാക്കിയുള്ളതാണ്. എല്ലാ 52 പ്രമേയങ്ങളും അർഹരായ എല്ലാ പൗരന്മാരെയും പ്രത്യേകിച്ച് യുവാക്കളെയും ആദ്യ വോട്ടർമാരെയും വോട്ടുചെയ്യാനും, തിരഞ്ഞെടുപ്പ് സമയത്ത് വ്യക്തമായ തീരുമാനമെടുക്കാനും പ്രോത്സാഹിപ്പിക്കുന്നു.
ക്വിസ്, വിദഗ്ധരുടെ അഭിമുഖം, ECI യുടെ SVEEP ടീം നിർമ്മിച്ച ഗാനങ്ങൾ എന്നിവ ഓരോ എപ്പിസോഡിലും ഉണ്ടാകും. പരിപാടിയിൽ ഒരു സിറ്റിസൺ കോർണറും ഉൾപ്പെടുന്നു. അവിടെ ഏതൊരു പൗരനും വോട്ടിംഗിന്റെ എല്ലാ വശങ്ങളെക്കുറിച്ചും ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ചോദിക്കാനും അഭിപ്രായങ്ങൾ നൽകാനും കഴിയും.

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Second Episode of Voter Awareness Program, "Matadata Junction" to be broadcast on Friday, October 14 by All India Radio during 7.25-7.40pm on 100.1 FM Gold Channel
Theme - The Power of One Vote- Ek Vote ki Taqat
Matadata Junction program is being broadcast in 23 languages across the country.
AIR collaborates with the Election Commission of India for broadcast of 52 Episodes of 15 minutes each on FM Gold, FM Rainbow, Vividh Bharati stations and Primary channels of AIR
14 OCT 2022 10:05AM by PIB Delhi
All India Radio in collaboration with the Election Commission of India has started a new weekly program ‘Matadata Junction’ on Voter Awareness. Second Episode of the Program, "Matadata Junction" will be broadcast on Friday, October 14 on 100.1 FM GOLD Channel during 7.25-7.40pm in Delhi, Mumbai, Kolkata, Chennai and Hyderabad. The theme is the Power of One Vote or Ek Vote ki Taqat.
The 15 minutes weekly program goes on air every Friday in 23 languages across the country including Assamese, Bengali, English, Gujarati, Hindi, Kannada, Kashmiri, Konkani, Malayalam, Manipuri, Marathi, Nepali, Oriya, Punjabi, Sanskrit, Sindhi, Tamil, Telugu, Urdu, Bodo, Santhali, Maithili & Dogri.
It will be broadcast between 7-9pm time band on FM Rainbow, Vividh Bharati stations and Primary channels of AIR across the country. Citizens can also listen to the Program on ‘Twitter on @airnewsalerts, News On AIR’ App and YouTube channels of All India Radio.
The weekly program covers all aspects of Voter ecosystem. Each episode is based on a particular Theme on the electoral process. All the 52 Themes are aimed at encouraging all eligible citizens and especially the young and first-time voters to vote and make an informed decision during the elections. Quiz, Experts' interview, and Songs produced by the SVEEP (Systematic Voters’ Education and Electoral Participation) Team of the ECI shall be carried in every episode. The program includes a Citizen's Corner where any citizen can ask a query or suggest on any aspects of the voting.