Prime Minister's Office
PM conveys best wishes upon release of trailer of Gandhada Gudi
09 OCT 2022 12:38PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his best wishes upon the release of trailer of Gandhada Gudi, a project close to Late Kannada actor Puneeth Rajkumar which is a tribute to Karnataka's natural beauty and environmental conservation. The Prime Minister remarked that late Puneeth Rajkumar lives in the hearts of millions around the world.
Quoting a tweet by Ashwini Puneeth Rajkumar, w/o late Kannada actor Puneeth Rajkumar, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Appu lives in the hearts of millions around the world. He was brilliance personified, full of energy and blessed with unparalleled talent. Gandhada Gudi is a tribute to Mother Nature, Karnataka's natural beauty and environmental conservation. My best wishes for this endeavour.”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਗੰਧਡਾ ਗੁੜੀ (Gandhada Gudi) ਦਾ ਟ੍ਰੇਲਰ ਜਾਰੀ ਹੋਣ ‘ਤੇ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
09 OCT 2022 12:38PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਮਰਹੂਮ ਕੰਨੜ ਅਭਿਨੇਤਾ ਪੁਨੀਤ ਰਾਜਕੁਮਾਰ ਦੇ ਮਨਪਸੰਦ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ, ਗੰਧਡਾ ਗੁੜੀ (Gandhada Gudi) ਦਾ ਟ੍ਰੇਲਰ ਰਿਲੀਜ਼ ਹੋਣ 'ਤੇ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ। ਇਹ ਫਿਲਮ ਕਰਨਾਟਕ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਾਕ੍ਰਿਤਿਕ ਸੁੰਦਰਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਵਾਤਾਵਰਣ ਸੰਭਾਲ਼ ਨੂੰ ਇੱਕ ਸ਼ਰਧਾਂਜਲੀ ਹੈ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਟਿੱਪਣੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਕਿ ਮਰਹੂਮ ਪੁਨੀਤ ਰਾਜਕੁਮਾਰ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਭਰ ਦੇ ਕਰੋੜਾਂ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਦਿਲਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੌਜੂਦ ਹਨ।
ਮਰਹੂਮ ਕੰਨੜ ਅਭਿਨੇਤਾ ਪੁਨੀਤ ਰਾਜਕੁਮਾਰ ਦੀ ਪਤਨੀ ਅਸ਼ਵਿਨੀ ਪੁਨੀਤ ਰਾਜਕੁਮਾਰ ਦੇ ਇੱਕ ਟਵੀਟ ਦਾ ਹਵਾਲਾ ਦਿੰਦੇ ਹੋਏ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਟਵੀਟ ਕੀਤਾ;
ਅੱਪੂ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਭਰ ਦੇ ਕਰੋੜਾਂ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਦਿਲਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਸਦੇ ਹਨ। ਉਹ ਪ੍ਰਤਿਭਾਵਾਨ, ਊਰਜਾ ਨਾਲ ਭਰਪੂਰ ਅਤੇ ਅਦੁੱਤੀ ਪ੍ਰਤਿਭਾ ਦੇ ਧਨੀ ਸਨ। ਗੰਧਡਾ ਗੁੜੀ ਕਰਨਾਟਕ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਾਕ੍ਰਿਤਿਕ ਸੁੰਦਰਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਵਾਤਾਵਰਣ ਸੰਭਾਲ਼ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਮਾਂ ਪ੍ਰਕ੍ਰਿਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਇੱਕ ਸ਼ਰਧਾਂਜਲੀ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰਯਾਸ ਲਈ ਮੇਰੀਆਂ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ।"
https://twitter.com/narendramodi/status/1578982813579489281
https://twitter.com/narendramodi/status/1579013188703907840