Prime Minister's Office
PM conveys best wishes upon release of trailer of Gandhada Gudi
09 OCT 2022 12:38PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his best wishes upon the release of trailer of Gandhada Gudi, a project close to Late Kannada actor Puneeth Rajkumar which is a tribute to Karnataka's natural beauty and environmental conservation. The Prime Minister remarked that late Puneeth Rajkumar lives in the hearts of millions around the world.
Quoting a tweet by Ashwini Puneeth Rajkumar, w/o late Kannada actor Puneeth Rajkumar, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Appu lives in the hearts of millions around the world. He was brilliance personified, full of energy and blessed with unparalleled talent. Gandhada Gudi is a tribute to Mother Nature, Karnataka's natural beauty and environmental conservation. My best wishes for this endeavour.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
গান্ধাড়া গুড়ির ট্রেলার প্রকাশিত হওয়ায় প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শুভেচ্ছা
09 OCT 2022 12:38PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৯ অক্টোবর, ২০২২
গান্ধাড়া গুড়ির ট্রেলার প্রকাশিত হওয়ায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আন্তরিক শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন। এই ছবিটি প্রয়াত কন্নড় অভিনেতা পুনীত রাজকুমারের হৃদয়ের খুব কাছাকাছি এবং এতে কর্ণাটকের প্রাকৃতিক সৌন্দর্য এবং পরিবেশ সংরক্ষণের প্রতি বিনম্র শ্রদ্ধা নিবেদন করা হয়েছে। প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, প্রয়াত পুনীত রাজকুমার সারা বিশ্বজুড়ে লক্ষ লক্ষ মানুষের হৃদয়ে বেঁচে রয়েছেন।
প্রয়াত কন্নড় অভিনেতা পুনীত রাজকুমারের পত্নী শ্রীমতী অশ্বিনী পুনীত রাজকুমারের এক ট্যুইটের উল্লেখ করে প্রধানমন্ত্রী ট্যুইট করে বলেছেন;
“আপ্পু বিশ্বজুড়ে লক্ষ লক্ষ মানুষের হৃদয়ে বেঁচে রয়েছেন। তিনি এক মূর্ত প্রতিভা। শক্তিতে ভরপুর এবং অসামান্য প্রতিভাগুণে আশীর্বাদধন্য। কর্ণাটকের প্রাকৃতিক সৌন্দর্য এবং পরিবেশ সংরক্ষণ নিয়ে তৈরি গান্ধাড়া গুড়ি ছবিটি মা প্রকৃতির প্রতি বিনম্র এক শ্রদ্ধা নিবেদন। এই প্রয়াসের প্রতি আমার আন্তরিক শুভেচ্ছা রইল।”