Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Loknayak Jayaprakash Narayan on his birth anniversary
11 OCT 2022 9:41AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Loknayak Jayaprakash Narayan on his birth anniversary.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Tributes to Loknayak JP on his birth anniversary. His contribution to India is unparalleled. He inspired lakhs of people to devote themselves to nation building. He will always be remembered as a torchbearer of democratic ideals."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
লোকনায়ক জয়প্ৰকাশ নাৰায়ণৰ জন্ম বাৰ্ষকী উপলক্ষে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি
11 OCT 2022 9:41AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে লোকনায়ক জয়প্ৰকাশ নাৰায়ণৰ জন্ম বার্ষিকী উপলক্ষে তেওঁলৈ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জনায়।
এক টুইটযোগে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়,
“জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকীত লোকনায়ক জে পিলৈ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি নিবেদন কৰিছোঁ । ভাৰতৰ প্ৰতি তেওঁৰ অৱদান অতুলনীয়। তেওঁ ৰাষ্ট্ৰ নিৰ্মাণৰ প্ৰতি সমৰ্পন কৰিবলৈ লাখ লাখ লোকক প্ৰেৰণা যোগাইছিল। গণতান্ত্ৰিক প্ৰমূল্যবোধৰ এগৰাকী ধ্বজাবাহক হিচাপে তেওঁ সদায় স্মৰণীয় হৈ ৰ’ব।”