Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Loknayak Jayaprakash Narayan on his birth anniversary
11 OCT 2022 9:41AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Loknayak Jayaprakash Narayan on his birth anniversary.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Tributes to Loknayak JP on his birth anniversary. His contribution to India is unparalleled. He inspired lakhs of people to devote themselves to nation building. He will always be remembered as a torchbearer of democratic ideals."

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
லோக்நாயக் ஜெயபிரகாஷ் நாராயணின் பிறந்தநாளையொட்டி பிரதமர் மரியாதை
11 OCT 2022 9:41AM by PIB Chennai
லோக்நாயக் ஜெயபிரகாஷ் நாராயணின் பிறந்தநாளையொட்டி பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி அவருக்கு மரியாதை செலுத்தியுள்ளார்.
பிரதமர் வெளியிட்டுள்ள டுவிட்டர் பதிவில் கூறியிருப்பதாவது;
"லோக்நாயக் ஜே.பி.யின் பிறந்தநாளில் அவருக்கு எனது வணக்கம். இந்தியாவுக்கான அவரது பங்களிப்பு ஈடு இணையற்றது. தேசத்தைக் கட்டியெழுப்புவதற்காக லட்சக்கணக்கான மக்களுக்கு அவர் தூண்டுகோலாக இருந்து ஊக்குவித்தார். ஜனநாயக லட்சியங்களின் முன்னோடியாக அவர் எப்போதும் நினைவுகூரப்படுவார்."