प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने गंधडा गुड़ी का ट्रेलर जारी होने पर शुभकामनाएं दीं
09 OCT 2022 12:38PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने दिवंगत कन्नड़ अभिनेता पुनीत राजकुमार की प्रिय परियोजना गंधडा गुड़ी का ट्रेलर रिलीज होने पर शुभकामनाएं दी हैं। ये फिल्म कर्नाटक की प्राकृतिक सुंदरता और पर्यावरण संरक्षण को एक श्रद्धांजलि है। प्रधानमंत्री ने टिप्पणी की कि स्वर्गीय पुनीत राजकुमार दुनिया भर में करोड़ों लोगों के दिलों में मौजूद हैं।
दिवंगत कन्नड़ अभिनेता पुनीत राजकुमार की पत्नी अश्विनी पुनीत राजकुमार के एक ट्वीट का उल्लेख करते हुए प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया;
अप्पू दुनिया भर में करोड़ों लोगों के दिलों में बसते हैं। वे प्रतिभावान, ऊर्जा से भरपूर और अद्वितीय प्रतिभा के धनी थे। गंधडा गुड़ी कर्नाटक की प्राकृतिक सुंदरता और पर्यावरण संरक्षण के प्रति मां प्रकृति को एक श्रद्धांजलि है। इस प्रयास को मेरी शुभकामनाएं।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM conveys best wishes upon release of trailer of Gandhada Gudi
09 OCT 2022 12:38PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his best wishes upon the release of trailer of Gandhada Gudi, a project close to Late Kannada actor Puneeth Rajkumar which is a tribute to Karnataka's natural beauty and environmental conservation. The Prime Minister remarked that late Puneeth Rajkumar lives in the hearts of millions around the world.
Quoting a tweet by Ashwini Puneeth Rajkumar, w/o late Kannada actor Puneeth Rajkumar, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Appu lives in the hearts of millions around the world. He was brilliance personified, full of energy and blessed with unparalleled talent. Gandhada Gudi is a tribute to Mother Nature, Karnataka's natural beauty and environmental conservation. My best wishes for this endeavour.”