प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने लोकनायक जयप्रकाश नारायण को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि दी
11 OCT 2022 9:41AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने लोकनायक जयप्रकाश नारायण को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि दी है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
"लोकनायक जेपी को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि। भारत के लिए उनका योगदान अद्वितीय है। उन्होंने लाखों लोगों को राष्ट्र निर्माण में स्वयं को समर्पित करने के लिए प्रेरित किया। उन्हें हमेशा लोकतांत्रिक आदर्शों के पथ प्रदर्शक के रूप में याद किया जाएगा।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Loknayak Jayaprakash Narayan on his birth anniversary
11 OCT 2022 9:41AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Loknayak Jayaprakash Narayan on his birth anniversary.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Tributes to Loknayak JP on his birth anniversary. His contribution to India is unparalleled. He inspired lakhs of people to devote themselves to nation building. He will always be remembered as a torchbearer of democratic ideals."