Prime Minister's Office
PM shares citizen's response to the beauty and hospitality of Jammu and Kashmir
08 OCT 2022 10:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared citizen's response to the beauty and hospitality of Jammu and Kashmir highlighting the beauty of Baisaran, Aru, Kokernag, Achhbal, Gulmarg, Srinagar and Dal Lake.
Quoting a tweet by a citizen, Shri Ranjeet Kumaar, the Prime Minister also tweeted a picture from his visit to Srinagar in 2019.
Responding to the citizen's tweet, the Prime Minister tweeted;
"Excellent. I’m also tempted to share a picture from my visit to Srinagar in 2019."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ সৌন্দৰ্য আৰু আতিথ্যৰ প্ৰতি নাগৰিকৰ সঁহাৰি ভাগ-বতৰা কৰে
08 OCT 2022 10:05PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ সৌন্দৰ্য আৰু আতিথ্যৰ প্ৰতি নাগৰিকৰ সঁহাৰি ভাগ-বতৰা কৰি বৈচাৰণ, অৰু, কোকেৰনাগ, আচ্ছবাল, গুলমাৰ্গ, শ্ৰীনগৰ আৰু ডাল হ্ৰদৰ সৌন্দৰ্যৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰে।
শ্ৰী ৰণজিৎ কুমাৰ নামৰ এজন নাগৰিকৰ টুইটৰ উদ্ধৃতি দি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ২০১৯ চনত শ্ৰীনগৰ ভ্ৰমণৰ এখন ফটোও টুইট কৰে।
নাগৰিকৰ টুইটৰ সঁহাৰি দি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে টুইট কৰে;
"উৎকৃষ্ট। মইও ২০১৯ চনত শ্ৰীনগৰ ভ্ৰমণৰ এখন ফটো ভাগ-বতৰা কৰিবলৈ উদগ্ৰীৱ হৈ পৰিছো।"