Prime Minister's Office
PM conveys best wishes upon release of trailer of Gandhada Gudi
09 OCT 2022 12:38PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his best wishes upon the release of trailer of Gandhada Gudi, a project close to Late Kannada actor Puneeth Rajkumar which is a tribute to Karnataka's natural beauty and environmental conservation. The Prime Minister remarked that late Puneeth Rajkumar lives in the hearts of millions around the world.
Quoting a tweet by Ashwini Puneeth Rajkumar, w/o late Kannada actor Puneeth Rajkumar, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Appu lives in the hearts of millions around the world. He was brilliance personified, full of energy and blessed with unparalleled talent. Gandhada Gudi is a tribute to Mother Nature, Karnataka's natural beauty and environmental conservation. My best wishes for this endeavour.”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
गंधडा गुढी चित्रपटाचा ट्रेलर प्रदर्शित झाल्यावर पंतप्रधानांनी या प्रकल्पाला दिल्या शुभेच्छा
09 OCT 2022 2:03PM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी गंधडा गुढी चित्रपटाचा ट्रेलर प्रदर्शित झाल्यानंतर या प्रकल्पाला शुभेच्छा दिल्या आहेत. दिवंगत कन्नड अभिनेता पुनीत राजकुमार यांच्या आत्मियतेेचा हा प्रकल्प होता. कर्नाटकातील नैसर्गिक सौंदर्य आणि पर्यावरण संवर्धनाला समर्पित असा हा गंधडा गुढी चित्रपट आहे. दिवंगत पुनीत राजकुमार यांनी जगभरातील लाखो लोकांच्या हृदयात स्थान मिळविले आहे, अशी भावना पंतप्रधानांनी व्यक्त यावेळी केली आहे.
दिवंगत कन्नड अभिनेता पुनीत राजकुमार यांच्या पत्नी अश्विनी पुनीत राजकुमार यांच्या ट्विटचा हवाला देत पंतप्रधानांनी ट्विट केले;
“अप्पू जगभरातील लाखो लोकांच्या हृदयात राहतील. ते तेजस्वी व्यक्तिमत्व, उर्जेने परिपूर्ण आणि अतुलनीय प्रतिभेने धनी होते. गंधडा गुढी हा चित्रपट निसर्ग मातेला, कर्नाटकचे नैसर्गिक सौंदर्य आणि पर्यावरण संवर्धनासाठी समर्पित अशी भेट आहे. या प्रयत्नासाठी माझ्या शुभेच्छा.”