Prime Minister's Office
PM conveys best wishes upon release of trailer of Gandhada Gudi
09 OCT 2022 12:38PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his best wishes upon the release of trailer of Gandhada Gudi, a project close to Late Kannada actor Puneeth Rajkumar which is a tribute to Karnataka's natural beauty and environmental conservation. The Prime Minister remarked that late Puneeth Rajkumar lives in the hearts of millions around the world.
Quoting a tweet by Ashwini Puneeth Rajkumar, w/o late Kannada actor Puneeth Rajkumar, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Appu lives in the hearts of millions around the world. He was brilliance personified, full of energy and blessed with unparalleled talent. Gandhada Gudi is a tribute to Mother Nature, Karnataka's natural beauty and environmental conservation. My best wishes for this endeavour.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
গন্ধাড়া গুড়ি ছবিৰ ট্ৰেইলাৰৰ মুক্তিত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শুভেচ্ছা
09 OCT 2022 12:38PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে স্বৰ্গীয় কানাড়া অভিনেতা পুনীত ৰাজকুমাৰৰ প্ৰিয় প্ৰকল্প গন্ধাড়া গুড়িৰ ট্ৰেইলাৰ মুকলিত শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰে। ছবিখন কৰ্ণাটকৰ প্ৰাকৃতিক সৌন্দৰ্য আৰু পৰিৱেশ সুৰক্ষাৰ প্ৰতি এক শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে স্বৰ্গীয় পুনীত ৰাজকুমাৰ সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বৰ কোটি কোটি লোকৰ হৃদয়ত আছে।
প্ৰয়াত কানাড়া অভিনেতা পুনীত ৰাজকুমাৰৰ পত্নী অশ্বিনী পুনীত ৰাজকুমাৰৰ এটা টুইটৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে টুইট কৰে;
"আপ্পুৱে বিশ্বৰ কোটি কোটি লোকৰ হৃদয়ত বাস কৰে। তেওঁ প্ৰতিভাশালী, শক্তিৰে পৰিপূৰ্ণ আৰু অতুলনীয় প্ৰতিভাৰে সমৃদ্ধ আছিল। গন্ধাড়া গুড়ি কৰ্ণাটকৰ প্ৰাকৃতিক সৌন্দৰ্য আৰু পাৰিপাৰ্শ্বিক সুৰক্ষাৰ প্ৰতি, প্ৰকৃতি মাতৃৰ প্ৰতি এক শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি। এই প্ৰচেষ্টালৈ মোৰ শুভেচ্ছা। "