وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے فلم گندھاڈا گڑی کے ٹریلر کی ریلیز پر نیک خواہشات کا اظہار کیا
09 OCT 2022 12:38PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آنجہانی کنڑ اداکار پونیت راجکمار کی فلم گندھاڈا گڑی کے ٹریلر کی ریلیز پر اپنی نیک خواہشات کا اظہار کیا ہے۔ اس فلم میں کرناٹک کی قدرتی خوبصورتی اور ماحولیاتی تحفظ کو خراج تحسین کیا گیا ہے۔ وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ آنجہانی پونیت راجکمار دنیا بھر میں لاکھوں لوگوں کے دلوں میں بستے ہیں۔
آنجہانی کنڑ اداکار پونیت راجکمار کی اہلیہ اشونی پونیت راجکمار کے ایک ٹویٹ کا حوالہ دیتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم نے ٹویٹ کیا؛
’’اپو دنیا بھر میں لاکھوں لوگوں کے دلوں میں زندہ ہیں۔ وہ شاندار شخصیت، توانائی سے بھرپور اور بے مثال صلاحیتوں سے مالا مال تھے۔ گندھاڈا گڑی مادر فطرت، کرناٹک کی قدرتی خوبصورتی اور ماحولیاتی تحفظ کو ایک خراج تحسین ہے۔ اس کوشش کے لیے میری نیک خواہشات۔‘‘

Prime Minister's Office
PM conveys best wishes upon release of trailer of Gandhada Gudi
09 OCT 2022 12:38PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his best wishes upon the release of trailer of Gandhada Gudi, a project close to Late Kannada actor Puneeth Rajkumar which is a tribute to Karnataka's natural beauty and environmental conservation. The Prime Minister remarked that late Puneeth Rajkumar lives in the hearts of millions around the world.
Quoting a tweet by Ashwini Puneeth Rajkumar, w/o late Kannada actor Puneeth Rajkumar, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Appu lives in the hearts of millions around the world. He was brilliance personified, full of energy and blessed with unparalleled talent. Gandhada Gudi is a tribute to Mother Nature, Karnataka's natural beauty and environmental conservation. My best wishes for this endeavour.”